Log In
Horseshoe Scramble • Dec 8 2013
5.3
4.9
4.6
5.1
4.4
Clear, 31 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen 55:40:00
2 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team s.t.
3 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:25
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:32
5 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 3:05
6 Daniel Lehmann 3:22
7 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
8 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 4:55
9 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness 5:16
10 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 6:36
11 Franklin Saillot Watchung Wheelmen @1Lap
12 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Carbone 41:55:00
2 Sean Pasieka 57
3 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc. 1:38
4 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1:50
5 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles s.t.
6 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 2:16
7 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com 2:33
8 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Bikes 2:41
9 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 2:54
10 Todd Everett Bike Line 2:59
11 Keith Garrison KING KOG 3:41
12 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com 3:45
13 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 3:59
14 Anthony Carlisi BOSS Racing 4:09
15 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn 4:34
16 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 5:09
17 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 5:16
18 George Vlahogiannis ORIGIN Performance 6:10
19 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com 7:24
20 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC @1Lap
21 Wyatt Saint clair Team Skyline @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 30:20:00
2 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Rac 7
3 Glenn Hartrick Team Hb Hilltop 1:26
4 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. 1:53
5 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 2:05
6 Aaron Essner s.t.
7 Colin Williams Bicycle-Pro 2:46
8 Oscar Diaz 2:57
9 Dexter Cook 3:28
10 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
11 Michael Malavarca s.t.
12 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 4:53
13 Jeff Carlson Something Wicked Events LLC 5:01
14 Nicholas Agnello 5:11
15 Aaron Goldstein 6:12
16 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 8:19
17 Daniel Golden 9:26
18 Albert J clancy jr @1Lap
19 Ron Abramson @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 35:56:00
2 Aaron Essner s.t.
3 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle s.t.
4 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing s.t.
5 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc. 5
6 David Spurr Team Hb Hilltop 46
7 David Vernooy 54
8 Michael Theesfeld Team Hb Hilltop 56
9 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:35
10 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 2:46
11 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 3:33
12 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 3:41
13 William Marquis 4:11
14 Daniel Golden 4:43
15 Patrick Mariani 5:01
16 Richard Pickup 5:49
17 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 6:34
18 Warren Finnerty 7:04
19 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle Inc. 7:17
20 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing @1Lap
21 Ross Holtzer Team Hb Hilltop @2Lap
22 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle Inc. @2Lap
23 Ross Holtzer Team Hb Hilltop @2Lap
24 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle Inc. @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion 8:41:31
2 Scott Thompson 32
3 Christophe Walsh Continuum Cycles Racing 56
4 John Freeman Cicli Devotion 1:55
5 Samuel Cooper Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
6 Sean Roach 2:28
7 Jeff Oliver 2:32
8 Andrei Fluerasu 2:37
9 Brian Capps 2:53
10 Tongwoo Kim 2:58
11 Matthew Tubertini High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee 3:32
12 Jeffrey Apruzzese 4:38
13 Rob Coyle Hilltop s.t.
14 Phillipe Payant 4:45
15 John Squeri 5:04
16 John Allgood 5:40
17 David Wolter 6:30
18 Simon Bintley 6:36
19 Jodah M. mazur Cadre Racing 6:38
20 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America @1Lap
21 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's @1Lap
22 James Huff @1Lap
23 Flavio Pardo @1Lap
24 Frank Cirillo @1Lap
25 Anthony Costa @1Lap
26 Frank Villani NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional @1Lap
27 Robert Carrizzo @1Lap
28 Matthew Ford Team Hb Hilltop @1Lap
29 Doug Landon @2Lap
30 Will Hannis @2Lap
31 Craig Brace @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 38:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Reece Muller Landscaping 32:51:00
2 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 1:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 34:43:00
2 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness 1
3 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 1:05
5 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:41
6 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 1:45
7 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft 1:56
8 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com 2:03
9 Kevin Horan Finkraft 2:12
10 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 2:17
11 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems s.t.
12 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club 2:20
13 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent s.t.
14 Matt Seaton Rapha Racing 2:41
15 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 3:06
16 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop 3:46
17 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 3:55
18 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 4:08
19 Dan Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 4:28
20 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 4:32
21 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 4:40
22 Wade Hess Team Independence Cycling Team 5:19
23 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft 5:33
24 William Christman MTBNJ.com 7:00
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing Club 8:42
26 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force @1Lap
27 Igor Bystrycky CycleCraft @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 39:02:00
2 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 2
3 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
4 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen 30
5 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 1:07
6 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 1:28
7 Lars Jacobsen Team Marty's 1:42
8 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 2:23
9 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo 2:33
10 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (B-Team) 3:16
11 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 3:27
12 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 3:47
13 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 3:50
14 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. 4:06
15 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 4:50
16 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 5:32
17 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen 6:10
18 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld 6:38
19 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 6:41
20 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling @1Lap
21 Robert Gebel Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
22 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital @1Lap
23 Todd Moyer Uber Geezer @1Lap
24 William Kinsley @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen 42:44:00
2 Bob Perna 2:03
3 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 2:51
4 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 4:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Inc. 39:02:00
2 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
3 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20cycling.com 31
4 Tara Parsons Amrita 1:03
5 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 2:27
6 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 3:40
7 Robin Shea Live Love Velo 3:59
8 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems 5:21
9 Jessica Kruse Team Bulldog 5:29
10 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 6:07
11 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 6:11
12 Kayt Mathers 6:29
13 Maria Murphy Finkraft 6:57
14 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Brumfield Century Road Club Assoc 35:56:00
2 Robin Shea Live Love Velo 25
3 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 1:23
4 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 1:43
5 Ellen Reichel 2:32
6 Kristine Contentoangell MTBNJ.com 3:02
7 Oksana Miller 4:10
8 Fanny Bourdais CRCA 6:18
9 Kyra Kenwood Live Love Velo 6:32
10 Barbara Foley 6:54
11 Elizabeth Marcello @1Lap
12 Kerri Martin @1Lap
13 Amy Mccann Town Cycle @1Lap
14 Alyson Courain @1Lap
15 Frederique Delhaye @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 41:55:00
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2