Log In
Luray Caverns CX • Nov 24 2013
4.7
1.8
4.7
4.3
5.5
Clear, 31 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
2 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
4 Samantha Mckinnon
5 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
6 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Jack Dempsey
DNF Sam Roach
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Thompson HPC
2 Ryan Patton
3 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure
2 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
3 Michael Stoop Altius Cycling Team
4 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport
5 Chris Scott Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
6 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
7 George Schulz The Bike Lane
8 Jake Thompson HPC
DNF Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNF Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development
2 Michael Stein
3 Jacob Gordon
4 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST
5 Elwood Glass
6 David Sellars
7 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
9 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
10 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
11 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
12 Shane Scoggin HPC
13 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
14 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo
15 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
16 Travis Williams Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
17 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
18 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
19 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
20 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
21 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
22 Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing
23 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
25 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
26 Johann Zimmermann
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schott
2 Carsten Belanich
3 Kevin Sherman
4 Westyn Wilhelm
5 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Stephen Smiley
7 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club
8 Jason Wood
9 Justin Gheen SEAVS/Haymarket
10 Chris Mcilroy Hup United
11 Josiah Black
12 Stephen Wood
13 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane
14 Thomas Craney
15 Rajesh Nair
16 Ryan Stille
17 John Dooris
18 James Doyle WWVC Racing
19 Michele Lisi
20 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer
21 Matthew Irwin
22 Timothy Smiley
23 Oscar Ruiz
24 Brenton Walker
25 Donald Mckinnon
26 Marek Mitchell
27 Keith Sullivan
28 Mark Vogelgesang Hup United
29 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
30 Sam Roach
31 James Mackeith
32 Michael Lehman
33 Matthew Osborne
34 Nathan Ayers Bad Cat Racing
35 Chris Canton
36 Sam Carter
37 Gabriel Rothman
38 Chance Ebersold
39 Chris Harto
40 Logan Stangening
41 William Morris Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Aaron Wieczorek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Delmanzo
2 Matthew Parse Arrow Bicycle
3 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
4 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
6 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling
7 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
9 Jason Dempsey Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi
11 Corey Twyman DCMTB
12 Ryan Stille
13 Keith Sullivan
DNF Carlo Alfano
DNF Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike
2 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling
3 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
4 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
5 Scott Stahl
6 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
7 Frank Smith RunRideRace
8 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
9 Gary Roach
10 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
11 Mike Schiavo Crosshairs Cycling
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling
13 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer
14 Oscar Ruiz
15 David Lee The Bike Lane
16 Timothy Laseter
17 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Thomas Craney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
2 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
3 Stuart Beaulieu Crosshairs Cycling
4 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Dave Chamblin
6 Jeffrey Hellner
7 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
8 Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
9 John Dooris
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Misty Tilson
2 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
3 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4 Sally Mcmahon Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Brown
2 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
4 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Laura Pyle
6 Dawn Graham
7 Stacey Bran SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
8 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
9 Allison Drezek
10 Julie Woodburn
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle
2 Stacey Bran SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
3 Nelle Pierson
4 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
5 Julie Woodburn
6 Angela Hennessy
7 Karen Jupiter
DNF Sophie Mittlestadt
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
2 Dawn Graham
3 Beth Durman
4 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
5 Re Mason
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1