Log In
Race Around the Farm • Dec 7 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:31:26
2 Wes Johnson 0:32:39
3 Ryan Woodroffe 0:35:37
4 Rich Weis 1:00:00
5 Noah Schroeder 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sager Angry Catfish 0:32:47
2 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:32:47
3 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:33:26
4 Rich Weis 0:33:30
5 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:34:20
6 Lance Runyan Unity Racing 0:34:52
7 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:35:25
8 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:36:55
9 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:37:56
10 John Ritter Bicycle Ranch 1:00:00
11 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 1:00:00
12 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing 1:00:00
DNF Riley Post DNF
DNF Josh Robertson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino 0:34:50
2 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:35:21
3 Wayne Gorry 0:36:34
4 Michael Odonnell Absolute Bikes Team 0:36:57
5 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 0:36:59
6 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 1:00:00
7 Richard Woodroffe 1:00:00
8 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:00
9 Brian Schauer Team Army-USAC 1:00:00
10 Dale Agar Focus Racing 1:00:00
DNF Robert Downs DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sager Angry Catfish 0:42:21
2 Tyler Coplea MTB PRO Team: ORBEA-TUFF SHED 0:42:23
3 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:43:09
4 Hunter Keating 0:43:11
5 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:44:28
6 John Sawasky 0:44:49
7 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:44:51
8 Sam Gross 0:45:06
9 Brad Wilhelm 0:45:41
10 Nick Thomas AZ Devo 0:45:47
11 Quinn Keogh UCI CT: Team Exergy 0:45:51
12 Darryn Biggerstaff 0:46:43
13 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing 0:47:47
14 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:47:56
DNF Thomas Keating DNF
DNF Nathan Franke FASTER Performance Center DNF
DNF Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing DNF
DNF Constantin Schreiber DNF
DNF Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Post 0:40:11
2 Jason Campbell 0:40:33
3 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:40:53
4 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 0:41:00
5 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing 0:41:07
6 Jason Hall 0:42:08
7 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:42:21
8 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:42:29
9 Richard Woodroffe 0:42:43
10 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 0:43:15
11 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:43:47
12 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc. 0:44:01
13 Sean Mccormack 0:44:11
14 Travis Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:47:02
15 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing Inc 1:00:00
16 Ryan Woodroffe 1:00:00
17 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 1:00:00
18 Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling 1:00:00
DNF Daisy Ward DNF
DNF Constantin Schreiber DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 0:29:17
2 Nate Rees Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:29:34
3 Kason Smith San Tan Racing 0:30:10
4 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:30:41
5 Davis Mcneil DNA Cycles Racing 0:32:19
6 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:32:24
7 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:34:15
8 Jeff Boyd 0:35:58
DNF Zachary Kinsfather DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Karet 0:31:33
2 Constantin Schreiber 0:32:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daisy Ward 0:34:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Hunter Bicycle Ranch 0:33:24
2 Taylor Shekell 0:34:36
3 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:35:42
4 Stacey Laplante 1:00:00
5 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 1:00:00
DNF Julie Kramer DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3