Log In
Devils Cross 2K13 • Nov 9 2013
6
3.7
6
6
5.5
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
3.7
Moisture
6
Accel
6
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
2 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
3 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
4 Mark Johnson
5 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Kyle Walsh Colorbiotics
7 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
8 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Johnson
2 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
3 Connor Dilger
4 Keith Snoop HBA Racing Team
5 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
6 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
8 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
DNF Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling Team
2 Christopher Welsh
3 Brenden Hardy
4 Michael Frasier New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 John Martinek
6 Kevin Seydel
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Bunn
2 Joshua Klein
3 Johnny Aboud
4 Scott Shelman
5 Joe Behan
6 Bennett Bork
7 Paul Struck
8 Clay Nelson
9 Garth Carlson
10 Jeremiah Johnson
11 David Fredrickson
12 Bryan Buhman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jon Yetley
3 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jason Forbes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 John Wemmie
3 Jeff Spahn
4 Mike Dalton Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
5 Gary Merideth Heckawee
6 Tim Smith
7 Curtis Sawin
8 Rick Rohret International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 James Hopson Mercy-Specialized
3 Mitchell Mccoughy
4 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
5 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lueth
2 Salem Snoop HBA Racing Team
3 William Oxley
4 Julian Wemmie
5 Sam Lundry
6 Luke Yetley
7 Sammy Hamed New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Kaden Snoop HBA Racing Team
9 Kendra Law
10 Nicholas Mcnabb
11 Gabe Yetley
12 Clarah Buhman
13 Bennett Fredrickson
DNF Ethan Aronson DICE
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
2 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
3 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Cara Hamann
5 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
6 Tara Coady
7 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2