Log In
Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Winter Cross • Dec 1 2013
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6.1
6.5
3.8
5.4
5.2
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Justin Hughes
3 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
4 Jeph Sorsdohl
5 Mike Ruff
6 Dan Salvey
7 Luis Vargus Human Powered
8 Keith Wolff
9 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Jeff Copus
11 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
12 Tom Brougham
13 Jordan Braun
14 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
15 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
16 Tom Valencia
17 Steve Olsen Camas Bike and Sport
18 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
19 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
20 Greg Eyerly
21 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
22 Emanuel Mcgladrey
23 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
24 William Riddle
25 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
26 Matthew Geiger
27 Jake Balencia
28 William Hummels Hapi-Go!
DNF Kyle Pratuch
DNF Marlow Macht
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Smolen Portland
2 Christy Hawkins portland
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Thompson
2 Shannon Skerritt
3 Cameron Beard
4 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse
5 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Brad Winn Team S+M
7 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Paul Lacava Giant
9 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
10 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
11 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Garren Watkins
13 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
14 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
16 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
17 Ryan Garner
18 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
19 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
20 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
21 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
DNF Erik Tonkin Team S+M
DNF Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
3 Ben Corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
6 Cory Solovewicz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Chochon
2 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360
3 Patrick Reedy
4 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling
6 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
7 Marek Litinsky
8 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
9 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
10 Jason Ladwig
11 Nick Besson
12 Rolland Hayden
13 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
14 Eric Meza
15 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
16 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
17 Tim Breault
18 Ryan Schanno
19 Andy Morris
20 Souk Soulinthone Team Planet X USA
21 Max Holfert Human Powered
22 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
23 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
2 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
8 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
10 Jeremiah Hartley
11 Ben Helgren
DNF David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
4 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
7 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
8 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
9 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
10 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
11 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Sean Harple SWEAT360
13 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
14 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
15 Jakob Stoller PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
17 Luke Soto
18 William Hummell Sunnyside Sports
19 Colin Mcnamee
20 Kyle Fabian
21 Riley Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
3 Audra Mcnamee
4 Mckenna Mckee
5 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Helene Furst Camas Bike and Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Maus
2 Jeffrey Matson
3 Jason Buerkle
4 Spencer White HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Skye Fitzgerald
8 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
9 Jeff Turner
10 David Pryor
11 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
12 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Paul Hamerton-kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
16 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport
17 Wade Hewitt
18 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
21 Ile Powell Team S+M
22 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
23 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
DNF Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Ryan Barnes Human Powered
4 Jeff Chochon
5 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Tom Palke Team Mudman
7 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
8 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Phillip M trost Team S+M
12 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
13 Paul Schoonover Team S+M
14 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
16 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport
18 Jeremy Hudson
19 Nathaniel Wells
20 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
21 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
22 Marcus Guilfoyle
23 Mark Rasmussen
24 Joseph Marek Team S+M
25 Dylan Mcnamee
26 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
27 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
28 Steven Soto
29 Souk Soulinthone Team Planet X USA
30 Todd Shank Rebound/Tireless Velo
31 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
32 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
33 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport
34 Todd Harple SWEAT360
35 Jacob Hamnes
36 Ben Wright
37 Marc Angelo Human Powered
38 Tim Beard Bend Endurance Academy
39 Dante Solano DNR Cycling
40 Steven Pike
41 Chris Valencia Team S+M
42 Spencer Leek
43 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
44 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport
45 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
46 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
47 Richard Mckee
48 David Meyer
49 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Steve Black
DNF Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
3 Greg Talbert
4 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
5 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Steve Lacey
8 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Mark Stoller
10 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
13 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Tim Rathbun
15 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
16 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo
17 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
18 Tracy Marks
19 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
20 Dave Groner
21 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
22 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
23 Joe Hamilton
DNF Riley Moody Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Gregory
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Edward Lanton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stewart Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
3 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
5 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
6 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
7 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
8 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
12 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
13 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
14 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 Dan Werle Team S+M
17 Chad Smeltzer crank
18 Matthew Smith
19 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
20 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
21 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
23 Eric Lanners Team S+M
24 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Matthew Carlson
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Beth Burns Dark Horse
3 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
4 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
5 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
6 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
7 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
8 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
9 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
10 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
2 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
2 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
3 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
4 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
5 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
6 Matt Edwards Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
7 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
8 Mike Bene
9 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team
10 Richard Lorenz
11 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
12 Joel Metz Team Cthulhu
13 Tom Palke Team Mudman
14 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
15 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
DNF Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
3 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 Kristin Duyn Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Racing Machines
8 Katy Salinas
9 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
12 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
13 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
DNF Molly Macgraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Monaco
2 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima
4 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Thomsen Camas Bike and Sport
2 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
3 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Annie Bertucio
7 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 Erica Menze
10 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Marisa Reid
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9