Log In
The RLW "In Memoriam" CX Race • Dec 8 2013
4.6
5.6
5
5.3
3.7
Clear, 14 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
5.6
Moisture
5
Accel
5.3
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:21:41.72
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:07.17
3 Leo Gullickson 0:26:39.29
4 Ty Musgrave @ 1 Lap
5 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Alex Tongren @ 1 Lap
8 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:40.93
2 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:06.90
3 Finn Gullickson 0:21:29.67
4 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:40.46
5 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:49.01
6 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:12.86
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:40:37.31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 0:39:39.46
2 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:26.29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:31:01.65
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:31:03.12
3 Justin Sheldon 0:32:19.07
4 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:33:09.08
5 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:33:21.77
6 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:34:25.77
7 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:34:58.72
8 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 0:35:05.33
9 Jesse Pisel 0:35:56.27
10 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
11 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
12 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:40:08.14
2 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:33.23
3 David Hornick 0:41:44.30
4 Michael S dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:59.37
5 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:42:30.25
6 Robert Pickels 0:43:48.03
7 Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team 0:46:36.64
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:50.42
2 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:01.48
3 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:47:02.70
4 Justin Sheldon 0:47:30.59
5 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:47:41.01
6 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 0:47:50.50
7 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:01.20
8 Shawn Hadley @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:41:28.53
2 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:42:22.51
3 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:42:49.97
4 Charley Dean 0:43:39.20
5 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:46.38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:38:23.49
2 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:38:32.45
3 Christopher M muth 0:39:01.18
4 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:54.45
5 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:41:16.61
6 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:17.24
7 Shawn Kingrey 0:42:04.58
8 Chris Hamilton Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:16.10
9 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 0:42:19.70
10 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:38.13
11 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:42:43.13
12 Bob Roman 0:43:24.45
13 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:31.55
14 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:46:04.60
15 Chris Knight @ 1 Lap
16 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
17 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lincoln 0:38:54.26
2 Matthew Fix 0:38:58.78
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:04.33
4 Andrew Faturos 0:39:47.79
5 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:40:05.68
6 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:40:24.06
7 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:42.12
8 John B richards 0:42:05.10
9 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:33.17
10 Christopher Mcstay 0:42:54.75
11 Matthew Davis 0:44:11.30
12 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:11.37
13 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:45:42.99
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 0:30:41.42
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:30:47.35
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:31:20.33
4 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 0:31:25.97
5 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:31.85
6 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:31:49.74
7 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:23.22
8 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:32:43.49
9 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:32:48.25
10 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:33:01.02
11 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:05.83
12 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:33:06.86
13 Stephen Colburn Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:33:09.06
14 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:33:23.14
15 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:33:47.41
16 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:34:16.92
17 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:34:26.76
18 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:52.75
19 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:35:48.85
20 Loren Hettinger 0:39:03.52
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:36.60
2 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:41:55.52
3 Adam Moskowitz Cycleton 0:42:03.70
4 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:53.61
5 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 0:43:30.52
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dolzani 0:41:00.26
2 Zachary Dolzani 0:42:21.53
3 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
4 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
5 Cole J weinman Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hal Mckelvy 0:41:37.87
2 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:41:57.17
3 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 0:42:19.31
4 Robert Stanley Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:18.45
5 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:43:41.70
6 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:30.47
7 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:44:45.23
8 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
9 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
10 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:45:45.41
2 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:46:34.96
3 Michael Robson Moots 0:46:57.32
4 Brannan Fix 0:47:11.75
5 Joseph Clemenzi 0:47:23.58
6 Zack Jensen Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:49:39.26
7 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
8 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:27:33.28
2 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:19:07.32
3 Sofia Gibiete 0:20:29.19
4 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:24:45.71
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:33.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:02.61
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:41:13.57
2 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:42:05.05
3 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:01.91
4 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club 0:43:13.97
5 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:47:17.40
6 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:48:03.79
7 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:31.70
8 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:52.54
9 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:03.50
10 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:05.15
11 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:50:45.61
12 Stephanie Jones @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:43:53.38
2 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:55.23
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:47:14.25
2 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:48:04.76
3 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:54.12
4 Jessica L bishop 0:41:35.92
5 Karen Smith Old School Racing 0:45:49.82
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:41:48.23
2 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:49.91
3 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:45:52.77
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1