Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 - The Art of Cross • Sep 21 2008
5.3
0
0
6.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/ALAN
2 Frederick Bottger Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
3 Michael Easter Action Sports
4 Michael Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
5 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
6 Jason Siegle Team CICLE/Bear Valley Bikes
7 Mark Noble Bailey Bikes
8 Ryan Morgan Team CICLE
9 John Mckeen Team Bearclaw
10 Ted Willard Bike Religion
11 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
12 Donny Carroll DeWalt Racing
13 Mike Tettleton Team Bearclaw
14 Kevin Ryan Acme Racing
15 Garnet Vertican GIANT
16 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
17 Gregory Bourque Rock N Road
18 Everett Hauser G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
19 Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance Cycling Team
20 Lawrence Leonard Successfulliving.com
21 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
22 Chad Derosier Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Turner Bike Religion
2 John Van dyke Bike Religion
3 Max Foorman Liquid Fitness So Cal 4/5 Team
4 Geoffrey Mcfetridge Unattached
5 Spencer Canon Kahala LaGrange
6 Jordan Haggard Friends
7 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
8 David Sheek Outside All Day.com
9 Cole Maness Rapha Continental
10 Allen Lin Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
11 Matthew Davis Kahala LaGrange
12 Erik Dekold Team American Classic
13 George Pryor UC Irvine
14 Robert Shaw Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
15 Bret Suding Hazards
16 Robert Kmetz Sho-air/Sonance
17 Michael Cowdrey Landmark
18 Scott Junker Privateer
19 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing
20 Jayson Short Higher Cadence Cycling Club
21 Darin Tanikawa Unattached
22 Bryan Kwan
23 Rider Unknown
24 Jay Kwan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Haggard Friends
2 Eric Colton
3 Fritz White Telecycle
4 Matt Kinder Motortabs Cycling Team
5 Robert Shaw Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
6 Ryan Welch Unattached
7 Justin Christopher ISN Cycling
8 Konrad Ribeiro Triathletix
9 Timothy Pickett Jenson USA
10 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange
11 Troy Perkins Bike Religion
12 Allen Lin Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13 Brad Sargeant Banning's Bikes
14 Wendel Woodford Unattached
15 Patrick Pester Motortabs Cycling Team
16 Paul Ruggiero Triathletix
17 Dave Frear Team Velocity
18 Michael Marell Team Velocity
19 Marc Spivey Palos Verdes Groups Ciclismo
20 Dave Pierce Unattached
21 Sherman Atkinson Sho-air/Sonance
22 Noah Hudson
23 Christopher Bassett Unattached
24 Miguel Sanches Fullerton Bicycles
25 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
26 Craig Kokesh Flow MG
27 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro
28 Tom Dever Motortabs Cycling Team
29 Sean Fenner Team Velocity
30 Jerry Sanders Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
31 Norberto Oropez Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
32 Dale Raymond Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
33 Justin Koo Unattached
34 Rider Unknown Red Jersey
35 Bryan Kwan Unattached
36 Andy Brazelton SHO AIR/Velo Sport
37 Michael Baldivino SHO-AIR
38 Jon Rosenstock Triathletix
39 Scott Reeves
40 Ben Volotzky Team CICLE
41 Nick Humphrey Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
42 Steve Marshall Team CICLE/Bear Valley Bikes
43 Franklin Johnson
44 Eddie Ramirez Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
45 Rejean Labbel LA Tri Club
46 Mark Wronski Path Bikeshop
47 Grant Chu Celo Pacific
48 Tyler Cannon Neuvation Cycling
49 Eric Ching Unattached
50 Brian De groodt
51 Rick Fersch Unattached
52 Gregory Burns Velo Allegro
53 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes
54 Stuart Townsley Unattached
55 James Wilson Honda Blue
56 Trevor Keetch
57 Byron Von korper Velo Allegro
58 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
59 Daniel Costales
60 Travis Dilworth Unattached
61 Phil Moses
62 Paul Kurth Unattached
63 Noel Ellis SHO-AIR/Team Velosport
64 Chad Smart Bag House
65 Justin Mayernik Team Velocity
66 Ryan Mclaughlin
67 Jay Kwan
68 Jackson Quach
69 Marc Francois Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Torres Sho-air/Sonance
2 Michael Shein Sho-air/Sonance
3 William Lenkeit Team CICLE
4 Joshua Said Velo Allegro
5 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes
6 Jonathan Salandi Team CICLE
7 Chase Carpenter Sho-air/Sonance
8 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Sonance
9 Devin Arenas Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Morris Bike Religion
2 Scott Stern Sho-air/Sonance
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner Sho-air/Sonance
2 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Lembi
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
2 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific
3 Steve Mcnamee Ridley Factory Cross Team
4 Chris Demarchi 5 Star Fish
5 Jeff Herring Team CICLE
6 Garnet Vertican ODI
7 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
8 Keith Neu Nonstop Cyclicmo
9 Mark Fluss Cynergy
10 M Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific
11 Jon Stinzel Team CICLE
12 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
13 John Tzinberg Bike Religion
14 Adam Austin Team MBS
15 Josh Smith Sho-Air
16 Jessie Gascon Team Shimano
17 Newman Bellis Coates/Freedom/Felt
18 Stephen Smith Team MBS
19 David Smith Team Helen's
20 Chad Rivetti Team MBS
21 Sean Kneale Castelli/BikeMine
22 Mark Klingsberg Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Breyer Team Possabilities
2 Ian Murray Triathletix
3 Eric Bierman Steven-K
4 Thomas Kanusky
5 Robert Kmetz Sho-Air/Sonance
6 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
7 Darin Tanikawa
8 Jason Vorell
9 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific
10 Michael Negrete
11 Rich Reffner Triathletix
12 Matt Kinder Motor Tabs
13 Justin Decker
14 Steven Rose Unattached
15 David Lawson Celo Pacific
16 Joe Gallal Team Velocity
17 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
18 Aaron Jones Unattached
19 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery
20 Timothy Pickett Jenson USA
21 Tony Trattenero Encino Velo Cycling Club
22 Cameron Dickinson
23 George Pryor UC Irvine
24 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing
25 Eric Hess
26 Konrad Ribeiro Triathletix
27 Wendel Woodford Unattached
28 Matt Gunnell Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
29 Patrick Pester Motor Tabs
30 Larry Price Ladera Cyclery
31 Tim Panttaja Switchback Cyclery
32 Paul Ruggiero Triathletix
33 Craig Kokesh Flow MG
34 Sherman Atkinson Sho-Air/Sonance
35 Todd Whitehouse Bicycle Johns
36 Dale Raymond Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
37 Jim Padilla Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
38 David Summers Team Velocity
39 Greg Castaneda Lightening Velo
40 Tim Henkels Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
41 David Merten Soul Cycles
42 Michael Heenan Southern California Velo
43 Mark Wronski Path Bike Shop
44 Dan Nelson Encino Velo Cycling Club
45 Tom Dever Motor Tabs
46 Mike Leone Unattached
47 Tak Tsubota Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Morris Bike Religion
2 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
3 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
4 Bruce Temesy Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
5 Alan Braff Nonstop Ciclismo
6 Dave Hnatiuk Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
7 Robert Deferrante Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
8 Greg Castaneda Lightning Velo
9 Larry Price Ladera Cyclery
10 Larry Vanzant Echelon Santa Barbara
11 David Gibson Team Velocity
12 Roberto Jourdain Black Mountain Bikes/Celo Pacific
13 Frank Said Velo Allegro
14 David Lawrence Team Shimano
15 Jeffrey Hazeltine South Bay Wheelmen
16 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
17 Kyle Parham Team Bearclaw
18 John Lembi TBL
19 Jeff Scanlon Lightning Velo
20 Mike Leone Unattached
21 Thomas Eichen Lightning Velo
22 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific
23 David Chambers TelePacific Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Rick Swanson Acme Racing
3 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS
4 Stanley Appel Fog Racing
5 Dan White Telecycle
6 Roger Jorgensen
7 Steven Borer Acqua al 2/SDBC
8 John Donaldson
9 Donald Crane Unattached
10 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/Trek Bikes of V
2 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
4 Maria Fahie Switchback
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Morris Bike Religion
2 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Team
3 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
4 Daniel Lowetz Team Bearclaw
5 Cole Maness Rapha Continental
6 Matthew Masters Chaingang
7 Kevin Clark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Albert HUP United
2 Matt Pewthers Team Bearclaw
3 Sameer Kawash Team CICLE
4 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific
5 Justin Christopher Team Velocity
6 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
7 David Summers Team Velocity
8 Mark Hoover Celo Pacific
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific
10 Steve Westberg Team Redlands
11 Rudy Melendez Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
12 Justin Mayernik Velocity
13 Frank Sison Sho Air
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
2 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE
3 Tonya Bray Morgan Stanley
4 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE
5 Lisa Crowe Team CICLE
6 Lana Atchley Bailey Bikes
7 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
8 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
2 Suzan Given Higher Cadence Cycling Club
3 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity
4 Carlyn Lambert-oropez Team CICLE
5 Rebecca Siegel Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
6 Natalia Ikemiya Team CICLE
7 Lisa Vorell Unattached
8 Shirleen Garcia Team CICLE
9 Greta Rettig Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7