Log In
New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 • Nov 24 2013
Series: Zank SS 2013
3.7
2
3
2.9
2
Breezy, 23 degrees, wind 23 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NERCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
2
Moisture
3
Accel
2.9
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:30
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:00:01
3 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:00:03
4 Cory Small UVM Cycling 0:00:10
5 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:00:18
6 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:00:49
7 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:00:55
8 Alex Meier Essex County Velo 0:01:02
9 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:21
10 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:30
11 Justin Coelho 0:01:33
12 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:01:40
13 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:42
14 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:01:45
15 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:01:46
16 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:01:49
17 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:50
18 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:01:54
19 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:01:55
20 Devin Frederick OA Cycling Team 0:02:07
21 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:02:37
22 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:02:40
23 Daniel Bensen stonybrookvalleyfarm.com 0:02:41
24 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:02:41
25 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:02:53
26 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing 0:02:54
27 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:03:03
28 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:03:11
29 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:03:28
30 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:03:29
31 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:30
32 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:03:36
33 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:03:38
34 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:03:46
35 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:03:55
36 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:04:02
37 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:04:12
38 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 0:04:32
39 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:04:51
40 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:04:55
41 Michael Berlinger Ride Studio Cafe 0:05:02
42 Taylor Smith Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:05:05
43 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:05:13
44 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:05:16
45 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:06:12
46 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:06:23
47 Timothy Trotter Claremont Cycle Depot 0:08:41
48 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:48
49 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 0:09:03
50 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:09:04
51 Mark Mckenney Corner Cycle/Cape Cod Mountain Bike 0:10:29
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:37:24
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:24
3 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:00:58
4 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:01:31
5 Susan Lynch Union Velo 0:01:32
6 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing 0:01:43
7 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:48
8 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:50
9 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:01:52
10 Regina Legge 0:02:37
11 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:02:39
12 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:03:38
13 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:03:39
14 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:44
15 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:03:47
16 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:04:02
17 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:04:28
18 Christine Hall SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:04:29
19 Anne marie Prewitt 0:04:42
20 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:04:53
21 Cindy Berhtram GPM Sport 0:04:58
22 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:05:07
23 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:05:30
24 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:05:53
25 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:06:01
26 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:06:03
27 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 0:06:27
28 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 0:08:21
29 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:09:17
30 Dana Kotler XXX Racing-Athletico lap
31 Julier Elmore lap
32 Sarah Berlinger lap
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:34:58
2 Kevin Church Hup United 0:00:13
3 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:17
4 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:00:22
5 Jay Faria Stedmans Bicycle Co. 0:00:31
6 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:00:36
7 Kenneth Wiley acidotic Racing 0:00:37
8 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 0:00:37
9 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:00:38
10 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:41
11 Mike Morse 0:00:49
12 Jay Prewitt 0:00:50
13 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:00:51
14 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:01:01
15 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:01:10
16 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:01:29
17 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:01:37
18 Jason Bailey Jewett Farms & Company 0:01:44
19 Mike Heiss 0:01:49
20 Steve Czerwinski STAMPEDE! 0:01:53
21 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:01:55
22 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 0:01:55
23 Matthew Cork JRA Cycles 0:02:01
24 Richard Tobin union velo 0:02:10
25 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:02:13
26 Rob Westover 0:02:38
27 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:41
28 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:02:42
29 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:02:46
30 Jason Carleton 0:02:47
31 Justin Costa 0:02:48
32 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 0:02:54
33 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:03:04
34 Paul Tabor Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:03:17
35 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:03:21
36 Mark Klimaszewski landrys bicycles 0:03:28
37 Philip Gerhardt Base36 / Gorham Bike and Ski 0:03:31
38 Ryan Vance 0:03:40
39 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:03:50
40 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:04:02
41 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:04:03
42 Mark Brownell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:04:10
43 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 0:04:10
44 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:04:13
45 Bruce Ackman 0:04:15
46 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:04:47
47 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Moto 0:05:04
48 Timothy Mayo Unattached 0:05:19
49 Michael Bolio Team Psycho 0:06:00
50 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:06:10
51 Christopher Graham 0:06:13
52 Matthew Curtis Team Spark 0:06:16
53 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:06:18
54 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 0:06:21
55 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:06:27
56 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:06:34
57 Leighton Monroe 0:06:49
58 Shane Chase 0:06:51
59 John Tommasi BOB Cycling-Speed Merchant Aero-Goo 0:07:02
60 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 0:07:19
61 Rich Thomas Paradise Racing 0:08:04
62 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles 0:08:08
63 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles 0:08:12
64 Austin Roussel KMS 0:09:15
65 Brian Sweeney 0:09:16
66 Alex Telepciak 0:09:24
67 Dave Voutila 0:10:10
68 Nick Weissman lafrance Wild Stallions lap
69 Noah Chabot ENGVT lap
Starters:73   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Huff crossresults.com 0:56:17
2 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 0:00:01
3 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:01:13
4 Dan Vaillancourt Team Seven Cycles 0:01:15
5 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:01:16
6 Charles Berhtram GPM Sport 0:01:53
7 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:02:40
8 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:02:52
9 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:03:13
10 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:26
11 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:04:34
12 Case Butler 0:04:47
13 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:06:27
14 Cam Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo lap
15 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club lap
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:45:12
2 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:00:08
3 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:01:46
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:02:58
5 Nicole Cyr Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:03:18
6 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:04:06
7 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:06:22
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:34:02
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:00:00
3 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:00:32
4 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:01:24
5 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:01:41
6 Gary David ENGVT 0:01:55
7 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:02:04
8 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:02:12
9 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:02:42
10 Kevin Church Hup United 0:02:59
11 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:03:10
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:03:50
13 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:04:08
14 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:04:09
15 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:04:53
16 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:59
17 Dave Roux lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:29
2 Susan Lynch Union Velo 0:01:21
3 Jessica Rockson Corner Cycle / CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BI 0:02:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1