Log In
Furrow Euro CX • Nov 23 2013
4.3
2.7
3.7
2.4
4
Overcast, 23 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
2 Daniel Eiten Bike Works
3 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
4 Rick Lindquist
5 Sarah Gray
6 Elaine Lagoda Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Michael Melick
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Blankenship
2 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Andrew Young
4 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Scott Davis Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Lance Benedict
8 Jack Klekamp
9 Chris Daniels
10 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 John Telthorst Wild Card Cycling
12 Larry Grevnik Peoria Bicycle Club
13 Chris Koller
14 Brandon Todd
15 Ryan Harden Wild Card Racing
16 Vicken Chalian
17 Colin Haley
18 Brandon Beehner
19 Mike Haedicke
20 Tim Mcgrath Little Ades
21 Bob Swineheart
22 Jerry Porter Peoria Bicycle Club
23 Andrew Moody
24 Bill Davison
25 Art Hess Wild Card Racing
26 Jeff Phelps
27 Matt Lawson
28 Karl Crapse Wild Card Racing
29 John Cummings
30 Chad Sanders
31 Steven Fruendt
32 Mitch Boeh
DNF Thomas Ferguson EMC2/Elmhurts Masters
DNF Kevin Loseke
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Bloyd
2 Jonas Rowell
3 Landes Benedict
4 Michael Zaleski
5 Grace Zaleski
DNF Ryan Hospelhorn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
2 Gerrit Sinclair
3 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Jerry Porter Peoria Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Eiten Bike Works
2 Jason Rassi
3 Greg Springborn Little Ade's
4 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
5 Mark Johnson
6 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
7 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship
2 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
3 Romanie Walter Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Beverly Enslow
5 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Race Club
6 Elaine Lagoda Peoria Bike Club
7 Sarah Gray
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5