Log In
Green Mountain Sports Cross • Nov 30 2013
5.3
1.6
5.7
4.4
3.1
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5.7
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 15:16.2
2 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 15:33.0
3 Bryce Rodgers 15:53.1
4 Grey Ottenstein 16:42.0
5 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 17:10.6
6 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 18:01.0
7 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 18:02.3
8 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:13.6
9 Wyatt D cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:16.3
10 Tanner Bauer 18:32.9
11 Josh Leblanc 18:40.3
12 Ty Musgrave 19:02.6
13 Leo Gullickson 19:48.3
14 Benjamin M meiser 19:59.2
15 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:10.4
16 Joshua Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 20:34.5
17 Mason Ball 20:39.8
18 Alex Tongren 20:43.1
19 Maddox Earle 21:30.4
20 Sam Scheel 22:00.1
21 Carter Scheel 22:27.4
22 Nicholas J schuster 23:23.5
23 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 25:38.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 15:21.7
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 15:23.1
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 15:41.3
4 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 15:50.7
5 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 16:16.5
6 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 16:31.1
7 Finn Gullickson 16:41.0
8 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 16:41.5
9 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 17:05.4
10 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 17:08.1
11 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 17:33.4
12 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 17:49.0
13 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 17:49.4
14 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:42.3
15 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:11.5
16 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 19:11.5
17 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 19:12.7
18 Jose G rodriguez 20:00.3
19 Noe Martinez 20:05.3
20 Jacob Seger 20:42.2
21 Aidan W murphy 24:39.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 42:01.4
2 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:08.5
3 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 45:02.3
4 Zacharey L elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling 46:43.3
5 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 47:05.5
6 Cooper Dow 47:22.5
7 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
8 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
9 Nathan R newton IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
10 Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Panozzo 39:55.1
2 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 41:14.5
3 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 42:36.1
4 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 46:17.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 37:52.9
2 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 37:55.5
3 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 38:04.2
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 38:08.5
5 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:42.7
6 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 39:20.7
7 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:36.5
8 Dave Harber 40:23.3
9 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 40:51.0
10 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 41:04.5
11 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 41:20.5
12 Justin Sheldon 41:22.7
13 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 41:42.8
14 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:00.5
15 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 43:31.0
16 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 44:19.7
17 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 44:52.6
18 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 47:36.4
19 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:37.5
DNF Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
DNF Anthony Iannacito DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 44:53.4
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 44:54.0
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 44:54.8
4 Christian Panozzo 45:54.0
5 Andy Lueck 46:11.9
6 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 46:30.9
7 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 47:03.7
8 Cassidy Bailey Tokyo Joe's Jr 47:09.2
9 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 47:39.8
10 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 48:01.6
11 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 50:12.4
12 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 52:18.7
13 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 53:51.7
DNF Scott Forrest DNF
DNF Trevor M von boeck Front Rangers Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Upton Team Kappius 00:47.7
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 00:48.3
3 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 00:56.4
4 Russell Griffin Cycleton 01:10.8
5 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 01:45.9
6 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 02:07.5
7 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 02:13.1
8 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 02:23.4
9 Matthew Opperman 02:25.3
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 02:27.0
11 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing 02:28.0
12 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 02:28.5
13 Ryan Hughs PCP Racing 02:41.9
14 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 03:08.7
15 Shawn Hadley 04:02.6
16 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
17 Alan Angelopulos @ 1 Lap
18 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services @ 1 Lap
DNF Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Clay Harris Team Kappius DNF
DNF Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
DNF Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell 46:59.5
2 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:59.7
3 Jon Alegranti 47:18.8
4 Ben Delaney 14527 47:28.0
5 Rod Bolls 14527 47:35.8
6 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:41.6
7 David C walker USC Cycling Team 47:48.9
8 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 48:15.7
9 Joseph M higby 48:26.0
10 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 48:36.6
11 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 48:50.0
12 Trent B newcomer 49:16.1
13 Charley Dean 49:27.7
14 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 49:35.5
15 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club 49:40.1
16 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:14.9
17 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 50:26.7
18 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 51:37.8
19 Wesley Smith 51:38.1
DNF Scott Fliegelman DNF
DNF Brian S baker DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 40:51.2
2 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 40:58.6
3 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:11.2
4 Stefan Munck Local Velo 41:53.3
5 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 41:55.4
6 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:57.2
7 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 42:06.7
8 Bob Rowland 42:10.7
9 Sean Oneill 42:15.5
10 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 42:55.7
11 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 43:00.4
12 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 43:33.4
13 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 43:37.0
14 Michael C bateman 43:55.4
15 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 44:53.3
16 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 45:04.8
17 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport 45:06.5
18 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:49.5
19 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 47:19.1
20 Bob Seebohar 47:39.1
21 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 40:34.9
2 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University Cycling 40:41.9
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 40:43.4
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 41:27.6
5 James Lawrence CP Racing 42:04.0
6 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 42:15.4
7 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:20.9
8 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 42:30.7
9 Jordan C paulus Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 42:45.1
10 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 42:54.9
11 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:30.8
12 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 46:34.3
13 James Carrigan RMRC p/b Turin 46:48.1
14 Ivan Ogorman 48:46.2
DNF Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
DNF Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School DNF
DNF Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Hogan W petry DNF
DNF Robert Engelberth DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 37:56.0
2 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 37:56.7
3 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:40.4
4 Scott Forrest 38:44.7
5 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 38:53.3
6 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:09.6
7 Todd Cassan 39:14.2
8 Ronald Bollenberghe 39:15.8
9 Craig Hofer 39:32.0
10 David Weber Team Kappius 39:49.5
11 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:55.0
12 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:07.3
13 Timothy Shea 40:16.8
14 Mike Bonenberger 40:17.6
15 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 40:18.1
16 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:22.9
17 Mac Johansen 40:24.8
18 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 40:35.1
19 Frank L hibbitts 40:35.5
20 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 40:45.5
21 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 40:52.4
22 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 40:56.2
23 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 41:00.2
24 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 41:06.8
25 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 41:12.0
26 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 41:42.7
27 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:05.9
28 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:06.2
29 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 42:18.4
30 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 42:25.9
31 Scott Fliegelman 42:27.8
32 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 42:29.3
33 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 42:29.8
34 Jeffrey Taylor 42:32.6
35 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 42:36.9
36 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 42:39.3
37 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:10.8
38 Douglas Robison South Central Racing 44:06.5
39 Joe S sullivan Frites En Mayo Velo Club 44:19.3
40 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club 44:29.7
41 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:19.8
42 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 49:37.0
43 Scott Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 49:38.1
DNF Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
DNF John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Laurel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 42:52.5
2 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:55.6
3 Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club 42:58.8
4 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 43:15.4
5 Mark Berghoefer IC3Colorado 43:15.8
6 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:35.1
7 William Manning 43:57.6
8 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 43:58.0
9 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 44:40.9
10 Clay Anselmo Old School Racing 44:52.0
11 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:59.0
12 Dave Jardinico 45:07.3
13 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 45:08.8
14 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 45:12.7
15 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 45:24.6
16 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 45:32.2
17 Barry M wiebe 45:55.3
18 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:29.8
19 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 47:14.1
20 Tim Crean 47:58.3
21 Bruce Feinberg 49:00.7
22 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 40:11.5
23 Frank Tyboroski 40:25.3
DNF Dan Sonnesyn Old School Racing DNF
DNF Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jp Hutchens 40:10.5
2 Sam Dolzani 41:22.6
3 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 41:57.6
4 Chris J heimerl 42:45.0
5 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport 42:46.8
6 Brendan 0? 43:14.3
7 Jeff Rady 43:22.6
8 Matthew C fritz 43:29.9
9 James Boyd 43:41.8
10 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club 43:43.4
11 Justin R paulsen 44:12.4
12 Mark Krempasky 44:21.9
13 Fred Field 44:27.4
14 Seth Murphy 44:45.6
15 Eric Shuemake 44:47.0
16 Michael Ankeny 45:22.5
17 Chuck Ankeny 45:26.0
18 Jay Allin 45:33.8
19 Blake Ollweiler 45:51.7
20 Peter Ankeny 47:33.5
21 Brian M coleman 47:44.3
22 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 48:21.1
23 Todd Cooper 50:00.4
24 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
25 Bobby Lewis @ 1 Lap
26 Louie Traub @ 1 Lap
27 Matthew Zenger @ 1 Lap
28 Shea Sullivan @ 1 Lap
29 Cole J weinman Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Rady DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Haynes 41:40.8
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:02.4
3 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 42:07.6
4 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 42:21.0
5 Hal Mckelvy 42:23.8
6 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 42:52.8
7 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:00.0
8 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 44:11.8
9 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 44:25.7
10 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 44:34.4
11 Ned Smith Fort Collins Cycling Team 45:32.5
12 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:42.1
13 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 45:55.0
14 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 45:57.1
15 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 46:36.9
16 George Scott Swift Cycling 47:09.5
17 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport 48:42.0
18 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 48:51.5
19 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 49:55.8
20 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 51:10.4
21 Loren Hettinger 51:48.2
22 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:06.1
23 David Mitchell 46:03.0
24 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport 52:31.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 57:17.4
2 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 57:17.8
3 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 57:29.1
4 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 57:30.5
5 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 58:20.0
6 Colby Pearce 58:30.2
7 Bryan Alders 58:52.9
8 Skyler Trujillo 58:56.2
9 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 59:01.4
10 Michael Robson Moots 59:40.1
11 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 00:34.9
12 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College 00:40.0
13 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 00:40.5
14 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 00:46.2
15 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 01:53.2
16 Kacey Campbell 03:14.9
17 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 04:01.1
18 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 04:16.4
19 Justin Healy 04:53.4
20 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 05:00.2
21 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing 07:05.9
22 David Hornick @ 1 Lap
DNF Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be DNF
DNF John Klish Feedback Sports Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:44.6
2 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 19:18.2
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 19:19.4
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 19:43.6
5 Sofia Giviete 22:05.5
6 Megan J schuster 22:15.7
7 Sophia Watts Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:01.3
8 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:49.0
9 Kathleen L allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 25:57.6
10 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 19:36.0
2 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:15.8
3 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 23:35.2
4 Autumn Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:59.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:43.9
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:46.8
3 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:25.0
4 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 44:34.5
5 Tara Picklo 44:38.9
6 Josephine Nelson 44:59.6
7 Michele Moffat 45:25.9
8 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 45:43.5
9 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 46:06.7
10 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 47:40.3
11 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:16.6
12 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 48:49.6
13 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 51:59.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristienne Beam Tough Girl Cycling 43:22.4
2 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 44:15.6
3 Maura Mcgovern 44:55.1
4 Sarah Fader 45:14.7
5 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:53.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 45:50.0
2 Emily Unger 46:01.5
3 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport 46:08.4
4 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 47:08.0
5 Elizabeth Fliegelman 47:19.8
6 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling 47:24.0
7 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 47:27.1
8 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 49:09.5
9 Karen Smith Old School Racing 49:21.0
10 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 49:47.6
11 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 50:18.6
12 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 50:45.8
13 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 51:10.9
14 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
15 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
16 Laurie Dewey @ 1 Lap
17 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
18 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
19 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Donnelly Sports 40:58.2
2 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 41:01.0
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 41:22.8
4 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:26.1
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 42:40.7
6 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 42:42.3
7 Ivie Crawford Fort Lewis College 46:53.4
8 Patricia Dowd Cyclocrossworld 47:47.8
9 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 49:04.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1