Log In
NE state CX Championship • Nov 10 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
4 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo
5 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Jon Nelson POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
9 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
10 Jeremiah Grell Flatwater Cycling
11 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
13 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling
14 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo
15 Aaron Tredway Flatwater Cycling
16 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
17 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
18 Jeremy Cook Midwest Cycling Community NE
19 Jonathan Neve Greenstreet Velo
DNF Matt Tillinghast Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
3 Brendan Baker Sammy's Bike
4 Jason Schuster
5 Kyle Hansen
6 Vince Asta Omaha Bicycle Co.
7 Dustin Roth
8 Christopher Buck Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
9 Kevin Vanderlinden SC Velo
10 Fred Hinsley Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Kevin Gilinsky Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
13 Sam Laclair
14 Ethan Rietz
15 Chris Price The Bike Way
16 Alexander Sanchez Midwest Cycling Community NE
17 Jeffrey Briggs
18 Tony Kavan
19 Alex Rock Greenstreet Velo
20 Brandon Knickerbocker
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo
2 Josh Rice
3 Jonathan Neve Greenstreet Velo
4 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo
5 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo
6 Chad Donahue
7 Paul Eichler The Bike Way Racing
8 Rich Anderson EVCCX - Monster
DNF Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Sunde
2 Cameron Horner
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
2 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo
3 Theodore Lechnowsky Greenstreet Velo
4 John Hovendick
5 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Chris Shehan
7 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
8 Jerry Mensinger
9 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way Racing
10 Brent Linn POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
11 Robert Greigg POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
12 Matt Gersib
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Matthew Setzer
3 Skip Cronin
4 Michael Huston
5 Casey Mann
6 Matthew Steele
7 Dan Christenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
2 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo
3 Jolene Holland Greenstreet Velo
4 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
6 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling
7 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo
8 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
10 Jamie Granquist SHECLISMO
11 Susan Cronin
12 Ashley Reinsch
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo
2 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo
3 Jamie Granquist SHECLISMO
4 Susan Cronin
5 Ashley Reinsch
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey O'Brien
2 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
2 Jamie Granquist SHECLISMO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1