Log In
The Hammer • Nov 23 2013
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5
4.9
5.1
7
4
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.9
Moisture
5.1
Accel
7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie 03:33.6
2 Andrew L`esperance Norco Factory Team/Halifax NS 04:15.1
3 Osmond Bakker OCTTO?Cerv?lo from Stittsville 04:18.0
4 Derek Zandstra Scott ? 3 Rox Racing/Trenton 05:37.0
5 Derrick St john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 06:13.6
6 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 06:22.5
7 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 06:50.4
8 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team from Ottawa 06:57.4
9 Marc?antoine Nadon Scott ? 3 Rox Racing/Timmins 07:41.5
10 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycles 07:44.3
11 Cameron Jette Scott ? 3 Rox Racing/Toronto 07:56.0
12 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 08:24.2
13 Peter Morse OCTTO?Cerv?lo from Markham 08:33.8
14 Jacques Cormier Bikes on Wheels from Toronto 08:39.1
15 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 08:52.8
16 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 09:58.0
17 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycles 10:08.2
18 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 11:14.2
19 Marc Lapointe Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 12:18.3
20 Chris Barson CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 12:30.2
21 William Goodfellow dope Guru from Dorval QC 13:13.4
22 Nathan Poulton from Guelph 13:56.0
23 Ben Andrew Euro?Sports from Ottawa 14:10.6
24 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall/Chelsea QC 04:47.7
25 Pierre?luc Masse from Vaudreuil QC 05:02.8
26 Louis Montgrain from Quebec City QC 09:43.6
27 Grahame Rivers Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto 01:05.1
DNF Sylvain Jean from Morin-Heights QC 29:31.9
DNF Matteo Dal?cin Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 20:41.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 09:27.9
2 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa 10:20.9
3 Edgars Apse Blacksmith Cycle from Toronto 10:32.2
4 Simon Castonguay from Quebec QC 10:33.0
5 Robert Parniak Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 11:02.0
6 Scott Buschlen Euro?Sports from Brampton 12:11.2
7 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 12:23.1
8 Mark Fremond Sportif Bromont/Granby QC 11:59.2
9 Peter Tregunno from Ottawa 15:37.5
DNF Kris Westwood The Cyclery from Ottawa 54:15.6
DNF Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles et Sports 59:38.2
DNF Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 29:49.4
DNF Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 33:59.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 49:55.3
2 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 50:19.1
3 James Laird First Capital Cycling Kingston 51:58.3
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall/Chelsea QC 52:16.0
5 Andrew Olive Euro?Sports from Kanata 52:30.2
6 David Bilenkey Euro?Sports from Ottawa 52:30.3
7 Alistair Scott Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 53:22.8
8 Gilles Cordier Ride with Rendall 53:33.6
9 Alain Major from Pr?vost QC 54:35.0
10 George Lowe Full Cycle from Ottawa 54:40.8
11 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 55:12.5
12 Jean?sebastien Lemay from Montreal QC 55:41.6
13 Jay Heins The Cyclery from Ottawa 55:51.2
14 Ian Stewart from Ottawa 56:00.9
15 Robert Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 56:37.4
16 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener 57:04.1
17 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 57:37.3
18 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing from Ottawa 57:43.5
19 Bruno Plafter from Saint-Basile LeGrand QC 57:48.3
20 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall from Ottawa 58:08.8
21 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall from Orleans 58:15.4
22 F Rocher 58:39.9
23 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club 00:16.5
24 Adam Freed Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 50:29.6
DNF Colin Funk First Capital Cycling Kingston 30:57.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Loney Ride with Rendall from Ottawa 36:15.6
2 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool 37:09.2
3 Steve Bursey Gearheads from Pembroke 37:15.7
4 David Hendrycks Euro?Sports from Kanata 37:19.3
5 Jean?christophe Vialaret Euro?Sports from Ottawa 37:39.8
6 Greg Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 37:39.9
7 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 38:14.3
8 Rodrigo Diaz Euro?Sports from Ottawa 38:26.3
9 Malcolm Saravanamutto Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 38:49.8
10 Matthew Pioro Canadian Cycling Magazine 39:00.6
11 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery from Ottawa 39:10.2
12 Marcus Boyle Lapdogs Cycling Club 39:16.5
13 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 39:31.5
14 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall/Chelsea QC 39:34.0
15 Rick Hellard from Ottawa 40:36.7
16 Jeffrey Costello Euro?Sports from Ottawa 40:53.4
17 Sean Buchanan Ride with Rendall from Orleans 40:59.1
18 Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 41:05.1
19 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club/Stittsville 41:10.8
20 Shawn Hamilton Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 41:21.4
21 Erick Begin Midweek Cycling Club 41:34.6
22 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 41:40.3
23 John Marron from Ottawa 42:45.8
24 David Wright Euro?Sports from Ottawa 43:16.5
25 Jeff Johnston from Ottawa 43:25.0
26 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 43:31.5
27 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 43:58.3
28 Jean?louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club/Aylmer 44:05.1
29 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik Racing from Ottawa 44:31.0
30 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall from Ottawa 45:42.0
31 Robert Perls Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 46:00.2
32 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 47:44.8
33 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 38:37.4
DNF Byron Johnnson Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 14:03.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 44:45.0
2 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 48:20.2
3 Rebecca Lowe Kona : Full Cycle from Ottawa 49:39.5
4 Robyn Angeles from Ottawa 50:15.7
5 Stephanie Rees Gearheads from Ottawa 51:41.0
6 Alison Ingham Ride with Rendall from Orleans 52:27.7
7 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 52:34.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Reid The Cyclery from Gatineau QC 53:37.3
2 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto 54:06.1
3 Armand Caron from Ottawa 50:38.2
4 Guillaume Lafleur from Gatineau QC 51:30.1
5 Adam Eikenberry Euro?Sports from Ottawa 54:35.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Hunt Euro?Sports from Ottawa 37:38.0
2 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club/Nepean 38:31.8
3 Jesse Jarjour Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 44:52.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing : Stevens Cross 39:09.7
2 Julie Lafrenire Ride with Rendall 41:32.8
3 Haley Smith Norco Factory Team/Uxbridge 42:17.5
4 Jamie Gilgen Blacksmith Cycle 43:39.5
5 Veronique Fortin Pasta Zara ? Cogeas 44:19.3
6 Ashley Barson CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 44:21.9
7 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 46:27.8
8 Emily Flynn West Of Qu?bec Wheelers 46:42.3
DNF Antje Thamm Invita?FCV from Thorold 28:44.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danae Waterbury from Mirabel QC 24:00.3
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 28:42.1
3 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 24:27.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro?Sports from Ottawa 23:52.5
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 27:04.7
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 22:08.9
4 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 22:10.0
5 Finlay Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 24:09.8
6 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 25:16.6
7 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 27:31.0
8 Lorian Waterbury from Mirabel QC 32:47.6
9 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 22:00.6
10 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 23:15.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 47:50.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 44:09.7
2 Jake Wright Euro?Sports from Ottawa 38:16.8
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 39:29.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clement Sollier 40:18.7
2 Ethan Payne from Nepean 40:43.0
3 Fynn Schooley West Of Qu?bec Wheelers 44:30.3
4 John Stuart West Of Qu?bec Wheelers/Almonte 46:10.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club/Osgoode 49:37.9
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 54:29.0
3 Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club/Richmond 58:15.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3