Log In
Idaho Wafflecross Series - • Nov 9 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mitchell Joyride-Cycles.com
2 Brent Gorman Joyride-Cycles.com
3 John Reuter
4 Cameron Lloyd Sun Summit Cycling Club
5 Andy Petersen
6 Zach Heath
7 Darren Lightfield Wild Rockies Inc
8 T Henshall
9 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Tad Hamilton UCI CT: Team Exergy
DNF Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Flynn Pro Leisure
2 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Casey Cardwell Lost River Cycling Club
4 Gabe Klamer
5 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Joe Gallegos Joyride-Cycles.com
7 Ryan Faber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Bryan Warnock Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9 Nathan Abel
10 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Noah Bader - fourney
12 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
13 Michael Shaw Eastside Cycles-Idaho
14 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
15 Greg Adams Team Dobbiaco
16 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
17 Brian Parker Joyride-Cycles.com
DNF Zeban Stroebelhaft
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Salerno
2 Ian Mullens BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Mark Lovlien Audi
4 Jeremy Frei Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Christian Mckenna
7 James Roloff BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8 Dominic Clay
9 Kyle Thornton
10 Brian Sather
11 Greg Guymon
12 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 Shaun Staples
14 Brandon Hampton
15 Max Dougherty University of Vermont
16 Andrew Harris
17 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Keefer Brumbach
19 Tim Dougherty
20 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
21 Noah Richter
22 Derrek Hudson Team Dobbiaco
23 Carlos Matutes
24 Scott Frey
25 Gary Casella UCI CT: Team Exergy
26 Jeff Mullens
27 Ian Kreisle BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
28 Norm Stewart
29 Eric Bowen
DNF Jake Hampton
DNF Chris Haskell Joyride-Cycles.com
DNF Paul Lindquist
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Zuber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Cary Smith
3 Gabriel Keck Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Paul Mckenna
5 Marc Driver
6 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
7 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
8 Bill Reed
9 Brian Sather
10 Ben Stein
11 William Salter Look! Save a Life
12 Scott Remick
13 Justin Sparhawk Look! Save a Life
14 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Dave Byers
3 Robert Burke
4 Michael Olenick Durance-Colnago
5 Brian Baker Team Dobbiaco
6 Troy Nichol Boise Cycling Club
7 Andrew Forbes George's/BODE
8 Ladd Williamson Team Reel Theatre
9 Tom Witzke
10 Clayne Driever Boise Cycling Club
11 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
12 Don Anderson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Carey
2 Jena Greaser Mud Honey Cycling
3 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Fairlee Frey Joyride-Cycles.com
5 Barbarra Kreisle Chicked Cycling Team Boise
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tigli Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Linda Jones Chicked Cycling Team Boise
4 Angela Haener Eastside Cycles-Idaho
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Amy Ambrosier Chicked Cycling Team Boise
3 Tiedji Baker Chicked Cycling Team Boise
4 Jen Warnimont
5 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Jessica Fisher
8 Erin Shelton
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1