Log In
OVCX @ IndyCycloplex • Nov 24 2013
4.2
4.5
4.2
5.3
5.1
Clear, 24 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Marian University 0:57:11
2 Josh Johnson Marian University Cycling 0:58:28
3 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:58:43
4 Casey Hildebrandt Lindenwood Cycling 0:59:03
5 Luke Haley Lindenwood Cycling
6 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:59:27
7 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:59:43
8 Andrew Messer Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:59:52
9 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 1:00:21
10 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 1:00:25
11 Luke Beemer Marian University 1:00:49
12 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:00:57
13 David Yohe Marian University Cycling Team 1:01:00
14 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:01:13
15 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike - Vee Pack 1:01:26
16 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 1:01:29
17 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
18 Michael Dutczak south chicago wheelman 1:02:25
19 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing
20 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 1:04:41
21 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:04:56
22 Zach Bender Marian University 1:05:36
23 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 1:05:42
24 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 1:05:56
25 Joseph Hatley Team WBR - Indiana/ Bicycle Exchang -1LAP
26 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
27 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling -1LAP
28 John Woods Team Upland Brewing -1LAP
29 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing -1LAP
30 Matthew Battin The Bicycle Station -1LAP
31 Jacob Virostko -1LAP
32 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
33 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:47:17
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:47:23
3 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:48:01
4 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Keith Lucas BRS Racing
6 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:49:07
7 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:49:48
8 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing 0:49:51
9 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:01
10 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:50:56
11 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 0:51:09
12 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo 0:51:13
13 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:51:14
14 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:51:48
15 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:51:52
16 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:51:54
17 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:51:57
18 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:52:05
19 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:53:06
20 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 0:53:43
21 Steve Harpster Matthews Bicycles 0:53:56
22 James Turner Team IPro 0:54:35
23 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels -1LAP
24 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing -1LAP
25 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
26 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
27 Charles South Men of Steel Racing -1LAP
28 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List -1LAP
29 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
30 Freter Chris Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon -1LAP
31 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -1LAP
32 Greg Youngen J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
DNF Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:28:42
2 Nathan Keck Marian University Cycling Team 0:28:54
3 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:29:31
4 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:29:39
5 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:29:54
6 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:30:08
7 Todd Lewis 0:30:15
8 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:30:22
9 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:30:27
10 Jason Korte 0:30:28
11 Craig Baker Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:30:33
12 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:30:47
13 Neal Forbes Bicycle Station 0:31:02
14 Miles Johnson indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
15 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing 0:31:22
16 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:31:29
17 Ryan Tragesser Matthews Bicycles 0:31:33
18 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:31:48
19 Patrick Gordon MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:31:56
20 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:31:57
21 Mike Dulin Team Lou 2014 0:32:00
22 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 0:32:01
23 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:32:07
24 Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief 0:32:09
25 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory Team 0:32:25
26 Ryan Burnette 0:32:26
27 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 0:32:27
28 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:32:39
29 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 0:32:40
30 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 0:32:52
31 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge
32 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:33:14
33 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL 0:33:23
34 Joe Laux Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:33:24
35 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team 0:33:33
36 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:33:34
37 Chad Murphy Summit City Bicycles 0:33:35
38 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:33:38
39 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:33:44
40 Darrin Grosch Bishops Bicycles 0:34:00
41 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 0:34:00
42 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 0:34:07
43 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:34:10
44 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling 0:34:10
45 Greg Bauer Kirk's Bike Shop 0:34:14
46 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:34:27
47 Randy Witte 0:34:32
48 Jay Lorentz 0:34:32
49 Chris Arvin DRT Consulting 0:34:55
50 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:35:09
51 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:35:25
52 Christopher Norris Team Hungry* 0:35:26
53 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry* 0:36:42
54 Tim Humbert Bio-Wheels Racing 0:36:59
55 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 0:37:16
56 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes/IHOP 0:38:29
57 Michael Haley Marian University 0:38:40
58 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:40:57
59 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:41:18
DNF John Hoffman jr. Marion University
DNF James Foster shamrock cycles
DNF Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing
DNF Garry Blair Trek Store Cincinnati
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:20:09
2 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:40
3 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:21:12
4 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:21:12
5 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:21:17
6 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:21:32
7 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team 0:21:35
8 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 0:21:36
9 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle 0:22:07
10 Adam Glass Don Walker 0:22:41
11 Mark Jones Team Louisville 0:22:42
12 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport 0:22:50
13 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:22:55
14 Balint Nagy Giraffe 0:22:55
15 Luke Mullis Wolverines/ACF Stores 0:23:09
16 Matt Madson Cross Team Supreme
17 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:17
18 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:23:19
19 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT 0:23:20
20 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:23:20
21 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 0:23:21
22 Mathieu Sertorio 7 Hills Racing 0:23:23
23 Levi Jamison Cross Team Supreme 0:23:27
24 Abe Hundt Active Essentials 0:24:43
25 Matt Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:24:45
26 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:24:56
27 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 0:24:56
28 Robert Neuman 0:25:02
29 Topher Bell 0:25:14
30 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:22
31 Paul Colon 0:25:39
32 Tristin Cooper Mid West Devo 0:26:50
33 Blake Noland bicycle station 0:26:57
34 Matthew Caldwell Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas 0:27:14
35 Jason French 0:27:24
36 Abner Miralda University of Louisville 0:27:39
37 Andrew Segal Red Zone Cycling 0:27:50
38 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:27:51
39 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 0:29:38
40 Josh Goodman University of Louisville 0:30:00
41 Matthew Robinson 0:30:42
42 Nicholas Hartman Indiana University 0:32:05
DNF Nate Surls Team Joey
DNF Nate Lake Bicycle Exchange Indy
DNF James Bowsher
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cary Schein Team Heroes 0:21:09
2 Edward Dutczak south chicago wheelman 0:21:36
3 Tim Mally T3 Cycling 0:21:45
4 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:21:46
5 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:22:01
6 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 0:22:37
7 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 0:22:45
8 Eric Roberson T3 Cycling Team 0:22:59
9 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:23:07
10 Garry Blair Trek Store Cincinnati 0:23:12
11 John Porter Fit Livin 0:23:33
12 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:23:34
13 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen 0:23:44
14 Chad Nay 0:23:53
15 Robert Neuman 0:23:55
16 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge 0:24:04
17 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:24:09
18 Brent Olds Team Hungry 0:24:12
19 Jim Thacker Trek Store Cincinnati 0:24:14
20 Gregory Dyas 0:24:19
21 Jade Clifford Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:24:38
22 James Hornsby Valeo 0:24:38
23 Blake Fahl Team Heroes 0:24:43
24 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:24:45
25 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:24:46
26 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:24:46
27 John Fovel 0:25:08
28 Robert Ramser 0:25:09
29 Bob Wilson 0:25:10
30 Robert Annis A Cycling Team 0:25:19
31 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 0:25:30
32 Chuck Storey 0:25:32
33 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 0:25:40
34 Peter Gatlin 0:25:47
35 Michael Dutczak south chicago wheelman 0:27:08
36 Greg Cloherty Team Hungry 0:28:05
37 Jerry Missel Unattached 0:33:54
DNF Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:13:09
2 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:13:21
3 Mitchell Dutczak south chicago wheelman 0:13:32
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:13:35
5 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:13:48
6 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:14:19
7 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:14:23
8 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:14:25
9 Dylan Wick bicycle station 0:14:29
10 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:14:41
11 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 0:14:49
12 Nathan Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:15:03
13 Will Johnson DRT Racing 0:15:08
14 Lily Peck Matthews Bicycles 0:15:15
15 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas 0:15:25
16 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:15:29
17 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:16:13
18 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:14
19 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:22
20 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:24
21 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:16:38
22 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:18:28
23 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:19:17
24 Parker Robertson Project J 0:20:34
25 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:55
26 Cyrus Crandell J?s bike shop
27 Noah Brossia Lionhearts 0:21:41
28 Tyler Myers 0:21:55
29 Allison Mccurry Red Zone Cycling 0:22:04
30 Diane Houk MidWest Devo 0:28:29
31 Ayrton Houk MidWest Devo 0:29:30
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas
DNF Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:38:15
2 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo 0:40:05
3 Coryn Rivera Marian University Cycling Team 0:40:07
4 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:41:16
5 Mackenzie Green NorthStar Development Cycling 0:41:59
6 Corrie Karas Marian University 0:41:59
7 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:42:07
8 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:42:58
9 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:43:25
10 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry*
11 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:44:34
12 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team 0:45:16
13 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 0:45:34
14 Elli Sigmond 0:45:53
15 Maria Weese 0:46:19
16 Emily Palmer Lindenwood Cycling 0:46:19
17 Emily Elbers Marian University Cycling Team 0:46:51
18 Claudia Witzig Beverly Bike Vee Pak 0:46:59
19 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:47:04
20 Riley Missel Marian University 0:47:30
21 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:48:25
22 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:48:52
23 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:49:22
24 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:49:32
25 Taylor Leach Bishop's Bicycles 0:49:33
26 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University -1LAP
27 Molly Trueblood
28 Catherine Hollibaugh Marion University -1LAP
29 Claudia Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
30 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
31 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis -1LAP
32 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis Wolverines/ACF Stores 0:24:14
2 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:24:16
3 Rachelle Cobb 0:25:41
4 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 0:25:42
5 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing 0:26:26
6 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:26:45
7 Clare Burkhart Team Fleur de lis
8 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:22
9 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:28:35
10 Olivia Birkenhauer Reser Bicycle 0:28:50
11 Grace Paul J?s Bikes 0:29:45
12 Cathy Smith Team Fleur de Lis 0:29:58
13 Gail Blevins Fleur de lis 0:30:38
14 Annalynn Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:35:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1