Log In
CandleStick Tripppel Cross - BASP #4 • Nov 24 2013
4.8
2.2
3.5
2.7
2
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
#Basp Ft Steven J I Wanna Be Happy on Eurodance 90 Radio https://t.co/1zPO9OJXBT
#Basp In Case of Emergency on Eurodance 90 Radio https://t.co/1zPO9OJXBT
#Basp In Case of Emergency on Eurodance 90 Radio https://t.co/1zPO9OJXBT
#Basp Ft Steven J I Wanna Be Happy on Eurodance 90 Radio https://t.co/1zPO9OJXBT

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #basp

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
2.7
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Galvin 38:16
2 Jeff Bilodeau 12
3 Adam Wade 28
4 Martin Kozera "
5 Shannon Lee 58
6 Rozel Tupaz "
7 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 1:13
8 Nathaniel Mckitterick 1:14
9 Tom Switzer 1:19
10 Marcus Catano 1:29
11 David O'Brien 1:38
12 Dan Toothman 1:39
13 Terrence Langeman "
14 Kenneth Salvail 1:48
15 Nick Fenton "
16 Len Tabor 2:10
17 Ian Mcmahan 2:15
18 Oliver Ryan 2:23
19 Eric Strempke 2:24
20 Nick Cofod 2:34
21 Brian Moore 2:36
22 Kristen Hill 2:44
23 Tom Dugan 3:04
24 William Isaacson 3:23
25 Dave Maminski 3:33
26 Alan Schacter 3:34
27 Rob Beard 3:44
28 Ty Salsbery 3:45
29 Steve Hindman Suffolk-Sunpower Racing 3:47
30 Brad Urban 3:54
31 Nathaniel Sears 4:04
32 Dimitri Proano 4:07
33 Michael Steyer "
34 Vaughan Landrum 4:17
35 Michael Gyetvan 4:22
36 Alex Abbas 4:33
37 Brody Larson "
38 Jacob Berkman 4:49
39 Kevin Kone 5:00
40 Bill Leung 5:01
41 Matthew Flynn 5:15
42 Bob Stender 5:37
43 Tim Lillis 5:40
44 Jason Henry 5:47
45 Jan Vogel 5:57
46 Chad Thomas "
47 Benjamin Tomkins 6:20
48 Kevin Cameron 6:29
49 Gareth Keane 6:31
50 Barry Abella 6:33
51 Alexander Lappe @1 laps
52 Gerald Jeffs "
53 Steve Biggs "
54 Kenneth Jones "
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ng 37:00
2 Nick Cashmere 1
3 David Kirkbride 10
4 Chris Schenkel 37
5 Robert Halton 38
6 Carlin Eng 53
7 Nathaniel Nichols 1:03
8 Paul Urich 1:22
9 Jim Whimpey 1:24
10 Russell Vernick 1:49
11 Christian Rose 1:54
12 Jordan Macdonald 2:13
13 Marc Clevenger 2:15
14 Peter Hilby 2:25
15 Bruin Fenton 2:35
16 Christian Lam 2:39
17 Niko De vries 2:41
18 Jackson Rhodes 2:50
19 Nathaniel Leeds 2:59
20 Stuart Watson 3:09
21 Paul Andam 3:11
22 Ben Polacco 3:13
23 Ryan Kujawski 3:15
24 Andrew Fouts 3:22
25 Bailey Schantz 3:24
26 Hani Juha 3:34
27 William Mok 3:40
28 Shin Hasegawa 3:41
29 Samuel Hill 3:51
30 Kai Dalton 3:56
31 Peter Borak 4:03
32 Nathaniel Kapinos 4:08
33 Chris Valente 4:13
34 Philippe Pineda 4:30
35 Avery Clough 4:36
36 Christian Bryan 4:37
37 Matthew Lewsadder 4:39
38 Evert Desmidt 4:48
39 Yang Tang 4:54
40 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing 4:58
41 Andrew Marshall 4:59
42 Scott Johnson 5:30
43 Nolen Brown 6:09
44 Kevin Ligon 6:21
45 Dan Orlando 6:36
46 Courtney Austin 6:37
47 Tryo Mork 6:52
48 James Chan 7:06
49 Ben Zucco 7:11
50 Tyson Tate 7:20
51 David Swain 7:33
52 Alvin Chan "
53 Destry Steeves 7:47
54 Manny Uriante 8:51
55 Brett Baker @1 laps
56 Aaron Sirles "
57 Malcolm Barnes "
58 Navi Thati "
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson 46:26
2 Murray Swanson 1
3 Don Myrah "
4 James Coates 27
5 Brian Staby 1:28
6 Chris Cole "
7 Aaron Wilcher 1:42
8 David Collet 1:50
9 Aron Bonar 1:59
10 John Mundelius 2:04
11 Brock Dickie 2:14
12 Jason Benford 2:41
13 Matt Quann 2:48
14 Philip Hynes 3:04
15 Youenn Colin 4:16
16 Steve Ouzounian 4:50
17 Eric Russell "
18 Gabriel Byrne 5:16
19 Shaun O'bryan 5:18
20 Mark Christian "
21 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 5:19
22 Joel Sellman 5:40
23 Basil Moutsopoulos 6:05
24 Matt Leonard 6:11
25 Kevin Mchugh 6:25
26 Cisco Moran 6:29
27 Kaley Parkinson @1 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Alderanan 35:06
2 Sergio Iniquez 23
3 Sean Lollar 28
4 Christian Hobbs 1:02
5 Jay Parkhill 1:10
6 Brian Fewster 1:18
7 Gerardo Ferrando "
8 Andrew Vontz 1:27
9 Chris Waugh 1:28
10 Matthew Triska "
11 Ryan Madison 1:30
12 Dave Condon 1:35
13 David Kirkbride 1:43
14 Jason Crawford 1:46
15 Alan Bennett 2:00
16 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 2:06
17 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 2:11
18 Paul Miers 2:14
19 Mike Beebe 2:20
20 Matthew Newman 2:30
21 Aaron Ofsiany 2:31
22 Tyson Godfrey 2:34
23 John Wilde 2:44
24 Jason Rosson 2:58
25 Mark Woloschuk 3:07
26 Todd Rokala 3:26
27 Timothy Owen 3:45
28 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com "
29 Isaac Potter 3:51
30 Ernie Sayd 4:02
31 Kurt Kuckein 4:27
32 David Christy 4:36
33 Charles Homes 4:53
34 Bob Scott 5:01
35 Christian Parker 5:27
36 Matthew Hennessy 5:34
37 Brian Gerke 5:35
38 Albert Reinhardt 5:37
39 Mike Reed 5:47
40 Bryan Fox 6:51
41 Ryan Sheets 7:39
42 Peter Rudolph @1 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan 48:11
2 Henry Kramer 8
3 Kevin Merrigan 9
4 Norm Kreiss "
5 Matt Shelton 46
6 George Smith 47
7 Eric Bustos 1:02
8 Daniel Mcnally "
9 Mike Urbina 1:21
10 Chris Gaffney 1:38
11 Brad Koester 1:50
12 Sasha Magee 1:56
13 Mark Mastoras 2:06
14 Travis Ma 2:35
15 David Tricamo "
16 Steve Wade 2:36
17 Patrick Myall 2:52
18 John Kammeyer 3:01
19 Mark Manning "
20 Karl Ehlert 3:10
21 Evan Adams 3:12
22 Shawn Miller "
23 Brian Ort 3:40
24 Mike Bowler 4:03
25 Mike Morgan "
26 Stacey Sell 4:04
27 Jimbei Suzuki 4:42
28 Jeff Hane 4:49
29 Tom Carpenter @1 laps
30 Hans Kellner "
31 Paul Page-hanson "
32 Dane Grant "
33 Matt Wooasek "
34 Dave Devlin "
35 Andreas Vogel "
36 Paule Bates "
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Larro 36:01
2 Mike Warren 20
3 John Koslosky 44
4 Ron Stade 45
5 John Walters 46
6 Dan Wood 1:26
7 Chris Mccrary 1:28
8 Philippe Denis 1:32
9 Ron Castia 1:33
10 Brian Ferrario 1:36
11 Gregory Spanier 1:38
12 Mike Baldwin 1:49
13 Jim English 2:05
14 Kurt Martin "
15 Stephen Blakemore "
16 Thom Fox 2:07
17 Benoit Dubuisson 2:09
18 Tim Simanski 2:21
19 Kelly Silberberg 2:23
20 Jorge Pont 2:42
21 Bret Benton 2:43
22 James Keddie 2:51
23 Juan Ortiz 3:04
24 Shannon Lee 3:05
25 Kjeld Christensem 3:11
26 Michael Schaller 3:16
27 Jonathan Hunt 3:31
28 Darrell Sasagawa 3:35
29 Darrel Brokeshoulder 3:38
30 Michael Speltz 3:43
31 Marc Garibaldi 3:50
32 Peter Delahunt 3:54
33 Dennis Mcgovern 3:58
34 Manuel Affonso "
35 Cory Nash 4:22
36 Willy Dommen 5:14
37 Phil Malaspina 5:22
38 Ray Alvarez 5:34
39 Paul Thai 5:48
40 Andrew Mcilroy 7:12
41 Russell Carmick 9:23
42 Jeff Sobul @1 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Spiteri 44:53
2 Cass Laizure 0
3 Jon Suzuki 19
4 Leslie Austere 47
5 Erik Salander 51
6 Thom Fox 1:50
7 Dane Grant 1:51
8 Rick Ortenblad 2:27
9 Ric Kellen @1 laps
10 Frank Mcgormon "
11 Gary Balsam "
12 Don Pheil "
13 Paul Tong @2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad 57:45
2 Andy Jacques-maynes 0
3 Brian Finnerty 10
4 Scott Chapin 1:21
5 Justin Robinson 1:50
6 Keith Hillier 1:58
7 Mitchell Trux 2:01
8 Derek Yarra 2:31
9 Jim Hewett 2:53
10 Kurt Wolfgang 3:04
11 Julian Gomez villafane 3:21
12 Rainier Schaefer 3:30
13 John Hauer 3:38
14 Kirt Fitzpatrick 3:50
15 Sean Estes "
16 Don Myrah 4:04
17 Cameron Falconer 4:50
18 Jeff Salvitti 5:06
19 Andrew Nelson 5:24
20 Chas Christiansen 5:54
21 Phil Roberts 6:02
22 Aaron Wilcher 6:09
23 Kailin Waterman 6:16
24 Dustin White 6:56
25 David Willhoite 7:24
26 Brad Handel @1 laps
27 Travis T "
28 Aaron Nathan "
29 Chris Rippey "
30 Walton Brush "
31 Rick Hunter "
32 Christon Dewan "
33 Bill Sans "
34 Sam Lueck "
35 Paul Guerra "
36 Jordan Anderson "
37 Benjamin Gomezvilafan @2 laps
38 Alex Work @30 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruggles 41:29
2 Jonathan Schantz 15
3 Kell Mckenzie 20
4 Alex Mouton 36
5 Justin Schwartz 1:10
6 Maciek Wojciechowski 1:42
7 Chris Neher 1:51
8 Ian Conover 2:02
9 Miles Keep 2:04
10 Sean Henderson "
11 Scott Bryan 2:25
12 Nikki Whitefeather 2:26
13 Matthew Jones 2:30
14 Doss Barnes 2:31
15 Chris Seymour 2:42
16 Mark Colton 2:54
17 Nicholas Navarro 3:02
18 Derek Schmidt 3:04
19 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX 3:10
20 Jonah Becker 3:11
21 Thomas Farley 3:26
22 Scott Lappe 4:12
23 Ramon Vasquez "
24 Kyle Petrie 4:38
25 Glen Varnhagen 4:44
26 Adrian Silva 4:48
27 Ahab Paul brag 5:16
28 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 5:18
29 Adam Shapiro 5:29
30 Carlin Eng 5:31
31 Anthony Giammona 5:33
32 David Yoha 5:34
33 Morgan Allen 5:52
34 Tyler Sarjeant 6:03
35 Matthew Yee 6:39
36 Ryan Henbest 6:40
37 Bailey Schantz 6:51
38 Geoffrey Colburn 8:20
39 Francis Jose 8:36
40 Matthew Adler @1 laps
41 Chris Coble "
42 Tj Jones "
43 Garrett Kautz "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krishna Dole 40:59
2 Cesar Chavez 7
3 Kurt Gensheimer 30
4 Mike Urbina 1:08
5 Mike Morgan 1:10
6 Christopher Elbo 1:34
7 Ryan Rinn 1:39
8 Dan Soverign 1:43
9 Patrick Kitto 1:48
10 Mark Howland 1:53
11 Chris Rippey 2:00
12 Tim Cannard 2:01
13 Ric Rodriguez 2:11
14 Dylan Mcreynolds 2:16
15 Thomas Hoeffel "
16 Scott Kildall 2:18
17 Tom Taylor 2:54
18 Angus Nesbitt 3:07
19 Garrett Chow 3:12
20 Kevin Tharp 3:35
21 Richard Dreyer 3:56
22 Hans Kellner 5:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Symon 43:36
2 Andrew Shatz 1
3 Jay Parkhill 4
4 Michael German 21
5 Melvictor Tiongson 1:32
6 Tom Carpenter 1:34
7 Gregg Oglesby 1:41
8 Nick Birth 2:04
9 Dan Lee 2:10
10 Ian Connelly Nub City Wheelsters 2:24
11 Eddy Bach 2:47
12 Doug Gelatti "
13 Eric Lowe 3:12
14 Clifford Lee 3:20
15 James Wilson 3:38
16 George Crawford 3:44
17 Nathaniel Villanueva 4:14
18 Mike Morgenfeld @1 laps
19 Andrew Yee "
20 Wilson Deng "
21 Albetr Reinhardt "
22 Daood Abu jacoob "
23 Brandon Reif "
24 Francis Jose "
25 Richard Castillo "
26 Johnny Ruggeri "
27 Ed Dorsey "
28 Cathal O'kelly "
29 Caitlin Trahan "
30 Jeff Sobul "
31 Yvonne Walbroehl "
32 Courtney Austin "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd 34:50
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane 51
3 Karen Brems 1:28
4 Helene Drumm 1:43
5 Katie Jay melena 2:10
6 Janie Datton 2:49
7 Caroline Dezendorf 2:54
8 Kristin Drumm 3:07
9 Leah Plack 3:34
10 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger 3:40
11 Victoria Wentworth 3:57
12 Kelly Chang 4:07
13 Chava Kronenberg 4:39
14 Maddie Orgenblad 4:42
15 Evelyn Stevens 5:21
16 Heather Pugh 5:36
17 Lindsey Collins 6:33
18 Kathrin Blatter 7:21
19 Caitlin Trahan 8:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Steers 39:43
2 Marion Silies 29
3 Christina Peck 1:15
4 Lauren Wider 1:21
5 Chelsea Weidinger 1:32
6 Jenn Tomlinson 1:36
7 Erin Stone 1:40
8 Vanessa Christie 1:58
9 Renee Shelton 2:22
10 Liv Miller 2:26
11 Brett Ortiz 2:37
12 Angela Stevens 2:39
13 Katie Styer @1 laps
14 Ulrika Andersson "
15 Jillian Betterly "
16 Leslie Hoffman "
17 Pam Masterson "
18 Gritchelle Fallesgon "
19 Sarah Harling "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sumer Avila Pinnacle 34:46
2 Susan Dybbs Vive la Tarte 16
3 Jennie Anderson Vive La Tarte + Cyke 24
4 Serena Fong 1:02
5 Tracy Marin 1:14
6 Kate Deak "
7 Stacey Hawley 3:11
8 Sarah Koch Dolore Grotta 4:39
9 Cara Kritikos 5:21
10 Jacky Schuler SF2G 5:22
11 Madeline Tong 6:23
12 Lisa Stefke 6:27
13 Devon Yates Team Yablon 6:46
14 Madelaine Swanson Peninsula Velo @1 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12