Log In
Darden Towe Virginia Cyclocross Champioship • Dec 1 2013
4.5
5.3
3.2
4.4
6.1
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
5.3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear
3 Jake King Miller School of Albemarle
4 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
5 James Wittwer Boone Area Cyclists
6 Joseph O'brien-applegate THE 5TH FLOOR NYC
7 Charles Synder Carytown Cannondale
8 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
9 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle
10 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
11 Justin Matijasic CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
12 Wilson Hale Richmond Bike Studio
DNF Ryan Fawley unattached
DNF Ronald Glowczynski Bike Flights
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling
2 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
3 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Elwood Glass
5 Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
7 Travis Williams bikeman.com
8 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
9 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Lorenzo Battistelli CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
11 Tyler Smith East Coasters
12 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
13 Jon Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling Inc
14 Arthur Marks TPC p/b First Command
15 Steven Cook CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
16 Scott Ramsey Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blu
DNF Chris Derby Miller School
DNF Bobby Anderson Plum Grove
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/Altius PB CBC Cannondal
2 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Shendoah Mtn Touring/
3 Cameron Holland James River
4 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
5 Michael Seek Rogue velo racing
6 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blu
7 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing
9 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports
10 Kevin Horvath RunRideRace
11 Matt Hawkins Bicycle Gallery Race Team
12 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
13 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
14 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving RUN RIDE RACE
2 Ronald Glowczynski Bike Flight
3 Fred Wittwer C3twenty 20 cycling
4 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
5 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS BIKE SHOP
6 Bob Anderson Plum Grove Cyclery
7 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T
8 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
10 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
11 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Todd Sykes
13 Frank Smith RunRideRace
14 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
15 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles/ Dean Enduranc
17 Scott Ramsey Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blu
18 Oscar Ruiz
19 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
DNF Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schott
2 Ian Beckner Shenandoah Mountain Touring
3 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
4 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio
5 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent
6 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Ben Beck Rogue Velo Racing
8 Justin Gheen Haymarket Bicycles
9 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport
10 Rajesh Nair
11 Alaln Dawkins Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
13 Ian King Norfolk Bicycle Riders
14 Stephen Wood
15 Donald Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
16 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
17 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Chris Little
19 Timothy Smiley
20 Oscar Ruiz
21 Mark Robbins CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
22 Daniel Evers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
23 James Mackeith
24 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
25 Richard Tangard Richmond Velo Sport
26 Dan Wright
27 Chance Ebersold
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith Eastcoaster Junior Team
2 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS JUNIOR TEAM
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Charlie Ormsby Charlottesville High School
5 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri
6 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
7 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Ronan Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
11 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
12 Kyle Little Sanctified Fabrication
13 Andrew Wiles CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
14 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri
15 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
16 Beckeet Schofield
17 Reagan Miller Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Nate Schofield
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle
4 William Dorn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Adam Glymph Richmond Bicycle Studio
6 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Triathlon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear
2 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
3 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
4 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/PTG
5 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
6 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
7 Bryce Lowrey UVA
8 Jon Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling Inc
9 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Misty Tilson
3 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio / VCU Cycli
2 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing
3 Joanna Jones
4 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
5 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Allison Drezek Yellow Helmutt
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
2 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
3 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
4 Monica Glave' River City Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle
2 Emily Croft Tradewinds Racing
3 Sonya Gagnon River City Women's Racing
4 Lydia Rodriguez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Monica Ng
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1