Log In
SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 • Dec 1 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
5
3
3.5
3.5
2
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.5
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 25:24.8
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com 25:26.0
3 Jag Barton xxx triple threat 26:48.3
4 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 27:07.4
5 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 27:07.7
6 Rafael Solorzano velo club la grange flight school 29:13.5
7 Jan Heinz Ranchos 21:34.0
8 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 23:37.1
9 Henry Horn PAA 25:14.7
10 Steven Reyes 27:15.5
11 Ben Brill 27:17.0
12 Granite Watermen 27:40.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Barker Velocity 23:04.5
2 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 23:05.5
3 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 23:07.7
4 Miles Daly TEAM SWIFT 23:15.1
5 Pj Alvarez Velo Allegro 24:58.8
6 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 24:59.6
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 26:52.1
8 Andrew Schiller Montrose Bike Shop 27:57.3
9 Carlos Ornelas 32:27.6
10 Jacob Long H & S 33:31.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:14.6
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - 30:21.7
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 23:29.9
4 Sophie Brill 20:50.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 25:57.5
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 26:23.5
3 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 26:53.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnet Vertican 43:58.3
2 Greg Lonergan SPY 44:00.5
3 Sean Haidet Bend memorial clinic total care 44:00.7
4 Matthew Freeman Cyclery USA 45:01.2
5 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 45:17.0
6 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts 50:57.7
7 Brad Williams SQ1 54:06.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Stotts H & S 38:06.4
2 Gavin Klinger 38:54.0
3 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 39:26.4
4 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 39:41.8
5 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:42.2
6 Josh Caffrey Cadence 40:04.6
7 Dane Larson Anytime Crew 40:57.5
8 Rich Hodgson Rev Edurance Cycling 41:08.7
9 Jareil Flores 41:15.0
10 Josh Meehan Monster Media 42:24.7
11 Radford Hallman Squareone 42:55.7
12 Todd Muson Cadence 43:35.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialied 44:28.0
2 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red 44:36.5
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 44:38.9
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 44:44.2
5 Mike Hileman eye Gear 45:12.6
6 Robert Meighan CAL GIANT/ SPECIALIZED 45:49.2
7 Troy Gielish SImple Green 46:11.6
8 Scott Weaver Arrowhead cycles 47:06.6
9 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 47:59.4
10 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 49:38.2
11 Jon Stinzel The TEAM 50:52.3
DNF Derric Swinfard Monster Media 23:10.1
DNF Kramer Rob Square one 1.738
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Roberson GZ Bikes 39:05.8
2 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 39:20.2
3 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 39:23.1
4 David Matea Velo Allegro 39:34.2
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:44.0
6 Mike Giroux Triple Threat 39:45.0
7 Derrick Bernard ROADBIKE Action 39:57.6
8 Paul Ruggiero Square One 40:14.3
9 Brendan Foran Big ORange 40:17.7
10 George cook Team quixote Super Happy Fun Time 40:38.3
11 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 40:41.9
12 Kevin Egelhoff Rancho's Cycling Team 40:57.6
13 Charlie Stone SC VElo 41:10.1
14 Brian Morrison SQI 41:19.9
15 Mark Jones 42:04.7
16 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 42:47.9
17 Robert Sandoval The Team 43:07.2
18 John Bresee H & S 43:37.4
19 Wayne Cottrell Odgen One 38:26.3
20 Nancy Klinger 38:44.8
21 Miki Vuckovich G.S. Picked Last For Dodgeball 38:50.3
22 Michael Hotten Big Orange 41:07.6
23 Henry Coronado 44:26.6
24 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 46:18.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs PLanet BIkes 38:31.7
2 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 39:30.2
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 40:04.2
4 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 40:15.3
5 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 40:33.8
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 40:47.4
7 Dale Raymond SC Velo 40:56.6
8 Rick Swanson SC Velo 41:40.1
9 Jim Noble DNA Cycling 42:36.2
10 James Barbaruolo 42:40.8
11 Rickey Russell Alliance 42:57.9
12 Tom Monica 43:49.7
13 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Posse 45:20.0
14 Robert Llamas MBS 46:40.8
15 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 40:20.9
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 42:18.0
17 John Donaldson 42:54.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 42:39.0
2 Marilyne Deckman Big ORange 43:59.6
3 Antje Heinz Ranchos 44:54.9
4 Susan Thompson celo pacific 45:47.4
5 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 47:05.7
6 Carol Ruckle Redlands 47:45.3
7 Heidi Bowen Bonk Breaker 48:06.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 44:46.6
2 Ryan Wei OTR 45:09.1
3 Chad Mckonly Knobbe 45:09.3
4 Troy Templin H & S Bicycles 45:58.9
5 Griffith Vertican 45:59.3
6 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy 46:00.1
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:12.0
8 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 47:31.6
9 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 49:16.2
10 Ara Movesessian BackBone 41:31.8
11 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 41:38.4
12 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:21.0
13 Rick Hoak Giant 43:24.5
14 Rick Piper H & S 44:15.9
15 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 46:00.7
DNF Michael Szerszurowic Gold Coast 34:44.3
DNF Christina Probert Turner Bikes 27:08.5
DNF Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 15:46.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Talkengton Team Dream Bicycling 39:27.6
2 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:45.2
3 Matthew Fix Ciclismo Youth Foundation 39:45.6
4 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 40:56.5
5 Chris Namba TBBCX 41:36.5
6 William Giddens Velo Allegro 41:45.6
7 Jacob Margolis Ritte 41:49.5
8 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 41:50.7
9 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo 42:05.1
10 Phillip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 42:06.1
11 John Pennington Velocity 42:18.4
12 Jeff Davis Fenix Cyclery 42:18.5
13 Shane Gunsalas Hub Cyclery 42:48.1
14 Nicholas Terzakis Marcel's Kitties p/b GHETOCX 43:10.5
15 Blake Kasemeier 43:14.0
16 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 43:15.9
17 Emmanuel Guzman Ritte Racing 43:39.4
18 Tye Austin Gheto 43:43.6
19 Bradley Nelson Mach 5 Racing 44:03.3
20 Gerald Gabrang 44:18.1
21 Eryk Kurzawa Velo Allegro / Cal State University 44:35.2
22 Matt Elder Big Orange 44:35.8
23 Andrew Schiller Montrose Bike Shop 44:40.3
24 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange 44:50.1
25 Mike Denhaah Fullerton Bikes 45:08.1
26 James Mitchell Road Bike Action 45:16.6
27 Hans Groszkruger 45:30.8
28 Barry Goch Velo Club LaGrange 45:37.2
29 Thomas Anthony 45:46.9
30 Jeff Strong Bitty Bitty 45:48.8
31 Charles Luib Allegrant Ain 45:51.6
32 Patrick O'curren The TEAM SoCalCross 46:52.1
33 Eric Williams Sophisticated Living 47:01.4
34 Shane Quentin 47:07.4
35 Alberto Lazaro The TEAM SoCalCross 47:28.7
36 Todd Everett SoCalCrossCast 48:00.9
37 William Zhang Big Orange 48:01.1
38 Atia Vass Montrose 49:02.0
39 Jacob Brendenberg Ritte Racing 49:44.7
40 Corey Morris 40:48.3
41 Daniel Castaleo 42:40.0
42 Rod Christiansen SURF CITY CYCLERY/ Kenda Tires 42:40.2
43 Howard miller Paramount Knobbe Martens 40:41.8
DNF Robert Condon Lighting Velo 10:39.2
DNF Kevin Kochan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Petrov SDG/FELT 43:38.4
2 Ted Willard G2 Bike 43:46.1
3 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 44:15.9
4 John Behrens Velo Hangar 44:34.3
5 Justin Dillon G2 bike 45:25.3
6 Nick Thomas AZ Devo 46:47.3
7 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 47:12.6
DNF Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 22:45.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy James-klinger 43:19.7
2 Audrey Biehle TBBCX/GHETO 45:04.5
3 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 45:20.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 36:20.9
2 Eric Nelson mudfoot 36:21.2
3 Kyle kelley Mudfoot / golden saddle cyclery Golden Saddle Cyclery 36:38.1
4 Josh Cady MOOTS 36:38.6
5 Hunter Keating Harmony Systems Pro Cycling 37:32.9
6 David Turner Turner Bikes 37:53.1
7 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 39:14.0
8 Thaddeus Sparrow G2 Bikes 39:54.2
9 Mike Hileman Eye Gear 39:56.1
10 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 43:01.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hernandez The Team 39:08.4
2 Hernan Montenegro State 39:13.0
3 Ryan Welch 39:16.5
4 Nicholas Moya Ritte 39:41.3
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 39:41.7
6 Dan Green Ritte 40:24.2
7 Conal Tepper Cynergy Cycles 40:26.6
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 40:26.9
9 George cook Team quixote Super Happy Fun Time 41:43.9
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo 42:43.1
11 Jeffrey Goble 43:22.0
12 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 43:51.3
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 35:57.4
14 Paul Coleman 39:40.8
DNF Todd Munson Cadence 20:20.8
DNF Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 08:40.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Turner Bikes 35:57.6
2 Cheyenne Comer The Team 40:07.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 00:51.4
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 00:51.4
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 00:51.5
4 Daniel Summerhill Garmin Felt Slipstream 00:52.7
5 Adam Craig Giant Bicycle 01:17.1
6 Carl Decker Giant 01:18.9
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 01:20.2
8 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 01:22.8
9 Logan Owen California Giant/Specialized 02:24.9
10 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 02:54.2
11 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 03:05.1
12 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 03:21.4
13 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/ Specialized 03:22.9
14 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 03:23.9
15 Tim Allen Feedback Sports - Foundry Cycles 03:24.2
16 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant/Specialized 03:49.6
17 Kevin Bradford-parish 04:12.8
18 Josh Johnson Giant Bicycle 04:23.4
19 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching 04:43.6
20 Walton Brush MASH SF 04:45.3
21 Jared Kessler 04:45.9
22 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 06:07.3
23 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling 06:32.3
24 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster/Bicycle Blue Book 52:06.8
25 Derek Yarra MASH SF 52:47.3
26 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 45:18.7
27 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberries 45:46.0
28 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross 38:14.5
29 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 38:49.5
30 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team SoCalCross 31:18.6
DNF Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 36:44.8
DNF David Sheek SDG/Felt 22:07.7
DNF Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt 14:25.8
DNF Kailin Waterman Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster 15:22.0
DNF Ben Bertiger 07:18.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Team LUNA Chix 37:29.3
2 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 37:39.7
3 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Strawberries/ Spec 37:40.4
4 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 38:09.3
5 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 38:22.3
6 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 38:28.1
7 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO 38:28.4
8 Serena Bishop gordon All Access Racing 38:46.7
9 Carolina Gomez-villafane Team Rambuski Law 39:27.9
10 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 39:51.1
11 Alice Pennington Team S&M/Kona 39:57.3
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 40:40.4
13 Elicia Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:11.7
14 Anissa Cobb 42:34.0
15 Madelaine k Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 42:59.7
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 15:11.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Team 42:47.8
2 Kyle Bloesser SDG-Felt 42:50.0
3 Lance Haidet Bear development team 42:57.9
4 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red 43:06.7
5 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles/ TrainingPeaks 43:43.4
6 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 43:44.9
7 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW 44:35.0
8 Anders Nystrom Boise Young Rider Development Squad 45:14.5
9 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar CX Development Team 46:17.1
10 Michael Barker Team Velocity 47:32.6
11 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 34:18.9
DNF Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:06.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 44:34.8
2 Sasha Perry 46:22.9
3 Christine Pai GZ BIkes 46:41.0
4 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 48:48.1
5 Diana Aguirre B4T9 41:23.1
6 Shamane Morejon ELO #SSA H & S 42:03.8
7 Jenna Gurnke Lightning 43:05.3
DNF Amy Rice Square One 01:37.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 41:02.3
2 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 42:23.0
3 Lisa Buckland Squareone 44:38.3
DNF Stacy Hitt The Team 01:41.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright Wrights Racing 10:53.2
2 Noah Holwick 12:53.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 11:47.9
2 Evelyn Breese H & S 17:09.8
3 Kelly Long H & S 18:57.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2