Log In
MSG CX Series #8 • Dec 7 2013
4
5.5
4
4
6
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner BMC U23 development MTB team
2 Nate Morse Furman University
3 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
4 Cory Rimmer
5 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
6 Zachary Valdez
7 Tanner Hurst Carpe Diem Racing
8 Cody Phillips
9 Gunnar Bergey C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Michael Keith
11 Andy Mancuso
12 Samuel Dobrozsi
13 Andrew Stallings
14 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- U23
15 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
16 Dylan Knutson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
17 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo
18 Logan Luker Tulsa Bone and Joint
19 Dustin White VeloBrew Cycling Club
20 Wesley Lamberson Union College-KY
21 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
22 Casey Stallard King University
23 Brian Jorgensen Lees-McRae College
24 Tommy Schubert Amoroso's Racing Team
25 Ray Dangelmaier Union College-KY
26 William Mehta Virginia Intermont College
27 Justin Bristol University of South Carolina- Colum
28 Blake Stephenson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
29 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University
30 Lewis Gaffney
31 Keith Marek Team Priority Health
32 Blake Adams Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
DNF Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
DNF Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Spencer Lowden brevard college
DNF Hunter Resek
DNF Timothy Jenkinson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
DNF E. Julian cabra Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Reuben Dupre King University
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements Lees-McRae College
2 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Andrew Koch Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Cesar Reyes
5 Regis Bryer
6 Jose Avila
7 Kyle Rainey
8 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
9 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
11 Blair Ellis
12 Joshua Collins Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF Tanner Chaney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Team Redline
2 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
3 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes
4 Sarah Hill
5 Addyson Albershardt UCI WPT: Pasta Zara - Cogeas
6 Kaysee Armstrong
7 Emma Klingaman
8 Hailey Sarausky
9 Kara Uhl
10 Megan Rogers Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
11 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
12 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3-Twenty20cycling.com
13 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
14 Mary Martinez
DNF Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Walsh
2 Kelly Chism
3 Michelle Hedrich
4 Sarah Welch MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
2 Nick Bragg Highlands Velo
3 Casey Stallard King University
4 Ian Nelson
5 Tyler Hutchinson Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
6 Hugh Taylor
7 Joshua Cole Velosports Racing Asheville
8 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
9 Justin Bristol KindHuman Cycling Team
10 Chris Clary Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hall Asheville Cyclocross
2 Steve Bennett
3 Reid Rhodes
4 Greg Junge
5 Barry Wilcox iii
6 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
7 Jay Womack Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
8 Wesley Sturgill
9 Charlie Mckenzie
10 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
11 Armin Orucevic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barnabas Froystad
2 Christopher Kent
3 Jake Rosenbloum
4 Jimmy Bennett
5 Bryan Winston
6 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Aaron Thomas
8 Michael Greenlee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Charles Westbrook
3 Tristen Westbrook
4 Ben Mckenzie
5 Jean Roquiny
DNF Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Christopher Larsen Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Sonni Dyer Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
6 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
7 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
8 Eric Smith
9 Jay Middleton
10 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
11 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
12 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
13 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cyclocross
14 Cris Bifaro
15 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
16 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Randy Miller
3 Eric Bray
4 Ron Heninger
5 William Mccracken Velosports Racing Asheville
6 Jeffrey Haase
7 Bryan Miller
8 Gerard Remery Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
9 Jim Siemens Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
11 Brian Archer
12 Ron Swenson
13 Steve Stidham MSG Cyclocross
14 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
15 Larry Tomlinson
DNF Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy GIANT
2 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
3 Ophir Sefiha Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Marquand
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
2 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
3 Meghan Korol Asheville Cyclocross
4 Josie Miller
5 Heather Davis
6 Laura Rice Beer City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Johnsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bragg Highlands Velo
2 Hugh Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 2