Log In
Tailwind Racing Addison Oaks State Championship • Dec 8 2013
4.7
1.4
4.1
3.8
1.9
Clear, 20 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.8
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Gould
2 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab
4 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
5 Alex Yingling
6 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
7 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
8 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Brandon Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Alex Morton Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Stephan Ziermann
3 Vincent Cirilo
4 Scott Goocher
5 Derek Gibbs Trails Edge Cycling Team
6 Nathan Kearns
7 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
8 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
9 Scott Walburn Speed Merchants
10 David Moore Cycletherapy
11 Jason Cotter
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Green Bikeman.com
2 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
5 Talbot Hack
6 Kenneth O'day
7 Eric Fernando
8 Tom Clark
9 Brian Gillies
10 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
2 Matt Elser
3 Elliot Sarnacki
4 Shaun Welch
5 Andrew Sics
6 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Jonathon Vibbart
8 Ryan Slomka
9 Roger Sapp
10 Gary Mudd
11 Paul Steigerwald
12 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
13 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
14 Terry Carpenter
15 Nicholas Childers
16 Chris Burnett
17 Steven Bassett
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zatek
2 Martin Burk Revolution Racing Cycling Team
3 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
4 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Chris Donnelly Cadieux Bicycle Club
6 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
7 John Krauss
8 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Jeff Hencher
13 Philip Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club
14 Tom Welch
15 Thomas Sawyer Revolution Racing
16 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Jay Jones Cycletherapy
DNF Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Calvin Stewart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Ginsberg Michigan Cycling Club
2 Dustin Williams
3 Justin Sackett
4 John Hubbard
5 William Marenich Revolution Racing
6 Thobias Bjork
7 Roger Mausolf
8 Robert Bennett Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
9 Jacob Pride
DNF Paul Woodrufff
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
2 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Scott Hoffner Team Priority Health
4 Tom Burke Wolverine Sports Club
5 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club
6 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
7 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy- MI
8 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
9 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
10 Jarod Makowski
11 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
12 John Osgood Team Sandbag
13 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
14 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
15 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
16 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
17 Peter Thompson
18 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
21 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
22 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
23 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 Michael Seaman
25 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM
26 Ron Stack Cyclefit Sports Club
27 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
28 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
29 Keith Riege
30 John Bieda
31 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
32 Anthony Bruley Team O2
DNF Trever Kingsbury
DNF Steven Broglio
DNF Mackenzie Woodring United States Paralympic National T
DNF Adam York Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
DNF Shawn Davison
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Russenberger
2 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
3 George Dering
4 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing
5 Patrick Reed
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Andrew Dever Cycletherapy- MI
3 Ezra Henry
4 Oliver Wissman Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Jacob Shook
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
2 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
3 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
4 Michael Green Bikeman.com
5 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Michael Seaman
7 Daniel Bannink
8 Peter Thompson
9 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy- MI
11 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Jon Haines Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
15 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Pam Bufe
DNF Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
3 Sue Stephens
4 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Adrienne O'day
6 Susan Shaw Cyclefit
7 Vanessa Stauffer
8 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
9 Jackie Cohen Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Amy Meldrum Velvet Elvis Cycling
4 Leslie Skora
5 Laura Fletcher
6 Steph Kerner
7 Barbara Willyard
8 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3