Log In
Booty Cross • Nov 24 2013
6.2
2.8
3.8
5.7
6.5
Clear, 22 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.7
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Giffey Unattached
2 Cory Samz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Cale Dorn Magnus
5 Isaac Salwolke
6 Danny Sonnentag
7 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
8 Zachary Redding
9 Alex Applegate Unattached
10 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
11 Zachary Schuster Magnus
12 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
13 Jereme Noffke
14 Dan Ellerkamp Team Magnus
15 Nathan Derge Unattached
16 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
17 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
18 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
19 Scott Neperud Magnus
20 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
DNF Josh Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Besaw
2 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
3 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Ashley Anderson Unattached
5 Chad Brown
6 Jorian Giorno
7 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
8 Brian Ridge
9 Jeffrey Daniels Unattached
10 Peter Speers Unattached
11 Andrew Wadle
12 Jonathan Tupper
13 Randy Koplin Unattached
14 Cyrus Ronk
15 Nick Dahl Unattached
16 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
17 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Stephen Wadle
19 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
20 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Chris Brown
22 Justin Koepsel
23 Jeffrey Greatens
24 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
25 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
26 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
27 Muse Davis
DNF Oliver Clements
DNF Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Brown
2 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts
3 Horacio Salasbustamante Unattached
4 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
5 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Cj Laford
7 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
8 David Mcculley
DNF Scott Trierweiler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Riley
2 Greg Spende
3 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
4 Joe Vadeboncoeur
5 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Kevin Dorn
7 Mike Dalton Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
8 Stephen Wadle
9 Brent Schmaling
10 Scott Whittingham
11 William Lamay Unattached
12 Troy Sable Unattached
13 John Norman Team Extreme
14 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club
DNF Kurt Greenslit
DNF Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arild Haugene
2 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
3 Michael Mcgonachy
4 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Oliver Clements
7 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
8 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
DNF David Burrington
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Riley
2 Jacob Bauer
3 Andrew Dutcher
4 Nathan Kensley
5 Michael Mcgonachy
6 Steve Kattman
7 Phillip Van asten
8 Brian Schumann
9 Kellen Muldoon
10 Billy Hammond
11 Matthew Berland
12 Ande White
13 Craig Billings
14 Zach Morsch
15 Jim Igielski
16 Gavin Lafave
17 Benjamin Calvopina
18 Jonathan Kim
19 Stephen Gilbert BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
3 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
4 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Jack Spende Unattached
6 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
7 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
2 Andrew Wadle
3 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
3 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
4 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
5 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
6 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Ted German MadCity Velo Club
8 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
9 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
11 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
12 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
13 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Mac Schroeder
15 Don Iwen Unattached
16 Scott Shapiro Magnus
17 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Jw Miller Unattached
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
5 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
6 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
8 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
9 Christopher Berge Magnus
DNF Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 David Mcclenahan
4 David Mccollum Unattached
5 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
6 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
2 Brian Matter RACC
3 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Co
5 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Kyle Russ Unattached
7 Travis Braun Magnus
8 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Travis Gruchow Magnus
11 Trevor Koss Magnus
12 Kyle Warras THEY
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Tyler Stein THEY
15 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
16 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Merry
2 Marc Wolman Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
3 Scott Neperud Magnus
4 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
5 Dominic Leone
6 Nathan Kensley
7 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
8 John Grosz
9 Muse Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Unattached
2 Megan Stelljes Unattached
3 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
4 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Doan
2 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
3 Alison Reitter Unattached
4 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
5 Tara Mccloskey
6 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
7 Kari Lankford Emerys.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
2 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
6 Meredith Peterson
DNF Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 7