Log In
Turkey Cross at the Victor Apple Farm • Nov 24 2013
6.4
4.9
4.1
4
3.4
Clear, 22 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 1:00:00
2 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 1:00:06
3 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co 1:02:43
4 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 1:04:27
5 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 1:05:30
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:00:01
7 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 1:00:36
8 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:01:28
9 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:01:32
10 Eddie Skala Pedal Bicycle Shop 1:03:55
11 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 1:04:43
12 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 1:00:30
13 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 1:01:49
14 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 1:04:32
15 Jonathan Finn 1:04:48
16 Jonathan Siuta 1:02:25
17 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike 1:05:42
18 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes 1:00:19
19 Jeffrey Gubala 1:03:15
20 Jason Braley Campus WheelWorks 1:08:21
21 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 1:00:42
22 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 1:01:36
23 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 1:05:34
DNF Robert Shackelford Genesee Valley Cycling Club 34:37
DNF Emily Hill 12:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Lawrence Dorschel/Reed Eye 48:02
2 Jonathan Siuta 48:11
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 49:09
4 Stephen Rapp Rogue Race Team-NY 49:27
5 Gordon Jones Park Ave Bike 50:26
6 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 52:27
7 David Taylor 53:10
8 Brian Gee CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 48:56
9 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 51:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 48:21
2 David Priest 48:27
3 Trevor Ritchie Park Ave Bike Shop 48:55
4 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide 49:19
5 Scott Parks CDI 52:29
6 Jason Mccaffery GVCC 53:04
7 Patrick Dubay 53:23
8 Karl Rubeck 54:55
9 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 55:34
10 Shawn Smith 51:46
11 Michael Prohaska 52:26
12 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 52:48
13 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 52:59
14 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 54:14
15 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 54:28
16 Adam Contant McCaffery's 55:20
17 Ed Skala 50:37
18 Robert Shackelford Genesee Valley Cycling Club 55:15
19 Emily Hill 52:02
20 Alexis David Campus Wheelworks 49:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 45:04
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 45:49
3 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 46:52
4 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 47:31
5 Jim Hogan 51:03
6 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 45:46
7 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 49:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 45:59
2 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 47:34
3 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 48:36
4 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 50:49
5 Russ Arnold ROG 46:27
6 Jerry Visconti 48:56
7 Richard Camping North 40 Photography 49:08
8 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 49:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 46:46
2 Jonathan Siuta 49:59
3 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike 50:16
4 Robert Shelton 45:34
5 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 46:04
6 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 46:28
7 Jesse Bulman Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 46:30
8 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 47:01
9 David Cardarelli 48:32
10 Michael Prohaska 51:08
11 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 51:13
12 Alex Freeman Team Rammrod 46:31
13 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East 50:50
14 Robert Shackelford Genesee Valley Cycling Club 47:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 50:33
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 45:13
3 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 49:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 47:25
2 Athena Thomas-visel Genesee Valley Cycling Club 45:11
3 Erin Lashnits 46:49
4 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike 49:30
5 Susan Faso 50:52
6 Emily Hill 49:04
7 Shannon Ripson 52:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1