Log In
UTCX #12 Barnes Park • Dec 7 2013
Race uploaded by Joe Wignall csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 19 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Heaton Unattached
2 Luke Heinrich Contender Bicycles
3 Peter Stack Kuhl Rocky Mountain
4 Davis Rigby Unattached
5 Evan Flick Kuhl Rocky Mountain
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
2 Wyatt Peterson Livewell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addey Rich Bountiful Bicycle
2 Skyler Perry DNA Cycling
3 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
4 Eliza Rich Bountiful Bicycle
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
2 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners
3 Mark Fisher Kuhl Rocky Mountain
4 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Rocky Mountain
5 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah
6 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
7 Donald Armstrong Contender Bicycles
8 Tim Stack Kuhl Rocky Mountain
9 Jim Wedge Revolution Peak Fasteners
10 Doug Smith Cyclesmith RMCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Armstrong Contender Bicycles
2 Gary Porter Bountiful Bicycle
3 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah
4 Jeff Flick Kuhl Rocky Mountain
5 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle
6 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycles
7 Rick Morris UtahMountainBikingcom
8 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
9 Louis Melini Millcreek Bicycles
10 Dennis Mccormick Church of the Big Ring
11 Ken Gibbons Roosters Bikers Edge
12 Bruce Argyle UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles
2 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
3 Bill Gowski Team Tosh Cycling
4 Cameron Peterson Livewell
5 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lifgren Wilderness Sports
2 Jason Rich Bountiful Bicycle
3 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales
4 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys Internacionales
5 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
6 Shane Horton UtahMountainBikingcom
7 Kade Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
8 Michael Engberson UtahMountainBikingcom
9 Dale Stephens DNA Cycling
10 Terry Stone Plan 7 Brightface
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Librett Kuhl Rocky Mountain
2 Matt Marriott Five and Dime
3 Dayne Hassett Unattached
4 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing
5 Thomas Martins Unattached
6 Jeff Eggleston Cutthroat Racing
7 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales
8 Tim Bergstrom Unattached
9 Brock Holt Bountiful Bicycle
10 Jon Moak Los Playboys Internacionales
11 Gordon Garrett Unattached
12 Chad Bradford Cyclesmith RMCC
13 Joe Benson UtahMountainBikingcom
14 Corey Spencer UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Heithecker Roosters Bikers Edge
2 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling pb Plan 7
3 Justin Doll Squadra FlyingTigers
4 Mark Flis Squadra FlyingTigers
5 Kevin Hulick Roosters Bikers Edge
6 Ty Nelson Gear Rush
7 Kevin Day Endurance 360
8 Jared Kirkham Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Olsen TRP Brakes
2 Bruce Deppe Los Playboys Internacionales
3 Eric Edelman Unattached
4 Tim Meikle Kelson
5 Jason Hawks infinite Cycles
6 John Thomas Church of the Big Ring
7 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge
8 Cameron Smart infinite Cycles
9 Matthew Nelson Saltcycle Intelitechs
10 Russell Mcbride Unattached
11 Marc Pearson Unattached
12 Joshua Mccarrel Clammy Chamois
13 Dallin Cotterell Revolution Peak Fasteners
14 Robert George Los Playboys Internacionales
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles
2 Tj Stone Revolution Peak Fasteners
3 Samuel Allen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
4 Tyler Sevross Bountiful Bicycle
5 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah
6 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing
7 Jeff Wootton Roosters Bikers Edge
8 Mike Wilcox Los Playboys Internacionales
9 Dax Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
10 Zach Longson infinite Cycles
11 Brad Rowberry infinite Cycles
12 Kai Tohinaka Unattached
13 Daniel Sellers Saltcycle Intelitechs
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trenton Higley X-Men
2 Devon Alvarez Cole Sport
3 Sam Sloan Revolution Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Cutthroat Racing
2 Shelly Wedge Revolution Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles Shimano
2 Jessica Morris Experticity
3 Kathy Sherwin Stans No Tubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Ski Utah
2 Danica Nelson In Memory of Greg Nelson
3 Ali Flis Squadra FlyingTigers
4 Nancy Alcabes Ski Utah
5 Judy Allen Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Holmes Unattached
2 Lisa Fitzgerald Unattached
3 Jenni Shafer Unattached
4 Suz Wootton Roosters Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3