Log In
Turkey Cross • Nov 28 2013
5.5
2.6
2.8
5
4
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing
5 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports
6 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College
7 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing
8 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
11 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING
13 Michael Mathers Rocky Mountain Racing
14 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Excel Sports
15 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing
16 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
17 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Scott Forrest
19 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services
20 Justin Healy
21 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
22 Jerry Natale
23 Joe S sullivan Frites En Mayo Velo Club
24 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch
DNF Michael Sherven
DNF Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
DNF Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
DNF Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Christian Panozzo
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3 Carl Boni Rapid Racing
4 Trent B newcomer
5 Rick Zimmerman
6 Bryant Gonsalves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
7 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 Chris Arterburn
9 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Morgan Murri
11 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club
12 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing
13 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Dan Orlinski
15 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team
16 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Jim Mason IC3Colorado
18 Robert K campbell Old School Racing
19 Marc Stewart Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
20 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21 Thomas Hunter
22 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing
23 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team
24 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club
25 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
26 Blake Ollwgiler
27 Mark Klatke Old School Racing
28 Hogan W petry
29 ? John Frites En Mayo Velo Club
30 Chris Alcorn
31 Seth Murphy
32 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
33 Todd F gray
34 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Mike Higgins
36 Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
37 Scott Forrest
38 Loren Hettinger
DNF Rons Koscelnik
DNF Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
DNF Michael Beck Routine Leg Works
DNF Douglas Robison South Central Racing
DNF Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING
DNF Jason Kolar Cycleton
DNF William F gorman Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Steven M frank
3 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team
4 John B richards
5 Bob Seebohar
6 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Eric Shuemake
8 Todd Kercher
9 Chris J heimerl
10 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12 Barry M wiebe
13 Justin R paulsen
14 Geoffrey Thompson
15 William Pomery
16 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
17 Clay Anselmo Old School Racing
18 John B eisert
19 Andrew Bennett
20 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu
21 Cory Callen
22 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team
23 Jamey Taylor
24 Rees York
25 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Robert Rowland BRAC
27 David Claude High Peaks Masters
28 Christopher Foster The Natural Way Racing Team
29 Jay Allen
30 Joel Flom The Natural Way Racing Team
31 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
32 Michael Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
33 Del Schirmer SHO-AIR- Denver
34 Steve Winkelman
35 Doug Smith
36 Josh Schismer
37 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
38 Robert Glenn
39 Anthony Welborn
40 Cole J weinman Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
41 David Mitchell
42 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
43 Patrick Olson
44 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
DNF Jon Elliott
DNF Dwayne Windisch
DNF Thomas Dewey
DNF Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team
DNF Brian M coleman
DNF Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
DNF Timothy Schafer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
DNF Gary J mullins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
2 James Ford Pedal Pushers Cyclery
3 Tim Lucking
4 Bruce Goshorn
5 Greg Besaw
6 Jeremy Hedrick
7 Andrew Christman
8 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
9 Mark Wiggins
10 Patrick Farrelly
11 Jim Simons
12 Scott Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14 Milan Klanjsek
15 Daniel Way
16 Chad Taylor
17 Bobby Johnson
DNF Michael Hirsch
DNF Jay Hardesty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry York
2 Grey Ottenstein
3 Charlie Frank
4 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado
5 Ty Musgrave
6 Collin Panozzo
7 Rider #352
8 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Nicholas J schuster
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
3 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
5 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
7 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
8 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 Jesse Pisel
10 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works
11 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works
12 Mike Moreland
13 Tom Hall
14 Timothy Albon
15 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works
16 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
17 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Nick P creadon
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Donnelly Sports
2 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
3 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch
4 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6 Sara F schuler
7 Heather Fischer UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
8 Jilayne Lovejoy
9 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch
10 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12
2 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Christine Zimmerman
5 Jennifer Wieczorek
DNF Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Boldry
2 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Leslie Kehmeier
5 Stephanie Jones
6 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Laura Zoerner
8 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9 Elizabeth Collen
10 Karla Pankonin
11 Michelle Hancock
DNF Jenn Koscelnik
DNF Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camryn Kercher
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Kay Musgrave
4 Megan J schuster
5 Sofia Gibiete
6 Reede Ottensteiner
7 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2