Log In
Lost Trail CX Day 1 • Nov 23 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 26 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
2 Scott Kelley
3 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
4 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
5 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
6 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
7 Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
3 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
4 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
5 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
2 Eric Howser
3 John Hutchinson
4 Ryan Adams
5 Danny Hooks
6 Jeremy Smail
7 Collin Guy
DNF Robert Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Austin Elser GP Velotek
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
4 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
5 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
6 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Travis Donn Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Mark Carey Slimenundgrossen
4 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
5 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
8 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
DNF Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Dean Parker 360 Racing
8 David Mathews KCBC Racing
9 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
10 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
11 David Conrad Localcycling.com
12 Ron Evans
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Todd Bellem
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
4 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Sanderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Delaugder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
2 Jenny Wisecook
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Waldorf
2 Eleanor Henson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1