Log In
Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 2 • Nov 24 2013
4.9
2.8
5.1
5.8
4.8
Clear, 27 degrees, wind 23 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.8
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eames Bennett Bard College
2 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University
3 Jason Gregg Bard College
4 Alberto Castro ARMY CYCLING TEAM
5 Ernesto Jimenez MIT cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
2 Kevin Hays The George Washington Universit
3 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
4 Daniel Lander RPI
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 42:46:00
2 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross s.t.
3 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 48
4 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:04
5 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 1:28
6 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 2:01
7 Sean Campbell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf s.t.
8 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com p/b VO MAX 2:20
9 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 2:23
10 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 2:37
11 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 2:54
12 Brad Stratton 3:04
13 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 3:15
14 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 3:36
15 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 3:39
16 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 3:54
17 Matt Boobar 4:14
18 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 4:16
19 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 4:17
20 John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf s.t.
21 Kevin Hays The George Washington Universit 4:24
22 Jayson Jacobs 4:49
23 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 5:07
24 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 5:27
25 Zachary Veugen 6:01
26 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 6:14
27 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 6:34
28 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 7:09
29 Daniel Lander RPI @1Lap
30 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
31 Sam Mokal-williams @1Lap
32 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanco @1Lap
33 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing @1Lap
DNF David Parrillo, jr. 366 Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 38:54
2 Lucas Van drunen Repucom 12
3 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 35
4 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 46
5 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 49
6 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 1:16
7 Samuel Salisbury 1:29
8 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle 1:43
9 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop 1:59
10 Donovan Clarke King Kog 2:08
11 ? ? 3:12
12 ? ? 3:42
13 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 5:21
14 Stephen A frattini Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
15 Glenn Callahan 6:05
16 Peter Nicolardi Strava 6:51
17 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 7:07
18 Lukasz Chelminski @1lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Newell 26:00:00
2 David Kozikowski Team Edge 24
3 Jason Quagliata 29
4 Samuel Morkal williams Kruis CX p/b Repucom 38
5 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 44
6 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club 46
7 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / The 5 1:18
8 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 1:20
9 Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor s.t.
10 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 1:28
11 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 1:31
12 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 1:39
13 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 2:00
14 Charley Kachigian Fixcraft 2:03
15 Noah Gellner RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM 2:06
16 Charles Spano Hup United 2:09
17 Patrick Grehan 2:15
18 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 2:31
19 Eames Bennett Bard College 2:54
20 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University 3:10
21 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 3:13
22 Nate Mumford Horse Cycles 3:21
23 Stephen A frattini Pink Rhino Racing 3:33
24 Billy Maynard Pink Rhino Racing 3:40
25 Tommy Green s.t.
26 Ben Millstein King Kog/Rosko 4:14
27 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 4:33
28 Jonathan Mann s.t.
29 Unknown Rider 4:41
30 Jason Gregg Bard College 4:59
31 Michael Cain 5:03
32 Unknown Rider 5:22
33 Harry Woods 5:44
34 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn 5:46
35 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club 5:49
36 Jon Shireman 6:02
37 Qasim Warraich 6:23
38 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 6:59
39 Andrew Nicholas RPI 7:06
40 Alberto Castro ARMY CYCLING TEAM 7:40
41 Case Manifold Samurai Messenger Services 8:04
42 Steven Stone 9:02
43 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
44 Ernesto Jimenez MIT cycling 9:26
45 James Rutkowski 9:27
46 Mike Corasaniti RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM @1Lap
47 Sean Smith King Kog/B's Bikes @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 27:20:00
2 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 19
3 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 40
4 Noah Gellner RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM 46
5 Charles Spano Hup United 49
6 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:11
7 James Rutkowski 8:07
8 Mike Corasaniti RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 27:25:00
2 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonit 2:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 45:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport 42:56:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 9
3 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 43
4 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:43
5 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 2:27
6 Matt Boobar SRAM 3:12
7 Don Seib 3:34
8 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 5:01
9 John Compton Rogue Race Team 5:49
10 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 6:10
11 Paul Coluccio KruisCX @1Lap
12 Geoff Williams ENGVT @1Lap
13 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
14 JP Partland Kissena @1Lap
15 Rod Millott @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 44:34:00
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 50
3 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 1:06
4 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
5 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 1:16
6 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling s.t.
7 Unknown Rider 1:54
8 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 2:04
9 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cycling 2:49
10 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:08
11 David Wilson CJCT 3:44
12 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 5:25
13 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 7:30
14 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike @1Lap
15 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion @1Lap
16 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group @1Lap
17 Paul Coluccio @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 44:56:00
2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 24
3 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 1:15
4 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH 2:42
5 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 5:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 55:51:00
2 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 4
3 Kerry Werner MOB CX team 6
4 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 21
5 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 23
6 Cameron Dodge SCOTT BIKES s.t.
7 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 46
8 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart s.t.
9 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:26
10 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:38
11 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:50
12 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:01
13 Alex Ryan Mob pro cx team 2:08
14 Travis Livermon Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Kha s.t.
15 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:13
16 Craig Richey VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/ 2:28
17 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 2:41
18 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 2:58
19 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 3:37
20 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross 3:45
21 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 4:00
22 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH 4:30
23 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 4:41
24 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo 5:06
25 Andrew Juiliano BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ROCKLOBSTER 5:09
26 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 5:17
27 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 5:23
28 Tyler Wren Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 5:32
29 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Cyclocross s.t.
30 Andrew Louiza RMRC 5:44
31 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 5:56
32 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 6:14
33 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation @2Lap
34 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design @2Lap
35 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works @3Lap
36 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com/RPI @3Lap
37 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES/GUTTENPLAN COACHING @4Lap
DNF Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH DNF
DNF David Flaten US Military Cycling DNF
DNF Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 23:38
2 Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design 18
3 Genisis Dancer Pink Rhino Racing 26
4 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 49
5 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development 2:00
6 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 2:04
7 Sandy Noble Base 36 2:16
8 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club 2:24
9 Isabelle Cote KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:51
10 Anaelle Gamanho NJ/NY Colavita Women 2:55
11 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 3:32
12 Gwynna Smith Kissena Cycling Club 4:04
13 Fanny Bourdais KruisCX p/b Repucom 4:15
14 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 4:54
15 Rosalind Patterson Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf s.t.
16 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing 5:55
17 Anastasia Yanchilina Kruis CX p/b Repucom 6:09
18 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura 7:31
19 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 7:59
20 Jie Gao Rhode Island School of Design 8:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Shea EECT/LiveLoveVelo 24:33:00
2 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCXp/bRepucom 20
3 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 51
4 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 2:00
5 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas 7:09
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 38:52:00
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4
3 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 31
4 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite 39
5 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powe 57
6 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:18
7 Jessica Cutler Bikesport NW / Jamis 1:21
8 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 1:30
9 Erica Zaveta Team Redline 1:59
10 Emily Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team 2:11
11 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 2:17
12 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 2:21
13 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst 2:25
14 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 2:34
15 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 2:44
16 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 2:59
17 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 3:24
18 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team 3:34
19 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH 3:38
20 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 3:52
21 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:02
22 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 4:09
23 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 4:33
24 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 4:57
25 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax @2Lap
26 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita @2Lap
27 Stephanie Thompson WD Racing / NYC Velo @2Lap
28 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signatu @3Lap
DNF Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team DNF
DNF Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. DNF
DNF Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6