Log In
Virginia Intermont Cobra-Cross • Nov 24 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 25 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse Furman University
2 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
3 Andrew Bailey King University
4 Nolan Tankersley Milligan College
5 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College
6 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill University
7 Elliott Barring
8 Tanner Hurst Cumberland University
9 Michael Keith Mars Hill University
10 Hunter Resek Mars Hill University
11 Dustin White University of Florida
12 Logan Luker Cumberland University
13 Reece Oleson Cumberland University
14 Casey Stallard King University
15 Justin Bristol University of South Carolina-Columb
16 Reuben Dupre King University
17 William Mehta Virginia Intermont College
18 Tommy Schubert Cumberland University
19 Aubrey Moore Cumberland University
20 Andrew Stallings Milligan College
DNF Blake Adams King University
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox iii Mars Hill University
2 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University
3 Kyle Rainey Cumberland University
4 Derek Maiden East Tennessee State University
5 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
6 Blair Ellis East Tennessee State University
7 Joshua Collins Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addyson Albershardt Mars Hill University
2 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
3 Megan Rogers King University
4 Kaysee Armstrong King University
5 Jennifer Caicedo King University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Walsh Virginia Intermont College
2 Kelly Chism Milligan College
3 Jenna Carico Milligan College
4 Sarah Welch Virginia Intermont College
5 Annamarie Russell Virginia Intermont College
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
2 Casey Stallard King University
3 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
4 Justin Bristol University of South Carolina-Columb
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
7 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club
2 Andy Glenn
3 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-paul Mcneely
2 Daniel Sanders
3 Charles Martino
4 Charles Westbrook
5 Mike Nelms
6 Tristen Westbrook
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Roquiny
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2 Jay Middleton
3 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
4 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
5 Bradley Lawless
6 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
7 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
8 Brian Archer
9 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club
10 Robert Derose
11 Johnny Collins
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Randy Miller
3 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Resek Mars Hill University
2 Eric Oconnell
3 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betthney Oconnell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Rogers King University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1