Log In
CycoXross at Horse Lovers Park by Bicycle Ranch • Nov 23 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Polley Landis/Trek 00:31:12
2 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 00:31:12
3 Ryan Woodroffe 00:31:12
4 Levi Ulmer 00:32:43
5 Wes Johnson 00:32:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 00:35:48
2 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 00:35:50
3 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 00:36:57
4 Chad Davis 00:37:03
5 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 00:37:38
6 Darryn Biggerstaff 00:37:40
7 Josh Robertson 00:38:13
8 Shawn Brick Bicycle Haus Racing 00:38:31
9 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 00:38:46
10 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 00:39:14
11 Jim Woodburne Racing Team 00:39:41
12 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 00:40:27
13 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 00:40:38
14 Ryan Mazura 00:41:00
15 John Ritter Bicycle Ranch 00:41:38
16 Erin Morley OTR Training Center/GPE 00:42:16
17 Markus Zimmer Bicycle Ranch 00:43:02
18 Luis Gonzalez Athlete Octane 00:45:38
19 Matt Demicco CrankyCross 00:00:00
20 Scott Newman 00:48:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino 00:37:15
2 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 00:37:15
3 Wayne Gorry 00:38:09
4 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 00:42:15
5 Richard Woodroffe 00:43:37
6 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 00:45:38
7 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 00:00:00
8 Brian Schauer Team Army-USAC 00:00:00
9 Donald Aldrich 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec 17:49:00
2 Quinn Keogh UCI CT: Team Exergy 17:49:00
3 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 18:12:00
4 Hunter Keating 18:13:00
5 Tj Woodruff 19:18:00
6 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 19:45:00
7 John Sawasky 19:46:00
8 Sam Gross 20:32:00
9 Nick Thomas AZ Devo 22:05:00
10 Thomas Keating 22:38:00
11 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 23:02:00
12 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 23:30:00
13 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing 23:31:00
14 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 02:10:00
15 Adam Atkinson Bicycle Ranch 02:15:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 00:45:08
2 Thomas Keating 00:46:16
3 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing 00:46:16
4 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 00:46:44
5 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 00:46:56
6 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 00:47:11
7 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 00:47:15
8 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 00:47:26
9 Ryan Waldron 00:48:18
10 Jeremy Bounds Carlos O'Briens Racing 00:48:55
11 Adam Alasu 00:49:17
12 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 00:50:17
13 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc. 00:51:59
14 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 00:52:28
15 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 00:52:40
16 Troy Perkins 00:54:12
17 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing Inc 00:54:57
18 Zack Ward 00:55:04
19 Richard Woodroffe 00:56:13
20 Elliot Anderson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 00:00:00
21 Luis Gonzalez Athlete Octane 00:00:00
22 Robert Ford 00:00:00
23 Ryan Woodroffe 00:00:00
24 Erin Morley 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mazura 00:28:15
2 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 00:28:16
3 Andrew Hillier 00:28:46
4 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 00:29:14
5 Zachary Kinsfather 00:29:27
6 Kason Smith San Tan Racing 00:30:18
7 Davis Mcneil DNA Cycles Racing 00:30:39
8 Russell Cox 00:30:45
9 Craig Morton DNA Cycles Racing 00:30:52
10 Matthew Palmer 00:35:22
11 Marty Coplea 00:37:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston 00:27:51
2 Troy Perkins 00:31:30
3 Alex Steadman 00:31:52
4 Cody Van haren 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daisy Ward 00:34:41
2 Olivia Nicholls 00:38:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Forsman CPT 00:27:51
2 Melissa Ross FASTER Performance Center 00:30:47
3 Debbie Hunter Bicycle Ranch 00:31:19
4 Taylor Shekell 00:31:27
5 Tricia Davis 00:31:32
6 Lee-ann Beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 00:32:22
7 Stacy Laplante 00:35:13
8 Emily Wilson 00:36:47
9 Rosa Sidy 00:40:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3