Log In
SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross #2 • Nov 30 2013
3.5
4.2
3.8
3.8
4.9
Clear, 31 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
2 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo
4 Cody Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen
5 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
6 Andrew Logiudice Skylands
7 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
8 Daniel Sturm
9 John Kniesly CICLI DEVOTION
10 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES
11 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
12 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas
13 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's
14 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
15 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop
16 Jayson Jacobs ICP p/b Other Half Brewing
17 Peter Nicolardi Echelon Cycles
18 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 31:21.nd
2 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 28:18.nd
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 36:42.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 28:01.nd
2 Perry Andre Team Somerset 29:23.nd
3 Cole Reece 30:11.nd
4 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 32:14.nd
5 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 23:10.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 40:24.nd
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 40:26.nd
3 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 41:22.nd
4 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 41:33.nd
5 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 41:33.nd
6 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 42:20.nd
7 Kevin Horan Finkraft 42:28.nd
8 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cycling Team 42:35.nd
9 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop 42:56.nd
10 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 42:57.nd
11 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 42:59.nd
12 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 43:04.nd
13 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 43:14.nd
14 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 43:29.nd
15 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 44:36.nd
16 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 44:45.nd
17 Edward Haack Team Bulldog 45:12.nd
18 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 45:19.nd
19 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 46:00.nd
20 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 46:36.nd
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones TEAM SOMERSET 41:01.nd
2 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 41:24.nd
3 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 42:18.nd
4 Ed Burgess TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 44:59.nd
5 Art White Team Campmor 45:06.nd
6 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 45:34.nd
7 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 45:34.nd
8 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 46:46.nd
9 Jeff Johnson DRV-Driscoll Foods 47:13.nd
10 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 47:33.nd
11 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 48:09.nd
12 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 49:11.nd
13 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 49:40.nd
14 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 41:51.nd
15 Robert Gebel Team Somerset 43:15.nd
16 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 43:19.nd
17 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 44:26.nd
18 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 44:50.nd
19 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 46:14.nd
DNF Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 05:33.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:40.nd
2 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 48:15.nd
3 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center
4 Lenore Imhof
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 46:32.nd
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 47:36.nd
3 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 47:49.nd
4 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 48:35.nd
5 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com - Halter's 49:00.nd
6 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 49:36.nd
7 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 50:09.nd
8 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 50:30.nd
9 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 50:31.nd
10 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 50:52.nd
11 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 50:54.nd
12 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 50:58.nd
13 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 52:04.nd
14 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 52:13.nd
15 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 52:41.nd
16 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Chimps in Training 48:39.nd
17 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 27:56.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 26:38.nd
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 26:41.nd
3 Paul Chegwidden black bear cyling 26:55.nd
4 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 27:11.nd
5 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 27:25.nd
6 Pete Rovtar liberty cycling 27:49.nd
7 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 28:33.nd
8 Oscar Diaz 28:40.nd
9 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 28:57.nd
10 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 29:15.nd
11 Andrew Dudle Action Bikes and Outdoor 29:25.nd
12 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University 30:34.nd
13 Gregory Felker Team Somerset 31:58.nd
14 Bruce Kristiansen black bear cyling 27:42.nd
15 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 06:31.nd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Theesfeld Team Hb Hilltop 27:12.nd
2 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 27:19.nd
3 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 27:43.nd
4 Daniel Michalchuk Team Hb Hilltop 27:45.nd
5 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 27:47.nd
6 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 27:50.nd
7 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 27:58.nd
8 David Spurr Hb Hilltop 28:59.nd
9 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 28:04.nd
10 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 28:07.nd
11 Peter Luehrs 28:14.nd
12 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 28:34.nd
13 Tim Boring Team HB Hilltop 28:46.nd
14 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 28:57.nd
15 Chris Colt Team Bicycle Doctor 30:33.nd
16 Frank Doty TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 31:04.nd
17 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 31:34.nd
18 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 31:47.nd
19 Warren Finnerty 33:44.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Hartrick Team HB Hilltop 28:11.nd
2 Morgan Elliott 28:44.nd
3 Joe Van dyke Watchung Wheelmen 29:13.nd
4 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion 29:27.nd
5 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 30:40.nd
6 Mark Foley 31:58.nd
7 Aaron Goldstein 32:01.nd
8 Craig Brace 32:12.nd
9 Jeff Baringer team bicycle doctor 32:15.nd
10 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 32:58.nd
11 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 33:59.nd
12 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 33:52.nd
13 David Wolter 34:17.nd
14 Andrew Gamper 35:49.nd
15 John Freeman cicli devotion 23:36.nd
16 Frank Cirillo 28:21.nd
17 Matthew Ford Team Hb Hilltop 28:53.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 36:22.nd
2 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 37:28.nd
3 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 37:49.nd
4 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 40:13.nd
5 Ellen White Team Campmor 40:38.nd
6 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 41:27.nd
7 Jessica Kruse Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 41:33.nd
8 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 42:10.nd
9 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 42:24.nd
10 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 45:11.nd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelman 28:22.nd
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 30:06.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 33:28.nd
2 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 34:22.nd
3 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 35:13.nd
4 Caroline Mannaerts Hilltop Bicycles 37:16.nd
5 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 28:24.nd
6 Kerri Martin 29:06.nd
7 Michele Levasseur somerset 34:47.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 7