Log In
Colonel's/Sho-Air 'Cross • Nov 17 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
2 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
3 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
4 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
5 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
6 Troy Fraske
7 Mark Ashton Mirage
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 Squire Lawrence Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
3 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
5 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
7 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Jeff Carmody Broken Star Cycling Team
10 Jeremy Morris
11 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
12 John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works CX
13 Kelly Feilke ThinkFinance Racing
14 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works CX
16 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
17 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
18 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
19 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
20 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
21 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
22 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
23 Jeremiah Kellam
24 Cy Armstrong Dallas Bike Works
25 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
26 Andrew Bradfield Lone Star Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Devin Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
3 Reydesel R garcia iii GS Tenzing
4 Will Sharp
5 Cameron Koen
6 Collin Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Kevin Koen Bikelane Houston
6 Michael Kincaid Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
7 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
8 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
9 Craig Kautsch
10 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
11 Richard Quiroga
12 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
13 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
14 Scotty Dennet
15 Mark Culp LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
16 Mike Brennan
17 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc.
18 Johnny Cox LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
19 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
7 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
8 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
9 Matt Laughlin
10 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
11 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
12 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 Karl Wilcox
14 Michael Ridener
15 Michael Reade Arlington Velo Club
16 Thomas Anderson Broken Films Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
4 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Mark Hargis Team Bicycles inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mcafoos
2 Ryan Scott Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Joshua Clark ThinkFinance Racing
4 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
6 Joshua Kerkhof
7 Matthew Davis Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles Factory Team
9 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
10 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
11 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
12 Steven Hall PACC
13 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Cook
2 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
3 Kyle Hoff
4 Ryan Martin
5 Anthony Rosich Rozik
6 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
9 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
10 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
11 Mark Macklin
12 Jordan Janes
13 Greg Clark
14 James Dowhin Team Party Time
15 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
16 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
17 Dandy Villanueva Dallas Bike Works CX
18 Jason Roberts
19 Jeff Garner TBi - Dedicated Race Team
20 Josh Crain
21 Michael Granata
22 Chad Tolfree
23 Robert Plaskota LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
24 Spencer Crouch
25 Adam Frelin
26 Brandon Benham
27 Brad Sawyer
28 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
29 Jim Beck
30 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
31 Curtis Manley Cadence Cyclery
32 Clayton Darnell Dallas Bike Works
33 Tony Washington
34 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
35 Brad Woolsey
36 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
37 Lanny Lancarte
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Sundt
2 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
3 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
4 Adam Mills
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing
4 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
5 Nicole Landers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
2 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
3 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
4 Nicole Landers
5 Shannon Moak
6 Rachel Koen
7 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
8 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
9 Amanda Chance Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
10 Alicia Roberson
11 Tricia Weir Matrix/RBM
12 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
13 Cherie Spooner
14 Janis Moreman Team Bicycles Inc.
15 Shannon Bell
16 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
17 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1