Log In
UTCX #10 Utah State Championship • Nov 23 2013
Race uploaded by Joe Wignall csv | json
1
5.8
5.3
7
7
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1
Beers
5.8
Moisture
5.3
Accel
7
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Rasmussen Clammy Chamois
2 Peter Krebs Unattached
3 Jared Eborn X-Men
4 Grant Collins Team Bohemian Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelton Williams Unattached
2 Bryn Bingham DNA Cycling
3 Dallin Williams DNA Cycling
4 Dax Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
5 Aj Heaton Unattached
6 Daniel King Unattached
7 Luke Heinrich Contender Bicycles
8 Larsen William DNA Cycling
9 Peter Stack Kuhl Rocky Mountain
10 Tyler Baldwin Unattached
11 Nikkolas Perkos Unattached
12 Ethan Kristic Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Williams Kelson
2 Wyatt Peterson Livewell
3 Ryan King Unattached
4 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Bingham DNA Cycling
2 Lupine Cramer Kuhl Rocky Mountain
3 Taylor Perry DNA Cycling
4 Addey Rich Bountiful Bicycle
5 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
6 Skyler Perry DNA Cycling
7 Katelya Williams DNA Cycling
8 Eliza Rich Bountiful Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danica Nelson In Memory of Greg Nelson
2 Kristin Petersen Squadra FlyingTigers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art O'connor Church of the Big Ring
2 John Mckone Squadra FlyingTigers
3 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners
4 Michael Raemisch Bountiful Bicycle
5 Tim Stack Kuhl Rocky Mountain
6 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Rocky Mountain
7 Mark Fisher Kuhl Rocky Mountain
8 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah
9 Brad Seggar Revolution Peak Fasteners
10 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
11 Donald Armstrong Contender Bicycles
12 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
13 Jeff Johnson Revolution Peak Fasteners
14 Rich Kendall Unattached
15 Ty Loyola Contender Bicycles
16 Scott Hoggan Revolution Peak Fasteners
17 Kevin Moore Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Armstrong Contender Bicycles
2 Gary Porter Bountiful Bicycle
3 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah
4 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle
5 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
6 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycles
7 Dennis Mccormick Church of the Big Ring
8 Louis Melini Millcreek Bicycles
9 Rick Morris UtahMountainBikingcom
10 Bruce Argyle UtahMountainBikingcom
11 Brent Sells Church of the Big Ring
12 Peter Joyce ICE
13 Clyve Cousins UtahMountainBikingcom
14 Jim Noble DNA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
2 Tim Matthews Church of the Big Ring
3 Bill Gowski Team Tosh Cycling
4 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles
5 Todd Hageman Cole Sport
6 Travis Mickelson Contender Bicycles
7 Kevin Nelson Roosters Bikers Edge
8 Troy Gorman Team Tosh Cycling
9 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales
10 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
11 Kevin Cummisford Team Tosh Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Riddle TRP Brakes
2 Ryan Littlefield Contender Bicycles
3 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites
4 Mark Neff Bountiful Bicycle
5 Jason Rich Bountiful Bicycle
6 Omar Sison Unattached
7 Micheal Rollins Contender Bicycles
8 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys Internacionales
9 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
10 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales
11 Michael Engberson UtahMountainBikingcom
12 Tyler Sevross Bountiful Bicycle
13 Jamie Kent Bountiful Bicycle
14 Dan Braun Mi Duole
15 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles
16 Tom Telford Bountiful Bicycle
17 Kevin Williams DNA Cycling
18 Kade Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
19 Jason Olsen Unattached
20 Joe Sepulveda DNA Cycling
21 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Bikers Edge
22 Rob Hansen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
23 Dale Stephens DNA Cycling
24 Dave Anderson Kelson
25 Derek Ransom UtahMountainBikingcom
26 Shane Horton UtahMountainBikingcom
27 Eric Scaife Contender Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koch DNA Cycling
2 Matt Marriott Five and Dime
3 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle
4 Steve Lawrence Roosters Bikers Edge
5 Mike Kern Knoble
6 Thomas Martins Unattached
7 Juan Ramirez Roosters Bikers Edge
8 Steve Smock Contender Bicycles
9 Dayne Hassett Unattached
10 Jason Augustine Contender Bicycles
11 Mike Newberry Racerheads SLC
12 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing
13 Brock Holt Bountiful Bicycle
14 Jeff Wilson Bountiful Bicycle
15 Kelly Perkins Jans Park City
16 John Librett Kuhl Rocky Mountain
17 Justin Belliveau Essex County Velo
18 Christopher Dee Boo Bicycles
19 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales
20 Perry Woods Unattached
21 Peter Buttschardt Roosters Bikers Edge
22 Guy Roundy 3B Yoga
23 Coury Lloyd Unattached
24 Nate Petersen Unattached
25 Jon Moak Los Playboys Internacionales
26 Chad Bradford Cyclesmith RMCC
27 Chris Austin Saltcycle Intelitechs
28 Dan Hutchings UtahMountainBikingcom
29 Joe Benson UtahMountainBikingcom
30 Steve Brumbaugh Unattached
31 Corey Spencer UtahMountainBikingcom
32 Adam Reynders UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll 3B Yoga
2 Justin Lindine Redline INBX
3 Alex Grant Gear Rush
4 Justin Doll Squadra FlyingTigers
5 Troy Heithecker Roosters Bikers Edge
6 Mark Flis Squadra FlyingTigers
7 Kevin Hulick Roosters Bikers Edge
8 Thomas Cooke X-Men
9 Thomas Bender Kinesis Morvelo Project
10 Kevin Day Endurance 360
11 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles Shimano
12 Jared Kirkham Unattached
13 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling pb Plan 7
14 Jonny Hintze Roosters Bikers Edge
15 Nate Page Kuhl Rocky Mountain
16 Justin Healy Plan 7 Brightface
17 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track Coaching
18 Taylor Felt Bountiful Bicycle
19 Michael Muhlestein Roosters Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Deppe Los Playboys Internacionales
2 Jason Mcgrew Specialized
3 Marc Pearson Unattached
4 Matthew Nelson Saltcycle Intelitechs
5 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge
6 Tim Meikle Kelson
7 Preston Yardley Unattached
8 Scott Gurtman Lake Effect
9 John Thomas Church of the Big Ring
10 Christopher Ridder Team Bohemian Brewery
11 Joshua Mccarrel Clammy Chamois
12 Colin Quinnhurst Saltcycle Intelitechs
13 Tim Akers Unattached
14 Nick Loyola Unattached
15 Cameron Smart infinite Cycles
16 Robert George Los Playboys Internacionales
17 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBikingcom
18 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano
19 Paul Venable Cutthroat Racing
20 Russell Mcbride Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyson Scott Bountiful Bicycle
2 Samuel Allen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
3 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah
4 Tj Stone Revolution Peak Fasteners
5 Victor Ream Gear Rush
6 Mike Sutton Unattached
7 Eric Ahern Unattached
8 Jeff Wootton Roosters Bikers Edge
9 Daniel Truong UtahMountainBikingcom
10 Daniel Sellers Saltcycle Intelitechs
11 Ron Brown infinite Cycles
12 Brad Rowberry infinite Cycles
13 Austin Scott Bountiful Bicycle
14 Scott Bankhead Bountiful Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kiel Unattached
2 Quinten Bingham Roosters Bikers Edge
3 Ryan Ashbridge Revolution Peak Fasteners
4 Colby Weber Real Wheels
5 Ryan Kiel Church of the Big Ring
6 Denny Kalar Cole Sport
7 Devon Alvarez Cole Sport
8 Sam Sloan Revolution Peak Fasteners
9 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenelle Kremer Revolution Peak Fasteners
2 Ali Knutson Cutthroat Racing
3 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling pb Plan 7
4 Colleen Tvorik UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles Shimano
2 Kris Walker Contender Bicycles
3 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles Shimano
4 Jessica Morris Experticity
5 Meghan Sheridan UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Swearingen Unattached
2 Tanya Swenson Cole Sport
3 Debbie Mortensen Diamond Peak Utah Orthorpaedics
4 Sarah Augustine Contender Bicycles
5 Danica Nelson In Memory of Greg Nelson
6 Nancy Alcabes Ski Utah
7 Margot Miller Los Playboys Internacionales
8 Erin Mcdermott White Pine Racing Powered By Jans c
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Armstrong Contender Bicycles
2 Amanda Sherrod Precision Bike Fit
3 Jennifer Bubel Unattached
4 Lisa Fitzgerald Unattached
5 Ally Barton Unattached
6 Jenni Shafer Unattached
7 Kristin Peterson Squadra FlyingTigers
8 Suz Wootton Roosters Bikers Edge
9 Carina Hahn University of Utah
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8