Log In
Sacramento CX #5 - Condon Park • Dec 1 2013
4.3
1.9
4.5
5
6
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stastny 57:53.2
2 Max Jenkins 57:55.2
3 Chris Mcgovern 58:15.2
4 Curtis Smith 58:58.2
5 Justin Paulson 59:50.2
6 Ron Shevock 00:23.0
7 Jude Mayne Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 00:49.2
8 Aron Yevuta 01:10.2
9 Samuel Guzman 01:19.2
10 Clint Williams 01:47.2
11 Adam Switters 02:13.2
12 Jared Nelson 02:17.2
13 Aj Kennedy 02:19.2
14 Brandon Scott 04:31.2
15 Scott Hooper 18:17.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill 34:16.4
2 Sam Ruhe 34:15.4
3 Sam Ouzounian 39:28.4
4 Rive Fredericks 34:03.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ouzounian 01:04.3
2 Justin Hintz 03:04.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Lollar 03:38.9
2 Jerome Heiberger 05:15.9
3 William Youngman 57:38.2
4 Ryosei Kaneko 57:55.2
5 Scott Clark 58:39.9
6 John Kretschmann 58:57.2
7 Rob Stark 00:09.2
8 Mitch Rohrer 00:20.2
9 Robert Goss 02:42.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis 43:02.8
2 Paul Tindal 43:11.8
3 John Collins 44:37.8
4 Mitch Reichardt 45:05.8
5 Matthew Jones 45:11.8
6 Phillip Smith 45:54.8
7 Dallas Scott 46:01.5
8 Kyle Fiori 46:18.8
9 Blair Hickman 46:21.8
10 Mark Fiori 46:42.5
11 Cameron Echternacht 47:23.8
12 Chris Payne 44:18.8
13 Don Eipper 45:23.5
14 Shane Pearman 45:58.8
15 Thomas Wood 46:12.8
16 Gregory Smaldone 51:34.8
17 David Pauls 13:25.8
18 Chase Mason 06:45.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Lynn 30:46.7
2 Hawk Kring 32:32.7
3 Cole Ouzounian 33:07.7
4 Logan Hester 36:25.5
5 Leo Taylor 38:13.7
6 Giovanni Galeoto 39:29.2
7 Jack Hargrove 34:57.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Wall 38:08.3
2 John Mcdonald 39:02.7
3 Michael Egan 38:31.3
4 Brian Fewster 38:35.3
5 Pat Murphy 39:18.3
6 Jerry Snow 39:20.1
7 Robb Herrick 40:55.3
8 Vee Bhopla 42:13.3
9 Adam Scherer 38:32.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren 37:26.7
2 Dan Lee 38:55.7
3 Andre Tenthorey 39:02.7
4 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 39:44.7
5 Ben Milikien 40:29.4
6 John Seivert 40:32.7
7 Rick Kalb 40:33.7
8 Dan Goldsmith 40:45.7
9 Todd Harris 41:39.7
10 Jeff Brooks 42:43.7
11 Colin Carr-hall 42:59.7
12 J. Reese gary 43:51.7
13 Jim Mcdonald 37:35.7
14 Bruce Mcgagin 38:38.7
15 Ed Ruble 15:07.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cass Laizure 38:11.2
2 Jon Suzuki 38:12.5
3 Paul Falvey 38:26.5
4 John Steggall 38:44.5
5 Jim Lund 40:18.5
6 Christopher Holmes 41:02.3
7 Mike Macdonald 42:17.5
8 Thomas Wood 43:01.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jamison 32:03.1
2 Jason Martel dye 32:57.1
3 Kyle Hamilton 34:13.1
4 Matthew Axford 34:53.1
5 Kyle Blaikie 36:31.1
6 David Alcalay 37:04.1
7 Vincent Kam 37:54.1
8 Toby Stephen 39:02.1
9 Will Beirne 32:34.1
10 Matt Burkhardt 38:39.1
11 Andrew Clementi 38:54.8
12 Marcus Peterlin 14:20.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bilodeau 33:21.4
2 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 34:16.6
3 Rozel Tupaz 35:09.6
4 Alex Nourot 35:28.6
5 Joel Cory 35:51.4
6 Ron Patch 36:20.6
7 Matthew Hargrove 36:21.6
8 Huy Nguyen 36:28.6
9 Joshua Sacha 37:10.4
10 George Floratos F.A.S.T Fat and Slow Team 37:25.4
11 Bryan Miller 38:21.6
12 Tim Smith 32:43.6
13 Pete Sevilla 33:27.6
14 Kuo Kenny 34:41.6
15 Charlie Freemyers 34:55.6
16 Kristen Hill 36:26.6
17 Greg Price 14:46.3
18 Paul Mccurdy 18:43.8
19 Tom Leblanc 22:59.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Roach 34:11.7
2 Dan Parkinson 34:53.7
3 Stephen Mason 35:36.5
4 Lance Ardans 35:45.7
5 Jeff Larson 35:50.2
6 Kwang Kim 35:52.7
7 Stephen Sprinkel 37:07.7
8 Marc Montella 37:21.7
9 Howard Mintz 37:36.5
10 Curtiss Johnson 37:48.7
11 Rob Wassmer 38:06.7
12 Todd Lynn 38:07.7
13 Chris Cioni 31:05.7
14 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 31:31.4
15 Andy Fourney 31:32.7
16 Roger Mackensen 31:49.4
17 Duane Blomquist 32:41.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bryson 36:13.0
2 Roger Von rotz 37:00.1
3 Jim Smitherman 37:56.1
4 Eric Hess 38:25.1
5 Tim Smith 30:35.8
6 Carroll Wills 30:54.0
7 Ken Zukin 31:36.1
8 John Dougery 31:47.1
9 Brook Baxter 33:07.1
10 John Brink 33:27.8
11 John Hedderson 33:54.1
12 William Dunkum iii 34:29.1
13 James Douglas 35:02.1
14 Rob Feldman 35:10.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Claassen 02:04.4
2 Will Waggoner 58:34.1
3 Jamaica Lambie 01:46.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Murray 45:17.0
2 Kurt Rummel 46:11.0
3 Chad Hester 47:08.3
4 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 49:48.3
5 Trace Mcmahon 42:41.0
6 Todd Marshall 43:31.2
7 Christopher Learned 43:32.3
8 Matthew Hargrove 44:02.0
9 George Crawford 44:22.2
10 Rick Mcelman 44:56.2
11 Stephen Mason 46:29.0
12 David Brandeberry 13:54.0
13 Jeff Farley 14:01.2
14 Jesse King 41:27.2
15 Dan Lee 06:36.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dingman 46:55.8
2 Hollie Mcgovern 48:13.8
3 Coleen Wanty 48:33.5
4 Sarah Maile 49:57.8
5 Amanda Seigle 43:11.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden 43:50.7
2 Paige Galeoto 44:28.9
3 Michelle Nightengale 49:27.7
4 Shelly Sirkus 42:20.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Poehlmann 44:09.7
2 Jen Mathe 45:02.0
3 Kendra Foley-perez 44:51.0
4 Jocelyn Vides 45:29.0
5 Aubree Watkins 46:40.0
6 Jayne Peterlin 48:00.0
7 Lynn Yelland 45:03.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandi Seavers 39:48.7
2 Sam Todhunter 41:00.7
3 Brigitte Week 35:03.7
4 Lori Patch 36:01.7
5 Susan Butterworth 31:10.7
6 Ashley Fruhwirth 34:27.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Giles 36:12.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1