Log In
Wilkesboro Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Nov 24 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Series: NCCX
6.8
1.4
2.5
6.9
6.7
Clear, 32 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.8
Beers
1.4
Moisture
2.5
Accel
6.9
Tech
6.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Harris SV/Bike Source Racing
2 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist
3 Ryan Brown
4 Chris Moorman constellation cycling
5 Henry Davis KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo
6 Gabriele Romano Appalachian state
7 Tyler Nothstein Lees McRae College
8 Nick Barlow
9 Christopher Ragland
10 Christopher Scallion
11 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
12 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
13 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bikes
14 Jose Avila
15 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
16 Regis Bryer brevard college
17 Charlie Mckenzie ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Mu
18 Larry Gibson Generals/UNCG
19 Pj Noto Lees McRae College
20 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
21 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing
22 Daniel Crow UNC Wilmington
23 Zachary Dewey Bicycle Sport
24 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
25 Richard Lewis Spirited Cyclist
26 William Hunt
27 Kevin Wilson Chonchos roofing and escort service
28 Thomas Cook Queen City Bicycles
29 Kenny Blackburn
30 Colin Mccaleb Revolting Cogs
31 Paul Edmonds Motion Makers
32 Michael Kale
33 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
34 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
35 Sayrd Price
36 Jared Eytcheson Wenzel Youth Development Team
37 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing
38 Scottie Esporas
39 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
40 Mike Myracle Generals
41 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
42 Arthur Koch
43 Scott Staley
44 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
45 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
46 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
47 Justin Butler Bicycle Sport - Charlotte NC
48 Steven White Boone Area Cyclists Race Team
49 Michael Carbaugh
998 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
998 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
998 David Beverly Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
998 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy Zimmer
998 Robert Coghill
998 Eli Wemyss Lees-McRae College
998 Louis Moschetta Unattached
998 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
998 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Hubbard ASU Cycling
2 Jack Mock unaffiliated
3 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
4 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
5 Charles Prezioso Giordana-Clif Bar
6 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan racing
7 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
8 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
9 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
10 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing
11 Joe Wiswell Magic Cycles
12 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom / Wenzel Jr. Devo Te
13 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery Racing
14 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Ray Dangelmaier HomeTown Racing
16 Jonah Gollub
17 Forrest Howard ASU Cycling
18 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
19 Tyler Sims Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
20 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Blake Stephenson KC Sho-air/Prolougecycling.com
22 Skip Johnson
23 Aaron Lebauer Revolting Cogs
24 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics
25 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26 Adam Koch
27 Josh Baker Hoffenchard
28 Jon Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling inc.
998 James Reisen
998 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Bradford Perley Cannondale
3 Philip Short Catup.com
4 Paul Mesi FastFrankieCoaching/CLR
5 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
6 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
7 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Brian Sheedy Globalbike Racing
9 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage
10 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
11 Cody Phillips Lees-McRae College
12 Lucas Livermon Unattached
13 Zachary Valdez Brevard College Cycling
14 Kevin Burgess Lees McRae College
15 Reid Beloni Magic Cycles
16 Andy Mancuso Lees-McRae College
17 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees McRae
18 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
19 Joseph Grimes Abby Design & Construction
20 Bryan Schoeffler Subaru-Guayaki p/b Plan X Cycling
21 Sebastian York DIY Asheville Youth Cycling
998 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
998 Barret Fishner
998 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage
998 John Degele Storm Racing Team
998 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing / Common Market
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
2 Justin Mckean LIVE IT EXTREME
3 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / C2
4 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenz
5 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
6 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
7 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
8 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
9 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
10 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team
11 Richard Tsui Trek Bike Store of Charlotte - p/b
998 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
998 John Degele Storm Racing Team
998 Cliff Kenyon Exposition Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo
2 Michael Fuerst na
3 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4 Trevor Laffin Crosstown Velo
5 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Jamie Mchenry Evolution Jr Development
8 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Evo
9 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr Devo
10 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs / Evolution Jr Devo
11 Caroline Edwards
12 Ben Mckenzie ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY MUSIC
13 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
14 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
15 Jackson Schoeffler
998 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr Development Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Ryan Brown
4 Brenden Forbis BikeSource
5 Jared Eytcheson Wenzel Youth Development Team
6 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
7 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
8 Jonathan Plaxton
9 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
998 Julio Lopez FIETS MAAN RACING
998 Sergei Miles
998 Steven Mills
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Biggs FS Series
2 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
3 Bc Roberts Bicycle Sport
4 Chris Sugar Civitas Track Cycling
5 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
6 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
7 Andrew Stackhouse Southeast CX Super Series
8 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
9 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
10 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
11 Philip Kielty Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
12 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
13 Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
14 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
15 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
16 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
17 Gabor Szilagyi Generals
18 Charlie Putnal
19 James Berry
20 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
21 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
22 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing AVL
23 Christopher Hilton clemmons bicycle
24 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
998 Robert Mobley Harrell's Bicycle World
998 Jonathan Davis The Generals
998 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
998 Stephen Champney clemmons bicycle
998 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
998 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
998 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Pyle na
2 Sonni Dyer IndustryNine Cycling p/b: ABRC
3 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
5 Stephen Kefer E3 Cycling Team
6 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
7 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
8 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
9 James Berry
10 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
11 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
12 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
13 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
14 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
15 Tomas Kelemen
16 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
17 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
18 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
998 Andrew Good Trek Bike Store p/b Coolbreeze LLC
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwight Wyatt AVLCX
2 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
3 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
5 Daryl Ellis Team MS
6 Earl Anderson unattached
7 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
8 John Dohan
998 Doug Shaw Cross Town Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
2 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
3 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bikes
4 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing
5 Bart Wellisley na
6 Michael Stamey Velo 16 BSG
7 Zachary Dewey Bicycle Sport
8 Louis Moschetta Unattached
9 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
10 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
11 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
12 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
13 Richard Lewis Spirited Cyclist
14 Jasen Taylor Coolbreezecyclery/TREK Store Charlo
15 Boyd Safrit
16 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy Zimmer
17 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
18 Adam Noderer Team Hungry
19 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
20 Jay Capers
21 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing
22 David Brumfield Abbey Construction & Design
23 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
24 Scott Unfried NA
25 David Pressley
26 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
27 Brian Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
28 Scott Staley
29 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
30 Michael O'Brien La-Z-Boyz
31 Parrish Matthews
32 Andy Brown
33 Steven White Boone Area Cyclists Race Team
34 Bob Szymkiewicz
35 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
36 Paul Mckeithan
37 Trampas Nevius
38 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
998 Kevin Wilson Chonchos roofing and escort service
998 Tim Everhart Team Reeb
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stamey Velo 16 BSG
2 Louis Moschetta Unattached
3 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
4 Richard Lewis Spirited Cyclist
5 Boyd Safrit
6 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy Zimmer
7 Andrew Mitchertree
8 Jay Capers
9 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing
10 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
11 Scott Unfried NA
12 Scott Staley
13 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
16 Andy Brown
998 Tim Everhart Team Reeb
998 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
2 Bob Szymkiewicz
3 Paul Mckeithan
4 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Bc Roberts Bicycle Sport
3 Reid Beloni Magic Cycles
4 Andrew Stackhouse Southeast CX Super Series
5 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
6 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
7 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
8 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
9 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
10 Bart Wellisley na
11 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr Devo
12 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
13 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
14 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
15 Nina Laughlin Magic Cycles
16 Louis Moschetta Unattached
17 Jon Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling inc.
18 Wilson Lee drunkcyclist.com
19 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
20 Earl Anderson unattached
21 Steven White Boone Area Cyclists Race Team
22 Robert Coghill
998 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
998 Nick Barlow
998 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Team
2 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parc
3 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
4 Stephanie Myracle
5 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
6 Casey Bailey Velo16 BSG
7 Darcy Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
8 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bike Racing
9 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
10 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
11 Jaime Johnsen
12 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr Devo
13 Ashley Schafer Cycletherapy
14 Ali Parascandola
15 Courtney Mcdonald
16 Susan Kefer E3 Cycling Team
17 Jennifer Lapidus unaffiliated
18 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Amy Alexander Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
998 Leslie Peteya
998 Melissa L hall Full Spectrum Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ally Stacher Specialized-Lululemon
2 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
3 Cinthia Lehner
4 Erin Donohue Lees McRae College
5 Deb sweeney Whitmore Team Globalbike Wipes
6 Zdenka Worsham Constellation Cycling
7 Kimberly Flynn The Generals
8 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees McRae College
9 Allison Forkner Motion Makers
10 Nina Laughlin Magic Cycles
11 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
12 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
13 Nicki Grupka CycleTherapy
14 Emma Klingaman Lees McRae Cycling
15 Hailey Sarausky Lees McRae College Cycling
16 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
17 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae cycling
18 Laura Rice Beer City Bicycles
19 Page Robertson Lees McRae College
998 Suzanna Dupee The Hillsborough Street Elite
998 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
3 Dina Pezzimenti Constellation cycling
4 Melissa Hall Constellation
5 Jana Morris Giordana-Clif Bar
6 Janet Trubey NCCX
7 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy-Zimmer
8 Lara Cassidy
9 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 9