Log In
2013 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships • Nov 23 2013
3.8
2.1
3
3
2.1
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NERCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3
Accel
3
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:18:10
2 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:00:11
3 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:00:24
4 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:00:32
5 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:01:04
6 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:01:13
7 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:01:15
8 Collin Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:01:17
9 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:02:36
10 Christian Moreau 0:02:44
11 Austin Roussel KMS 0:03:05
12 Connor Cox CCB Racing 0:03:32
13 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:03:34
14 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:03:42
15 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:25
16 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:04:27
17 Matthew Johnson seaside cycle racing 0:04:29
18 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:09:35
19 Jackson Malone NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 0:11:07
20 Baden Cox CCB Racing 0:11:42
21 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 0:12:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:33:20
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:00:13
3 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:00:14
4 Michael Owens CF RACING 0:00:43
5 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:01:07
6 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:01:41
7 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:01:42
8 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:02:04
9 Matthew Owens CF RACING 0:02:05
10 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:02:25
11 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:06:03
12 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:07:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:22:18
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:00:07
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:01:28
4 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:03:40
5 Kayla Olds 0:03:54
6 Ella Dishong 0:07:11
7 Molly Dishong 0:07:57
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:37:55
2 Meghan Owens Ladies First P/B MILTON CAT 0:02:40
3 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:03:10
Starters:4   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Gray Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:36:36
2 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:01
3 Michele Smith Hup United 0:01:18
4 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:01:20
5 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:01:21
6 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:02:12
7 Katherine Bascombe Blackstone Bicycles 0:08:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:15
2 Susan Lynch HUP United 0:00:20
3 Kathy Sarvary Union Velo 0:00:58
4 Brenda Bahnson 0:02:42
5 Elaine Debitetto NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 0:03:52
6 Ivy Luhrs JRA Cycles 0:03:53
7 Sally McInnis NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:14
8 Karen Purtill Hup United 0:05:46
9 Janet Ramos Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:06:52
10 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:07:15
11 Julie Lockhart Judgement Velo/TBOV lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:47:34
2 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:05
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:36
4 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:38
5 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:39
6 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:00:40
7 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:00:41
8 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:00:48
9 Benjamin Pagano 0:00:56
10 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:01:06
11 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:01:10
12 Tom Horrocks X-Men The / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:01:17
13 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:01:24
14 John Foley Fritz's Bicycle Shop Worcester Ma. 0:01:44
15 Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts 0:02:13
16 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:02:13
17 Jeff Craddock 0:02:14
18 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:02:24
19 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:02:51
20 Jason Croteau CLIFBAR / PACTIMO 0:03:05
21 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:03:05
22 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:03:37
23 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:03:51
24 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:03:58
25 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:04:05
26 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 0:04:07
27 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:04:17
28 Brett Mckay Unattached 0:04:19
29 Garett Burke 0:05:26
30 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:36
31 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:42
32 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:06:47
33 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:09:11
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:36:11
2 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:21
3 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni 0:00:43
4 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:01:05
5 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:01:06
6 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 0:01:06
7 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:01:09
8 Jason Delorme Roadacious 0:01:37
9 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:38
10 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:01:46
11 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:01:55
12 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:02:16
13 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:02:32
14 Ryan Pesch 0:02:36
15 Kenny Fries Spark 0:02:38
16 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:02:44
17 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:02:48
18 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:02:49
19 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:02:52
20 Bruce Rychlik 0:02:57
21 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:03:13
22 Chris Scott Riverside Racing Newburyport 0:03:14
23 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:43
24 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:45
25 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:03:46
26 Christopher Boulbol 0:03:53
27 Robert Hendry NCC/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:03:56
28 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:04:02
29 Nathan Whipple Sho-Air/Cannondale 0:04:25
30 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:04:46
31 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:04:47
32 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:05:24
33 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:05:25
34 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:05:30
35 Brian Anderson Grace Bike Velo Club 0:05:33
36 Leigh Knowlton 0:05:34
37 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:06:01
38 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:06:58
39 Daniel Pesch 0:07:15
40 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 0:07:15
41 Stuart Olsen 0:07:16
42 Josef Simon 0:07:45
43 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:07:52
44 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe 0:07:59
45 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:08:38
46 William Sheehan 0:09:30
47 Paul Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:09:53
48 Frank Mulcahy Northeast Multisport 0:10:06
49 Scott Williams 0:11:04
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:16
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:00:02
3 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:12
4 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:00:43
5 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:00:51
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:00:52
7 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:01:34
8 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:01:43
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:01:45
10 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:01:46
11 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:57
12 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:02:32
13 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:02:37
14 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:02:51
15 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:02:51
16 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 0:02:51
17 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:02:58
18 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:00
19 David Fagnant Union Cycle 0:03:02
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:03:05
21 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:03:06
22 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:03:18
23 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:03:21
24 Joel Brown Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop 0:03:50
25 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo Club 0:04:11
26 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:04:34
27 Christopher Owen 0:04:40
28 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:04:45
29 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:04:47
30 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:04:48
31 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:04:49
32 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:04:53
33 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:04:56
34 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:05:10
35 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:05:12
36 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:05:58
37 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:06:03
38 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:06:16
39 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications 0:06:31
40 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:06:32
41 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Bicycle Company 0:06:32
42 Mike Golay Hup United 0:06:33
43 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:07:08
44 Timothy Corcoran Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:07:47
45 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:08:50
46 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:09:11
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:34:33
2 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:00:07
3 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:00:08
4 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:00:17
5 Paul Curley American Lung Association Cycling T 0:00:32
6 Jay Trojan Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe 0:00:50
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:01:09
8 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:01:14
9 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:01:23
10 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:48
11 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:01:59
12 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:02:00
13 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:02:00
14 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:02:02
15 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 0:02:05
16 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:02:12
17 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:02:12
18 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:02:14
19 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:54
20 David King Riverside Racing 0:02:55
21 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:03:09
22 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:03:16
23 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:04:13
24 Edward Dishong NHCC 0:04:24
25 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:04:25
26 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:04:25
27 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:04:36
28 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:04:49
29 James Scally Cape Cod Racing 0:04:50
30 Fran Boudreau 0:05:34
31 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:06:10
32 Geoffrey Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN 0:06:13
33 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:06:56
34 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 0:07:34
35 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:07:54
36 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling 0:09:02
37 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:09:21
38 Ronald Menner Blue Steel Cyclery lap
39 David Holmander The Velo Resource lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3