Log In
Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 7 2013
3
2.4
1.9
1.7
2.2
Clear, 11 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
2.4
Moisture
1.9
Accel
1.7
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
2 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Zachary Redding
4 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
6 Cale Dorn Magnus
7 Zachary Schuster Magnus
8 Cory Samz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Joshua North Unattached
10 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
11 Narayan Mahon
12 Zach Giffey Unattached
13 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
14 Joe Greatens
15 Simon Jones WCJ Cyclo-cross Racing Team
DNF Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
DNF Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
2 Jorian Giorno
3 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Nicholas Moroder BELGIANWERKX
5 Nick Dahl Unattached
6 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Mike Lebeau
8 Philip Schommer
9 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
11 Cj Slama
12 Darren Hauck BELGIANWERKX
13 Jeffrey Greatens
14 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
15 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Spencer Graves Peoria Bicycle Club
17 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Otley Freymiller
19 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
DNF Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
DNF Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Oliver Clements
DNF Chad Brown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Brown
2 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts
4 Anthony James
5 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
6 Scott Trierweiler
7 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
8 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
9 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Spende
2 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
3 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
4 Allen Brunner
5 Matthew King BELGIANWERKX
6 Kevin Dorn TEAM GEARGRINDER
7 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
8 Troy Sable Unattached
9 John Norman Team Extreme
10 Matthew Kirchner
11 Vince Hanoski
12 Andy Spahr
13 James Hollnagel
DNF Jeffrey Greatens
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
2 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
5 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Oliver Clements
7 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
8 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
9 David Burrington
10 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Dennis Klinkert Unattached
DNF Arild Haugene Dr bak-Frogn IL Sykkel
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Weis
2 Cj Slama
3 Jacob Bauer
4 Kellen Muldoon
DNF David Mcculley
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Cyclo-cross Racing Team
2 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
3 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
4 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
5 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
DNF Jack Spende Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Spende WCJ Cyclo-cross Racing Team
2 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
3 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
4 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
5 Ben Freas Michael's Cycles Team
6 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing
DNF Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hausdoerffer
2 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
4 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
5 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
6 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
7 Ted German MadCity Velo Club
8 Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc
9 Russell Georgeson
10 Stephen Webber
11 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
13 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
14 Mac Schroeder
15 Reed Cornia
DNF Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
DNF Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
DNF Don Iwen Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert Trek Midwest Team
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
4 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Jw Miller Unattached
8 Michael Curtes Twin Six
9 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
10 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
13 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
14 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
16 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Jeff Sympson Big Ring Flyers
18 Jon Antonneau
19 Brian Petted Team Extreme
20 Ross Giese Team Velocause
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF John Lirette Unattached
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 David Mccollum Unattached
4 David Mcclenahan
5 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
6 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
7 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
8 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter
2 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
3 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Travis Braun Magnus
5 Corey Stelljes RACC pb GG
6 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Dan Teaters Sheboygan Bicycle Company
8 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Co
9 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Travis Gruchow Magnus
13 Simon Jones WCJ Cyclo-cross Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Braun Magnus
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Michael Curtes Twin Six
4 David Merry
5 Travis Gruchow Magnus
6 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
8 Dominic Leone
9 Bruce Pagel
DNF Stephen Webber
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bannink
2 Heather Stelljes Unattached
3 Erin Feldhausen Unattached
4 Megan Stelljes Unattached
5 Kate Konkle
6 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
7 Jessica Bouziane
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
2 Jennifer Picciolo
3 Kayla Doan
4 Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect
5 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
6 Tara Mccloskey
7 Kari Lankford Emerys.com
DNF Jennifer Skierka
DNF Adrienne Amman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Opal Mcalvanah
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six
3 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
6 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1