Log In
SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross • Nov 24 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
5.5
3.2
3.4
4.5
3.5
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz SDG 31:22.7
2 Weston Giem The Team 32:25.5
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:11.4
4 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 34:01.4
5 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 34:21.3
6 Jag Barton XXX Triple Threat 34:45.4
7 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Racing Team 27:55.1
8 Rafael Solorzano velo club la grange flight school 29:09.9
9 Dexter Koester Flight School 29:15.2
10 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 30:13.6
11 Danielle Riviello LA Grange 30:42.8
12 Jan Heinz Ranchos 31:51.7
13 Micah Sanchez 34:01.4
14 Andrew Comer Major Motion Devopment 34:35.2
15 Henry Horn PAA 35:51.3
16 Frankie Reid The Bike Place 35:51.3
17 Colin Ames Ames Violins 37:56.3
18 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 28:46.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 29:26.7
2 Michael Barker Team Velocity 29:49.1
3 Goeffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 30:02.3
4 Pj Alvarez Velo Allegro 32:03.3
5 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 32:05.4
6 Andrew Schiller Team Montrose 33:35.0
7 Sam Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 29:54.9
DNF Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 24:17.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 27:14.3
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:11.8
3 Ivy Koester Flight School 29:38.4
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 37:45.4
5 Haley Lewis Velo Allegro 31:11.5
6 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 36:28.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 32:59.9
2 Maddie Melchor The Team 34:35.0
3 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 35:05.6
4 Rosa Fuentes The Team 39:13.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bierman Niety 7 47:20.8
2 Tony Manzella Helen's Cycles 47:21.1
3 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts 48:09.1
4 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 48:40.7
5 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 48:50.5
6 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 49:32.0
7 Robert Weyman squareone 49:55.2
8 Timothy Sparks Platinum Performance 50:06.3
9 Jeff cleveland Prinz Bike Religion 53:29.3
10 Bob Snyder Backbone 54:11.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Stotts OTR / H&S Bicycles 42:41.7
2 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 43:13.6
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 43:20.6
4 Gavin Klinger Crankbenders 43:28.9
5 Colin Rose Montrose Bike Shop 43:50.3
6 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:51.7
7 Wade Hewitt squareone 44:19.3
8 Bill Sauro UNiversal Cycles 44:22.9
9 Sam Ames Ames Violins 44:27.6
10 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 44:40.5
11 Moses Berkson Cadence 45:19.5
12 Josh Caffrey Cadence 45:30.0
13 Jean-paul Bour Troupe 45:30.1
14 Christopher Justin Jenson USA 45:31.7
15 Phil Kelly All Pro Bicycles 45:56.7
16 Ryan Eltiste Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:08.0
17 Rick Hoak Giant 46:13.5
18 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 46:19.0
19 Barrett Schreiner Montrose Bike Shop 46:30.7
20 Jareil Flores Cadence 46:43.6
21 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 47:16.2
22 Hoffman Cortes The Hub Cyclery/Bend 48:01.2
23 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 48:54.9
24 Todd Munson Cadence 49:08.7
25 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 49:45.1
26 Eric Steele Cadence 49:45.9
27 Albert Yeh Cedence 50:13.2
28 Alex De cordoba 45:26.8
29 Wayne Choi PAA cycling 46:19.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 47:13.5
2 Todd Stephenson RockNRoad 47:24.2
3 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 47:33.7
4 David Turner Turner BIkes 48:29.1
5 Jeff Sanford Cycle Veloce/Simple Green 48:34.0
6 Brad Stephenson RockNRoad 49:09.4
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 49:26.2
8 Malk Milam Team Velocity 49:54.3
9 Robert Langone Square One 50:33.9
10 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 50:46.3
11 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 51:16.9
12 Jamie Stathas PAA/ReMax 51:30.3
13 Robert Kramer Square One 52:57.3
14 J. Juelis 53:31.2
15 Stephen Smith Smithspeed 46:21.9
16 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork 47:00.2
DNF Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 23:06.2
DNF David Anderson Spy / Giant / Ride 13:39.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 43:43.8
2 Mike Giroux XXX Triple Threat 43:57.9
3 Eric Gier Team Velocity 43:58.5
4 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 44:44.8
5 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 44:48.5
6 Paul Ruggiero squareone 45:22.4
7 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 45:49.4
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 46:01.6
9 Derreck Bernard Road Bike Action 46:04.8
10 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 46:08.4
11 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 46:11.6
12 Conal Tepper Veloworx 46:12.9
13 Michael Brown Incycle 46:15.9
14 David Matea Velo Allegro 46:22.7
15 Craig Sisino Platinum 46:22.9
16 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 46:30.9
17 David Lawson Celo Pacific 46:31.5
18 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling 46:33.5
19 Tony Tratteners The Team 47:11.4
20 Gerry Duttweiler 47:14.2
21 Dave Frear Team Velocity 47:48.8
22 Wes Barton squareone 48:11.3
23 Jason Gilbert Team Jason 48:13.8
24 Brendan Foran Big Orange Cycling 48:16.3
25 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo 40:53.7
26 Barry Fink squareone 41:01.5
27 Robert Minn Big Orange 41:36.7
28 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross 41:40.2
29 Mike Tsoi 42:02.9
30 William Gillis Team Velocity 42:04.4
31 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 42:18.6
32 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 42:28.8
33 Brian Morrison Square One 43:05.5
34 John Dalman Velocity 43:21.7
35 Jeff Gobbe 43:27.4
36 Tom Mcdonald 44:01.8
37 Carl Lawton 44:15.9
38 Jay Fitzgerald 45:45.8
39 Vladimir Popovic Team Montrose Bike Shop 40:57.5
40 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 41:10.7
41 Henry Coronado 42:38.5
42 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 45:58.8
43 Ed Seltzer 48:23.6
DNF Jeffrey Urban squareone 29:00.8
DNF Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 15:50.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bikes 42:38.9
2 Bobby Langin Platinum Performance 43:45.9
3 John Miller Platinum Performance 43:56.6
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 44:13.0
5 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 44:18.9
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 45:23.7
7 Steve Silva 45:46.4
8 Dale Raymond SC Velo 46:11.4
9 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 46:30.1
10 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Cycles 46:56.0
11 Robert Macy The Bike Shop 47:05.2
12 Rick Swanson SC Velo 47:44.7
13 Kevin Ryan Metal Mountain 48:21.3
14 Mark Luke Platinum Performance 48:32.6
15 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:13.8
16 James Barbaruolo 49:29.5
17 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP law 50:12.6
18 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 50:25.0
19 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 51:02.5
20 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Posse 51:28.2
21 Dennis Ryan 44:27.3
22 Jack Guenther Celo Pacific 45:49.2
23 Simon Poulter Rancho Vista Team 45:57.1
24 Steve Brown Covina Valley 47:43.9
25 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 49:31.0
26 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 52:44.6
27 Bernie Gonzalez 42:54.7
28 John Donaldson 42:55.7
DNF Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-Vets 08:21.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Macy The Bike Shop 47:05.2
2 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 51:02.5
3 Jack Guenther Celo Pacific 45:49.2
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley 47:43.9
5 John Donaldson 42:55.7
DNF Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-Vets 08:21.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 47:23.1
2 Laura Morris Troupe Racing 40:17.4
3 Nancy James-klinger 40:29.8
4 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 41:53.2
5 Susan Thompson Celo Pacific 42:27.5
6 Antje Heinz Ranchos 42:49.5
7 Heather Rose 43:31.0
8 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 43:40.5
9 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 44:46.1
10 Heidi Bowen Bonk Breaker 45:04.9
11 Cristina Seiler Mudfoot 45:54.1
12 Sarah Brodsky Serious Cycling 45:59.1
13 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 47:05.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 56:31.4
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports - Foundry Cycles 56:38.8
3 Barry Wicks Kona 56:54.6
4 Kyle Gritters Blackstar RockNRoad 57:52.0
5 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CXT 58:19.0
6 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 58:39.7
7 Petrov Anton SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 58:40.1
8 Victor Sheldon 58:45.3
9 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 59:05.5
10 Tyler Schwartz SDG Felt 59:34.5
11 David Sheek SDG/Felt 59:45.1
12 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 59:59.5
13 Ted Willard GZ Bikes 00:04.1
14 John Behrens Velo Hangar 00:05.0
15 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 00:33.9
16 Eric Nelson Mudfooot 01:57.4
17 Ben Bertiger The Team 02:36.2
18 Michael Tettleton unattached 02:36.3
19 David Turner Turner Bikes 02:55.1
20 Thad Sparrow GX Bikes 56:48.4
21 Justin Dillon GZ BIkes 57:04.7
22 Michael Barker Team velocity 57:07.0
23 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 57:23.0
24 Tucker Jack SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 57:55.6
25 Christian Husband MRI Endurance 58:54.5
26 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 59:23.8
27 Jason Hardy Mudfoot 00:08.3
28 Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 00:28.2
29 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 02:50.9
30 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team 03:19.9
31 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 03:23.3
32 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 02:03.5
33 Kenneth Hill Team SoCalCross 05:03.6
DNF Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 30:48.1
DNF Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 19:59.1
DNF Mckay Vezina Newbury 20:59.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 48:23.7
2 Richard Holec Bombshell 48:41.1
3 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 49:00.8
4 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:22.0
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:25.3
6 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 49:29.2
7 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team 49:42.4
8 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling - Rock N Road Cycler 50:01.6
9 Nate Riffle Giant 50:07.0
10 Peter Brandenburg squareone 50:08.8
11 Michael Szerszunowicz Gold Coast 50:59.8
12 Jonathan Harmon Velosport/Rockform 50:59.9
13 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 51:21.0
14 Brian Harmon Rockform 44:27.3
15 Greg Garth CNBC 44:27.8
16 Abel Romero 45:02.1
17 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:04.3
18 Juskaitis Andrew Giant Bicycle 45:42.1
19 Ara Mousessian Backbone 46:00.1
20 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 46:00.7
21 Michael Kerrigan 46:05.1
22 Gerry Duttweiler 47:27.9
23 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 47:32.7
24 Mike Cobert GIANT/DDR 47:50.7
25 Spencer Canon Ritte/Clever DOnuts 47:57.3
26 Dave Crawford mudfoot 48:46.4
DNF Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew 35:38.7
DNF Dave Frear Team Velocity 33:03.1
DNF Paul Hernandez The Team 22:33.3
DNF Dan Green Ritte 15:57.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Turner Turner Bikes 44:26.5
2 Chad Stanley 45:00.1
3 Bradley Breyer Focus/Rico 45:34.0
4 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 45:40.7
5 Brent Faranze Fullerton Bikes 45:51.0
6 Kevin Kochan 46:16.8
7 Michael Powers none 47:18.9
8 William Giddens Velo Allegro 47:23.7
9 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 47:55.8
10 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 48:07.5
11 Joe Nakano 48:12.1
12 Chris Shaper PAA 48:18.2
13 John Pennington Team Velocity 48:23.9
14 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 48:32.7
15 Rick Piper 48:49.7
16 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange 49:13.1
17 Jacob Margolis Ritte 41:02.4
18 Scott Laroche Bountiful bicycle 41:09.2
19 Chase Daniels 41:10.9
20 Zapata Espinosa Road Bike Action 41:11.3
21 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery 41:11.6
22 Marc Martinez Franco Bicycles 41:25.2
23 Jaramic Duke 41:26.4
24 Kevin Melendez 41:42.2
25 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 41:48.1
26 Matt Gaile Splatter Face 41:49.8
27 James Mitchell 41:56.9
28 Zac Sellers 42:00.4
29 Ted Bayard 42:05.2
30 Chris villalpando Villalpando H&S Bicycles 42:27.7
31 Noel Leos Citrus Valley Velo 42:30.2
32 Donald Urquidez Splatter Face 42:42.4
33 Robin Adams NO FEELS 42:44.5
34 Jason Castillo BicycleFriends.com 42:48.7
35 John Perry Roadbike Action Magazine 42:57.9
36 Hans Groszkruger 43:00.8
37 Gerald Gabrang 43:08.1
38 Blake Baxter PEDALERS FORK - 10 SPEED COFFEE 43:21.0
39 Ryan Douglas Juggernauts ESF 43:23.9
40 Matt Elder Big Orange Cycling 43:38.7
41 Carlos Carrasco 43:38.8
42 David Yarden HB+D 43:44.6
43 Todd Everett SoCalCrossCast 43:44.8
44 Todd Moore PAA Remax 44:00.8
45 Nathan Carballo Splatter FAce 44:23.9
46 Patrick O'curren The TEAM SoCalCross 44:29.4
47 Thomas Anthony 44:32.5
48 Barry Goch Velo Club LaGrange 44:47.4
49 Alberto Lazaro 44:49.0
50 Matt Fleck Splatter Face 44:50.8
51 Alfredo Salcido 45:05.1
52 Vladimir Popovic Team Montrose Bike Shop 45:16.8
53 James Finley PAA 45:25.2
54 Unknown Rider Montrose Bike Shop 45:25.4
55 Michael Baldivino 45:56.9
56 Sean Martin CBNC 45:57.6
57 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team 46:06.6
58 Blake Sinclair 46:23.2
59 Allen Palad PAA/ReMax 47:03.4
60 Alex De cordoba 47:05.1
61 Justin Forbes Acqua al 2/SDBC 47:07.3
62 Zachary Drake 47:14.7
63 William Zhang Big Orange 48:00.7
64 Matt Larocha Splatter FAce 48:14.1
65 Guy Bucklnad SMMC 48:38.7
66 Michael Fishman Pure Fix Cycles 44:45.5
67 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Racing Team 48:34.9
68 Nick Stegall Pure Fix Cycles 50:36.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 46:46.6
2 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 47:48.7
3 Thad Sparrow GZ Bikes 48:12.9
4 Coley King Square One 48:46.2
5 Fritz Boltger RockNRoad 49:22.9
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 49:30.2
7 Eric Bierman Ninety 7 49:53.6
8 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 50:15.8
9 Samuel Sweetland 51:11.7
10 Max Lenovo Mudfoot 54:11.1
DNF Luis Garcia Mudfoot 06:58.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Nichols Dirt Rag Magazine 49:22.8
2 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 49:55.3
3 Paul Hernandez The Team 50:02.8
4 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 50:05.0
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 50:29.0
6 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew 51:36.3
7 Jon Miller Platinum 51:45.1
8 Nicholas Moya Ritte 52:00.6
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 52:31.1
10 Colin Rose Montrose Bike Shop 52:46.4
11 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 45:57.0
12 Conal Tepper Veloworx 46:02.3
13 Anthony Sands 46:14.8
14 Albert Pfaffman 46:17.6
15 Josh Turner Turner Bikes 46:23.3
16 Joshua Natividad 46:32.5
17 Matthew Mcdonald CELO PACIFIC 46:44.7
18 Todd Munson Cadence 47:12.6
19 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 47:28.2
20 David Lawson Celo Pacific 47:28.2
21 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 47:53.0
22 Jim Ransweiler 48:04.2
23 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 48:19.9
24 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 49:33.7
25 Unknown Rider 45:48.9
26 John Trammell 45:55.5
DNF Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 16:24.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 48:08.8
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 48:21.8
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte CXT 49:05.6
4 Robin Kaminsky Black SHeep Squadron 52:39.1
DNF Rebecca Siegel Square One 07:35.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz SDG Felt 59:34.5
2 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 59:59.5
3 Ben Bertiger The Team 02:36.2
4 Michael Barker Team velocity 57:07.0
5 Tucker Jack SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 57:55.6
6 Christian Husband MRI Endurance 58:54.5
7 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team 03:19.9
8 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 03:23.3
DNF Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 30:48.1
DNF Mckay Vezina Newbury 20:59.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 43:12.1
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 43:26.1
3 Nicole Brandt La Grange 44:37.0
4 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 45:06.3
5 Rebecca Siegel Square One 47:36.4
6 Laura Morris Troupe Racing 48:07.1
7 Amy Benner B4T9 48:18.7
8 Robin Kaminsky BLack Sheep Squadron 48:37.7
9 Hannah Eckvahl Teh Team 48:37.9
10 Jen Whalen Podium Cycling 49:09.1
11 Sasha Perry 52:01.3
12 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 45:12.2
DNF Amanda Schaper Ritte CXT 07:41.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Sura GZ Bike 48:11.9
2 Tiffany Meyers Square One 49:21.4
3 Christine Pai G2 Bike 42:04.6
4 Guinevere Mcwhorter Pasadena Cyclery 42:34.5
5 Dara Richman Helen's Racing 44:25.3
6 Courtney Comer The Team 44:32.8
7 Cheyenne Comer The Team 45:35.5
8 Mei Zhao The Team 45:50.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Mauricio The Team 42:59.9
2 Crystal Mendez The TEAM SoCalCross 44:49.8
3 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 45:18.6
4 Ellis Cobb Montrose Bike Shop 45:50.6
5 Lisa Buckland Square One 46:32.0
6 Katherine Bennett SplatterFace 46:51.5
7 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 47:42.4
8 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 47:55.8
9 Krista Carlson LA BIKE Polo 48:19.0
10 Melanie Seeger CNBC 49:30.2
DNF Colleen Quim Montrose Bike Shop 09:36.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright Wright Racing 10:50.9
2 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 12:18.0
3 Cooper Deckman Big Orange Cycling 13:31.1
4 Noah Holwick XXX Triple Threat 15:14.6
5 Enzo Mitchell Road Bike Action 16:49.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 11:57.6
2 Livia Sisino 14:23.8
3 Elise Duke 16:08.1
4 Hannah Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team 17:11.6
5 Talya Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team 17:14.2
6 Olivia Lewis Velo Allegro 18:23.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5