Log In
Deschutes Brewery Cup • Dec 7 2013
4.2
4
3.3
6
4
Clear, 7 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
4
Moisture
3.3
Accel
6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:49
2 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 46:51
3 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 47:32
4 Todd Davis Audi 48:31
5 Dave Reitz Cycle Sport/ Summit Beverage 48:49
6 Steven Williams Georgetown Brewing 48:54
7 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 49:01
8 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Bend / P 49:46
9 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 50:06
10 Travis Keen Audi 50:18
11 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles 50:42
12 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl 50:48
13 Jared Nelson Team Rockford 50:59
14 Roger Meier CyclePath 51:57
15 Michel Waller Deschutes 53:24
16 Joe Martin Mafia Racing NW 54:03
DNF Jon Burrill Sappo Hill Soap Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 15:40
2 Randy Bott HSPCC 16:21
3 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex Racing 16:31
4 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racing 16:42
5 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 16:47
6 Shaun Radley montanacyclocross.com 17:00
7 Chris Ellis Voter / bicycle centre 17:01
8 Ben Corbalis PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 17:16
9 Bryan Warnock Team Eastside Cycles 17:19
10 Kelly Nowels Ravenna Capital 17:26
11 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 17:29
12 Jeff Johnston BONEYARD CYCLING 17:40
13 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 17:45
14 Alden Kroll Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 18:17
15 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 18:22
16 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 18:30
17 Jeremy Whitman Red lantern racing- IDAHO 18:36
18 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cykel 18:37
19 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 18:38
20 Brandon Thomson 18:39
21 Eric Brown 18:42
22 Tim Hubner BFF cycling 18:43
23 Alex Walker DougVaskas.com Racing 18:50
24 Conrad Kornmann First Strike Velo 18:50
25 Eric Findlay Splashes - Frontrunners 19:10
26 Mark Nelson Frontrunners-Splashes Cyclocros 19:10
27 Andrew Gendler Team Eastside Cycles 19:22
28 Murray Mclennan Speed Theory 19:40
29 Hugh Alessi BYRDS 19:54
30 Nick Stroud University of Idaho 20:07
31 Rich Julyan Medford Cycle Sport 20:17
32 John Livingston 20:32
33 Nick Walker Frontrunners-Splashes 20:32
34 Zack Hewell Cycle U/Apex Racing 20:40
35 Scott Birdwell 21:02
36 Reg Kao Speed Theory 21:53
37 Jack Alessi BYRDS 23:35
38 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling 24:33
DNF Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 20:07
2 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 20:13
3 Thomas Pastor 20:29
4 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 20:42
5 Brian Little Beer mongers 20:45
6 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 20:52
7 Devin Bailly HPC/RPM 21:07
8 Shay Mavis 21:30
9 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club 21:33
10 Kellen Rack 21:36
11 Trent Bielaszka B.Y.R.D.S. (Boise Young Rider D 21:37
12 Daniel Carter Beer Mongers Cycle Club 21:49
13 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 21:52
14 David Polansky Seattle University Cycling Club 21:57
15 Joseph Hall Cycle U/Apex Racing 22:11
16 Patrick Smith Endurance Sports NW 22:13
17 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 22:15
18 Peter Iverson 22:44
19 Jim Baskin BYRDS 23:09
20 Nate Hoe Hagens Berman Society Consultin 23:13
21 Mike Wilson Splashes/Frontrunners Cycling T 23:53
22 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 23:54
23 Bryan Reichert Tri-Style 24:30
24 Martin Schager 25:01
25 Mcgraw Sean Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 25:57
26 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 26:07
27 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 26:34
28 Jeff Lang Co-Motion Factory Team 27:30
29 Kirk Lang Paul's bicycle way of life 28:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros 18:37
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon paddle sp 10:10
3 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 10:24
4 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 10:34
5 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 10:37
6 Adrian Magun Cycle University 10:45
7 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 11:57
8 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 14:18
9 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance 16:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 15:21
2 Holec Richard Bombshell Racing 16:06
3 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 16:15
4 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 16:38
5 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford-Clif Bar 17:21
6 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 18:08
7 Benjamin King Rad Racing 19:01
8 Peter Newlands 20:45
9 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS 23:07
DNF Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 24:34
2 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports M 24:52
3 Martin Baker Bicycleattorney.com 25:03
4 Matt Hill CyclocrossRacing.Com 25:20
5 Alan Petrie CyclocrossWorld.com 25:25
6 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle 25:39
7 Aaron Dusseault Russ Hays racing 25:41
8 Dave Pearson Voler-Bicycle Centres 25:44
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl 25:56
10 Jeff Elston Voler/Bicycle Centres 26:07
11 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle 26:19
12 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity pb Catalyst Kin 27:34
13 Matt Kline 27:52
14 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca 28:36
15 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/SERT 28:37
16 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 28:46
17 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca 29:14
18 Mark Reinecke 29:43
19 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing 29:58
20 Alan Thomason 30:01
21 Nathan Sheafor Bob's Bicycles 31:17
22 Steve Westberg WebCyclery.com 31:28
23 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca 32:14
24 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capitol Management/ Sec 32:17
25 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 33:18
26 Greg Eyerly South Salem Cycleworks 24:36
27 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 24:38
28 Paul Camera SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:12
DNF Robert Rakoz Athletes Lounge
DNF Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Team Scorpius 25:22
2 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:40
3 Marcel Russenberger 26:46
4 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 27:03
5 Phil Randall Bicycle on the way 27:56
6 Ken Rodgers bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sp 28:29
7 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 28:30
8 Dan Davis webcyclery.com 30:07
9 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 30:38
10 Rick Ortenblad HRS/Rock Lobster 30:54
11 Paul Sadoff bicycle bluebook/hrs/rock lobst 31:21
12 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 31:23
13 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sp 31:27
14 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 32:13
15 Craig Burgess Blue Rooster 32:55
16 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery 33:13
17 Tad Hodgert 25:01
DNF Brian Smith Team Webcyclery
DNF Robert Conover Mike's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocross World 1:01:57
2 Geoff Kabush SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:02:17
3 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:02:28
4 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus 1:02:37
5 Ryan Trebon Cannondale Cyclocross World 1:02:51
6 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:03:12
7 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:03:24
8 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:04:10
9 Daniel Summerhill K-Edge/Felt 1:04:24
10 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:04:33
11 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:04:35
12 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 1:04:57
13 Carl Decker Giant Bicycle 1:04:59
14 Aaron Schooler Team H&R BLOCK 1:05:04
15 Benjamin Sonntag Team CLIF BAR 1:05:08
16 Logan Owen California Giant/Specialized 1:05:24
17 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:05:32
18 Kevin Bradford-parish SET coaching/Specialized 1:05:34
19 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 1:05:34
20 Mitchell Hoke Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:06:22
21 Spencer Paxson Kona 1:06:40
22 Kevin Noiles Bicycle Blue Books/ HRS/ RockLo 1:07:16
23 Scott Chapin Bicyclebluebook/hrs/Rocklobster 1:07:25
24 Mike Wilk 3D Racing 1:07:29
25 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:07:45
26 Sean Babcock Team S&M 1:09:03
27 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/ Specialized
28 Shawn Mitchell Joyride-Cycles.com
29 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team
30 Barry Wicks Kona
31 Josh Johnson Giant Bicycle
32 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes
33 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes SPY
34 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines
35 Patrick Means Team S&M
36 Andrew Juiliano Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs
37 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
38 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
39 Brad Winn Team S&M
40 Kris Sneddon Kona
41 Kailin Waterman Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobst
42 Kaler Marshall Allegro Cyclery
43 Derek Yarra MASH SF
DNF Zach Mcdonald Rapha-Focus
DNF Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 36:28
2 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 36:41
3 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 37:23
4 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 37:41
5 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion 37:52
6 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW 38:13
7 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Develo 39:55
8 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 40:36
9 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Anders Nystrom Boise Young Rider Development S
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Peterson Hutchs Bicycles 16:46
2 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles/Backd 17:14
3 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 17:57
4 Brian Howard soft like kitten 18:23
5 Erik Rath Soft Like Kitten 19:02
6 Tom Keller Sappo/DeSalvo 19:12
7 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel 19:20
8 Josh Cohen Soft Like Kitten 19:23
9 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets 19:25
10 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 19:28
11 Chris Macdonald Speed Theory 19:37
12 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon 19:52
13 Curt Brawner 20:56
14 Kennith Ramirez Apex Cycle U 21:11
15 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle 23:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen 22:13
2 Robbie Phillips Blue Rooster/SMC 22:16
3 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 22:16
4 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks 22:17
5 Michelle Mills StudioNine 30 22:41
6 Monica Lloyd Guerilla Running 22:53
7 Bethany Kobza Joyride-Cycles.com 23:27
8 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 23:44
9 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 26:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Green BYRDS 22:17
2 Rachel Geiter 22:43
3 Shellie Hieggenberger 23:34
4 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 23:42
5 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle 24:26
6 Allison Spain BYRDS 24:37
7 Jennifer App Echelon Racing Development 25:06
8 Susan Bernatas Mud Honey Cycling 25:23
9 Melissa Beams Spokeswomen Racing 25:27
10 Maryjane Martin 25:36
11 Molly Martin Mafia Racing NW 25:42
12 Kelly Davis GroupHealth 25:44
13 Abby Denuyl BeerMongers Cycle Club 26:03
14 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 26:26
15 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 26:35
16 Mari Little Beer mongers 27:12
17 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club 27:50
18 Fiona Bennitt 28:31
19 Robin Solinsky Team Group Health 28:37
20 Jessica Fisher B.Y.R.D.S 29:06
21 Sara Rigel Mafia Racking NW 29:39
22 Virginia Xing bicycleway.com/ Oregon Paddle S 29:42
23 Amanda Anttila-oza Team Group Health 30:57
24 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 31:54
25 Stephanie Stauber The BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Green BYRDS 10:34
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle University 11:50
3 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing 11:57
4 Aynslee King Rad Racing 12:18
5 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer 16:17
6 Allyson Selander B Y R D S (Boise Young Riders D 23:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Russenberger 21:03
2 Margaret Ovenell DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 22:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 38:40
2 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 39:05
3 Elle Anderson California Giant Strawberries/ 39:10
4 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Strawberries/ 39:20
5 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 40:34
6 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 40:41
7 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 41:14
8 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/Rock Lobster 41:31
9 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 41:38
10 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 41:40
11 Serena Bishop gordon All Access Racing 41:45
12 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO 42:04
13 Carolina Gomez-villafane Team Rambuski Law 42:09
14 Rebecca Gross Raleigh-Clement 42:47
15 Katie Melena Bicycle Blue Book / Rock Lobste 42:58
16 Andi Zolton LivGiant 42:59
17 Alice Pennington Team S&M/Kona 43:00
18 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling 43:20
19 Anna Dingman Real Wheels 43:35
20 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 44:24
21 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 46:00
22 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon
23 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
24 Anne-marije Rook Team Group Health (Sound Velo C
DNF Jessica Cutler Bikesport NW / Jamis
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2