Log In
Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge • Dec 7 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
3 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
4 Will Sharp
5 David Depujadas Ham Cycles
6 Jake Batson Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
3 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
5 Marc Bergeron
6 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
8 Matt Lutz
9 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
10 Holt Harlan Bikesport
11 Robert Sisk Bikesport
12 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13 Mark Fraske
14 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
15 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club
16 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Michael Rossi Bikesport
5 Kevin Oconnell
6 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
7 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
8 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
9 David Smith Bikesport
10 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
11 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
12 Jeffrey Dixon Northwest Cycling Club
13 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
14 Wally Wilkins Northwest Cycling Club
15 Carl Jones Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Bohumil Kral
5 Rolf Laub Bikesport
6 Bohumil Kral
7 Desmond Rolf Bikesport
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Bryan Voytilla Bayou City Racing
3 Nathan Barnett Bayou City Racing
4 Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 Dac Calderhead Bikesport
6 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
7 Brandon Lucas
8 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
9 Yogi Lozano
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
2 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
3 Daniel Martinez
4 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
5 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
6 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
7 Scott Sharrar Bayou City Racing
8 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
9 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
10 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
11 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
12 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13 Russel Lafleur
14 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
15 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
16 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
17 Jeff Carmody Broken Star Cycling Team
18 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
19 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
20 Chris Olson
21 King Team Embros Racing
22 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
23 Alan Charley Southern Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
3 Ryan Martin
4 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
5 Scott Cryan Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
6 Brad Harkey Ham Cycles
7 Aaron Wieczorek
8 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
9 Samuel Lopez Ham Cycles
10 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
11 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles Factory Team
12 David Howard
13 Chris Olson
14 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
15 Sean Dolan
16 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
17 David Langford
18 John Craft
19 Michael Schneider
20 Evan Haas
21 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn Texas
22 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
23 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
24 David Cervera
25 John Lucas
26 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
27 Dac Calderhead Bikesport
28 Erik Streight
29 Gregg Kalba
30 Jeff Linkus
31 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
32 Robert Snoza Ham Cycles
33 Cameron Cozac
34 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
35 Brad Spooner
36 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
37 Johnathan Verinder
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
3 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
5 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
6 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
7 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
8 Timothy Mcafoos
9 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
6 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
7 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
8 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
9 Tara Kelly
10 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
11 Venny Alub
12 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
3 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
4 Venny Alub
5 Shannon Moak
6 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
7 Cherie Spooner
8 Judy Jones Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
9 Trisha Henderson
10 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1