Log In
Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race • Dec 8 2013
4.9
5.3
3.3
4.2
3.8
Flurries, 30 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:48:23
2 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports 0:52:01
3 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:52:34
4 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 0:54:24
5 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:56:04
6 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE 0:57:52
7 Tilman Mcdaniel 0:58:11
8 Scot Herrmann team DAYTON 0:59:20
9 Philip Webb Don Walker Cycles 1:00:03
10 David Rose Team WHAYNE -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:41:36
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:41:59
3 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 0:42:07
4 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:42:52
5 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:43:24
6 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:44:29
7 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:44:51
8 Bill Crank Crankworks Bicycles/CES 0:45:12
9 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:45:14
10 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:45:22
11 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:45:48
12 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:46:29
13 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:49:14
14 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:50:40
15 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:51:18
16 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:51:49
17 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:52:33
18 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:40:09
2 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:41:31
3 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:43:40
4 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:44:08
5 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 0:44:43
6 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 0:44:43
7 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:45:24
8 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team 0:46:02
9 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing 0:46:17
10 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:46:34
11 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 0:46:48
12 Gregory Charkoudian Whayne 0:47:50
13 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:48:23
14 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 0:48:54
15 John Friddle Promotion cycling 0:52:41
16 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
17 Levi Jamison CROSS TEAM SUPEME -1LAP
DNF Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:33:51
2 Matthew Rouse 0:34:07
3 Adam Glass Don Walker 0:34:29
4 Brian Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 0:34:36
5 Matt Lee unattached 0:35:06
6 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 0:35:06
7 John Fovel 0:35:27
8 Paul Colon 0:35:40
9 Charles Allran 0:35:58
10 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:36:06
11 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:36:15
12 Eric Roberson T3 Cycling Team 0:36:24
13 Keith Morlen don walker 0:36:30
14 Eric Williams Sophisticated Living
15 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:38:26
16 Peter Gatlin 0:38:59
17 Damon Brown commonwealth eye surgery 0:39:48
18 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 0:40:00
19 Todd Shuey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:40:52
20 Greg Cloherty Team Hungry 0:41:30
21 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:30:41
2 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:46
3 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:32:16
4 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles 0:32:59
5 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:36
6 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:33:37
7 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 0:33:41
8 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:34:07
9 Richard Garr CES/Crankworks 0:34:13
10 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle 0:34:30
11 Topher Bell 0:34:30
12 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:36:43
13 David Marshall CES/crankworks 0:37:16
14 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:37:34
15 Rick Wait 0:37:53
16 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
17 Scott Gilfedder Pedal the Planet bike shop 0:38:25
18 Philip Baugh Unattached 0:38:39
19 Andrew Segal Red Zone Cycling 0:39:34
20 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 0:39:54
21 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:40
22 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
DNF Carley Smith
DNF Joseph Eiler
DNF Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Michael Zhang
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:59
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:35
3 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:25:13
4 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:48
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:23
6 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:54
7 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:31:12
8 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:32:07
9 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:34:41
10 Noah Brossia LIONHEARTS -1LAP
11 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:35:21
2 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:36:30
3 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 0:37:12
4 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:37:22
5 Mackenzie Green NorthStar Development Cycling 0:37:30
6 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team 0:37:34
7 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:38:19
8 Elli Sigmond 0:38:43
9 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:52
10 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team 0:40:08
11 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:40:57
12 Molly Trueblood 0:41:02
13 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:43:23
14 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:43:28
15 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:45:06
16 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis 0:46:14
17 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
18 Kristy Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 0:24:52
2 Rachelle Cobb 0:27:15
3 Melissa Shuey CES/crankworks 0:27:22
4 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:27:41
5 Jennifer Chapman 0:28:01
6 Cathy Smith Team Fleur de Lis 0:30:57
7 Gail Blevins Fleur de lis 0:31:09
8 Oana Bellucci Lionhearths Junior Racing 0:39:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3