Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2013: Thanks Given'er • Nov 16 2013
5.7
6.7
2.6
4.3
3.4
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
6.7
Moisture
2.6
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 33:32.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ujfalusi New Westminster 53:57.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:05:40.00
2 Dale Plant KONA Bicycles 01:07:32.00
3 Ian Gerrish Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:08:38.00
4 Mark Hanson AUDI 01:08:40.00
5 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 01:09:06.00
6 Ben Kaplian Keller 01:11:46.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hemmingson 55:55.00
2 Brian Griffin Zinetti Fine Foods 57:03.00
3 Jim Bowes Suck It! 57:44.00
4 Ray Lachance 58:25.00
5 Owen Wood The Fix Whistler 59:26.00
6 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 59:56.00
7 Eric Malsbary Trailhead Racing 01:01:46.00
8 Lynn Bell Samish 01:01:51.00
9 Sven Koehler Mud in yer eye 01:02:07.00
10 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 53:55.00
11 Ruy Lopez Red Zone Racing 59:55.00
12 Craig Eubank Kulshan Cycling 01:00:37.00
13 Jay Loder Bicicletta Proshop 01:04:17.00
14 Csaba Horvath
15 Mischa Burnett
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Coo 34:46.00
2 Brent Fahl boundary bay bike club 35:28.00
3 Allan Waller 36:53.00
4 Gary Mitchell 38:08.00
5 Curtis Crape 39:18.00
6 David Hodgson boundary bay bike club 39:25.00
7 Joseph Carpener 30:56.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Bikes 59:24.00
2 Bob Welbourn 01:02:40.00
3 Justin Mark steed cycles 01:03:25.00
4 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:03:27.00
5 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:05:06.00
6 Jon Ross Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:09:09.00
7 Ian Schmitt Kona Bikes 01:11:13.00
8 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
9 Cunningham Karl Morning Thunder
10 Vincent Marcotte Nordica
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Pearson Team H&R Block 52:48.00
2 Ben Shaklee Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 55:28.00
3 Joseph Giannetto 56:26.00
4 Brett Whitehead 56:57.00
5 Shay Goodlund 57:12.00
6 Brian Wheeler 57:22.00
7 Brennan Gilbert Home Grown 57:39.00
8 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 58:01.00
9 Shaun Kingerlee 58:24.00
10 Brad Nelson 01:00:16.00
11 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 01:00:50.00
12 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 01:00:58.00
13 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 01:01:21.00
14 Ryan Wigg WWU Cycling 01:02:13.00
15 Jeremy Bowler Bikesport 01:04:02.00
16 Brian Gunn Daryl-Evans Racing 01:04:34.00
17 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:05:37.00
18 Dan Webster Kinetic Cylcles 53:01.00
19 Ian Horton 53:08.00
20 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 53:22.00
21 Jacob Koppenberg 53:32.00
22 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 56:07.00
23 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 56:39.00
24 Matt Marsden 57:42.00
25 Jacob Stewart Kul-Shaaan 57:50.00
26 Kellen Oetgen 58:08.00
27 Jeff Haley Softride.com 01:00:11.00
28 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 01:00:48.00
29 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 01:00:54.00
30 Frederick Livingston WWU Cycling 01:03:59.00
31 Tessa Pinckston Trek Red Truck 01:04:24.00
32 Carey Mark steed cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Craik Salomon/Marx Conditioning 30:13.00
2 Jeff Sloat 34:04.00
3 Matt Marsden 34:08.00
4 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclocross 35:24.00
5 Doss Herndon-schepper 38:18.00
6 Jordan Beaudin 42:11.00
7 Eric Frazier 31:41.00
8 Mark Miller Bellingham Unicycling 32:32.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Seeds Traitor Cycles 59:04.00
2 Greg Heath HODALA! 59:51.00
3 Nate Clark Kona Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barr Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 56:09.00
2 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 56:16.00
3 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 57:06.00
4 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 57:31.00
5 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 01:00:57.00
6 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 01:01:42.00
7 Jack Machinski 01:02:54.00
8 Joseph Parietti Morning Thunder 01:03:19.00
9 Tyler Rourke Kulshan Cycling
10 Brad Oppedal
11 Chris Newell
12 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 34:36.00
13 Dan Froula 35:20.00
14 Eric Stromerson 35:41.00
15 Robert Lang 36:09.00
16 Arne Bickle Caffe Musette 36:32.00
17 Steve Vanderstaay Team Rwanda Supporters 36:55.00
18 Robert Fransen 37:05.00
19 Scott Klimo Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 38:46.00
20 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 39:10.00
21 Scott Rittscher NWDCC 39:40.00
22 James Thompson CVC Racing 31:05.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Mark steed cycles 41:36.00
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 44:45.00
3 Stacey Spencer Phillips Brew Intl 45:25.00
4 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 46:48.00
5 Kirsten Jensen Trailhead Racing 46:52.00
6 Janna Gillick Mid Island Velo Assn 47:41.00
7 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 50:23.00
8 Emily Przybylski Earls Bike Shop 51:08.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Clawson Kulshan Cycling 48:25.00
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks 50:08.00
3 Isabelle Deguise TeamDangerPony 41:24.00
4 Alyson Indrunas Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 43:37.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Newell 44:15.00
2 Katy Pfannenstein 44:56.00
3 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 51:50.00
4 Becky Brackett 40:38.00
5 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 41:17.00
6 Josie Melton Team Meltdown
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5