Log In
NCCX #7 • Nov 16 2013
2.4
1.1
4.8
5.1
5.1
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.4
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
2 Blas Zepeda na
3 Zachary Lowden Team Kuat
4 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
5 Kyle Carver Tricyclists BRC
6 Ryan Brown
7 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing
8 Tyler Nothstein Lees McRae College
9 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bikes
10 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
11 Christopher Scallion
12 Henry Davis KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo
13 Regis Bryer brevard college
14 Christopher Ragland
15 Jose Avila
16 Robert Bickerstaffe Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
17 Jared Eytcheson Wenzel Youth Development Team
18 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
19 Charlie Mckenzie ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Mu
20 William Hunt
21 Mark Vomund
22 David Beverly Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
23 Paul Edmonds Motion Makers
24 Theodore Hall Bird Song presented by Common Marke
25 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
26 Marc Primanti FSSERIES
27 Daniel Cox Cone Health/Cycles de Oro
28 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
29 Jonathan Jones na
30 Nate Schrader Iron Forged Athletics
31 Jonathan Keiser Full Spectrum Racing
32 John Martin
33 Scottie Esporas
34 Phillip Baxter Unattached
35 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
36 Chris Jones
37 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
38 Aaron Johnson Atomic Cycles
39 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
40 Chris Laspaluto
41 Arthur Koch
42 Michael Zurface Velo Smart Performance Lab
43 Ira Gallagher VELO SMART
44 Kyle Habecker Nashbar.com
45 Randy Wood
46 Peter Conaty ABRC
47 Michael Carbaugh
48 Matthew Maya UNCW
49 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
50 Brock Gabler Cycle de ORO
51 Derrick Cockman
52 Josh Hatchell
53 Ian Bundy
54 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
55 Larry Gibson Generals/UNCG
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage
2 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
3 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Charles Prezioso Giordana Clif-Bar
6 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
7 Seth Long
8 Garret Rice California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
9 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
10 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
11 Ray Dangelmaier na
12 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Josh Payne ABRC
14 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing
15 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
16 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Adam Koch
18 Thomas Elliott KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
19 Blake Stephenson KC Sho-air/Prolougecycling.com
20 James Reisen
21 Adam Jones UNCW
22 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics
23 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project ::513::
24 Curtis Staples The Hillsborough Elite
25 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
26 George Balfanz Cool Breeze Cyclery/ Trek store Cha
27 Jason Biggs FS Series
28 Aidan Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
29 Jacob Florence Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ophir Sefiha Primal - MacDonald Audi
2 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
3 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
5 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenz
6 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
7 Justin Mckean LIVE IT EXTREME
8 John Degele Storm Racing Team
9 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
10 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
11 Rob Moran Team Mountain Khakis-SmartStop
12 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Kerry Werner Mock Orange Pro CX Team
4 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
5 Bradford Perley Cannondale
6 Philip Short Catup.com
7 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
8 Gunnar Bergey Champion System Cannondale
9 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
10 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage
11 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break
13 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
14 Myles Lietzke Kindhuman Cycling Team
15 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works
16 Barret Fishner
17 James Wittwer ASU Cycling
18 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team
19 Andy Mancuso Lees-McRae College
20 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing / Common Market
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Junior Evo-Devo Cycling
2 Michael Fuerst na
3 Eli Woodard Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Gabriel Cunningham
5 Dallas Webster Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
8 Chris Mchenry
9 Ryan Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
10 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
11 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
12 Jamie Mchenry Evolution Jr Development
13 Skylar Bovine EvoDevo/Revolting Cogs
14 Micco Guthrie Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
15 John Amalong
16 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
17 Khalil Terrell Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
18 Evan Barker Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
19 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
20 Keren Bennett EvoDevo Racing
21 Sunisa Guthrie Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
22 Diallo Hicks Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
23 Alison Mckeithan Evolution JR Devo
24 Truman Chamberlin Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
25 Poe Khaing Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
26 Owen Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Eli Mumford
28 Reece Mercurio
29 Abeo Hicks Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
2 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
3 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4 Henry Davis KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo
5 Jared Eytcheson Wenzel Youth Development Team
6 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
7 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
8 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
9 Eikhiya Khaing Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
10 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
11 Reeree Wei Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
12 Eikhiya Tun Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
13 Aidan Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
14 Pawpaw Wei Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
2 Jason Biggs FS Series
3 Chris Sugar Civitas Track Cycling
4 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
5 Jerry Gala Revolution CycleSports
6 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
7 Bc Roberts Bicycle sport
8 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
9 Andrew Stackhouse Southeast CX Super Series
10 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Stephen Spence
12 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
13 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
14 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing, Inc.
15 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Gabor Szilagyi na
17 Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
18 James Berry
19 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
20 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
21 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
22 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / C2
2 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
4 Andrew Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Michael Ventola Unattached
6 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
7 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
8 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery
9 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
10 Darren Fuller Hincapie / VeloShine Cycling Team
11 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
12 Andrew Pooser Chainheart Cycling Studio
13 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
14 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
15 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
16 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
17 John Baxter Inland/C2
18 Stoney Sanders Team MS
19 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
20 James Berry
21 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
22 Austin Temple
23 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
24 Neil Myers N/A
25 James Edwards Inland Construction/Constellation
26 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
27 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenz
28 Robert Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
29 Emory Ball Laatste Ronde
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwight Wyatt AVLCX
2 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
3 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
4 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cyc
5 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
6 Todd Thornton inland construction
7 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
8 Ron Swenson Unattached
9 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team
10 John Dohan
11 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
12 Steven Baker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Sykes
2 Roger Payne ABRC
3 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
4 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing
6 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
7 Don Rose Team HammerCross
8 Kyle Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
9 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
10 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
11 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
12 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
13 Jay Capers
14 Jay Forgione TotalCyclist MTB
15 Hansen Su
16 Timothy Tennant Sandhills Cycling Club
17 Jonathan Keiser Full Spectrum Racing
18 Daniel Ingram drunkcyclist
19 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
20 Aaron Johnson Atomic Cycles
21 Brian Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
22 Rory Murtagh TriCyclists BRC
23 Kyle Habecker Nashbar.com
24 Bevington Steve
25 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
26 John Gillan Bicycles Plus Tx
27 Rick Finnin Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle
28 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
29 Chris Laspaluto
30 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
31 Marc Eckard
32 Jeffrey Mcconnell NA
33 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
34 Michael Zurface Velo Smart Performance Lab
35 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
36 Brock Gabler Cycle de ORO
37 Andy Brown
38 Art Mcmillan CSH-Racing Team
39 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch
40 Michael O'Brien La-Z-Boyz
41 David Rice na
42 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
43 Victor Grindstaff Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
44 Roland Gomez Inland Construction/C2
45 Jerel Lynn waide PSIMET Wheels Racing
46 Paul Mckeithan
47 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
48 Trampas Nevius
49 Kendall Calvin
50 Glenn Cook
51 Randy Wood
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Sykes
2 Roger Payne ABRC
3 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
5 Don Rose Team HammerCross
6 Jay Capers
7 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
8 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
9 John Gillan Bicycles Plus Tx
10 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
11 Chris Laspaluto
12 Marc Eckard
13 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
14 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
15 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
16 Kendall Calvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Forgione TotalCyclist MTB
2 Brian Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
3 Rick Finnin Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle
4 Andy Brown
5 Art Mcmillan CSH-Racing Team
6 David Rice na
7 Victor Grindstaff Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Roland Gomez Inland Construction/C2
9 Paul Mckeithan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works
3 Bc Roberts Bicycle sport
4 Andrew Stackhouse Southeast CX Super Series
5 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
6 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
8 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Luke Woodard Virginia Tech
10 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
11 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
12 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics
13 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
14 Theodore Hall Bird Song presented by Common Marke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Lees-McRae
2 Stephen Smith NCSU
3 Will Massey VT
4 Miles Hubbard ASU
5 Zeb King ASU
6 Eric Fischer WM
7 Steven Boehm NCSU
8 Karsten Bench UNCW
9 Gavin Kline VT
10 Billy Raynor UNCW
11 Oliver Donkervoet VT
12 Justin Evans ASU
13 Jacob Aber VT
14 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae
15 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae
DNF Michael Raynor NCSU
DNF Baird Sills ASU
DNF Jason Midkiff ASU
DNF Dylan Knutson Lees-McRae
DNF Forrest Howard ASU
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Harris UNCW
2 Adam Steurer NCSU
3 Dylan Lawson NCSU
4 Kevin Hays GW
5 Daniel Mason ASU
6 Jordan Martin UNCW
7 Richard Obriant NCSU
8 Adam Stewart NCSU
9 Luke Woodard VT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Smithson UNC-CH
2 Larry Gibson UNCG
3 Salvatore Serpe UNCW
4 Cory Connell NCSU
5 Daniel Crow UNCW
6 Alex Claiborne UNCW
7 William Waggoner NCSU
8 Brian Becker UNC-CH
9 James Huckle UNC-CH
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze Cyclery
2 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parc
3 Page Robertson Team TIBCO
4 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
5 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bike Racing
6 Cid Guy Tri-cyclists
7 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
8 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
9 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
10 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
11 Teresa Brusadin
12 Jennifer Lapidus Unattached
13 Ali Parascandola
14 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Kristen Walker Cycle U
16 Kelly Fitzgerald
17 Beth Harrelson
18 Mary Florian
19 Michelle Conn Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team
2 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr Devolopment
3 Cinthia Lehner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Zdenka Worsham Constellation Cycling
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore Athelix benefiting Globalbike
6 Sarah Hill Brevard College
7 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Rac
8 Grace Chappell Spokeswomen Syndicate/Parcycles
9 Suzanna Dupee The Hillsborough Street Elite
10 Cara Applegate Beer City Bicycles/Pepper Palace
11 Nina Laughlin ASU Cycling
12 Nicki Grupka CycleTherapy
13 Emily Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team
14 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
15 Megan Morse Va Asset Group p/b Beatbeat
16 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
17 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Twenty-20 Cycling Co.
18 Mackenzie Filippi na
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
2 Debbie Gillespie Team Zoom
3 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
4 Janet Trubey NCCX
5 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy-Zimmer
6 Margaret Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
7 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
8 Jerel Lynn waide PSIMET Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Lees-McRae
2 Katy Applin WF
3 Emily Shields Lees-McRae
4 Grace Chappell UNC-CH
5 Leah Carroll UNCW
6 Nina Laughlin ASU
7 Anna Gannett ASU
8 Cinthia Lehner ASU
9 Rebecca Stimson VT
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Everson VT
Finishers: Cat ?: 1