Log In
ICX Cycling and Fitness Warehouse BRAvo Cross • Nov 16 2013
2.4
2.8
4.4
4.7
6.1
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.4
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.7
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
2 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
3 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing
4 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
5 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
6 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7 Nicholas Benedict
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tescula NoLimit Cycling
2 Ryan Tragesser
3 John Rhoden
4 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling
5 John Weber Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Shipman
2 Paul Richardson
3 Jay Lorentz
4 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5 Randy Witte
6 Luke Landis
7 Mike Johnson DRT Racing
8 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
9 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Elliott
2 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
3 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP
4 Scott Wagner Men Of Steel Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hegert
2 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
4 Terry Mcdonald
5 Allan Weir Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Edward Fujawa
7 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
8 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP
9 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
10 Brian Krull
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Fetterer
2 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Jeff Warner
4 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
5 John Paul
6 Matthew Rouse
7 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP
8 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
9 Hugh Gossage Gray Goat Sports
10 Matthew Jourdan
11 Kevin Wilson Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
12 James Gross
DNF Christopher Yeomans
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge
2 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Karl Kovach Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen
5 Glen Alden Men Of Steel Racing LLC
6 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Kintzel
2 Corey Smith
3 Matthew Madson
4 Benjamin Leichty
5 Justin Branscomb
6 Levi Jamison
7 Seth Sexton
8 Shannon Branscomb
9 Gregory Dyas
10 Chuck Warren
11 Scotch Swango
12 Dean Knapp
13 Levi Limburg
14 Matthew Amos
15 Jason Schmittler
DNF James Hornsby
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Johnson DRT Racing
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Jack Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Kyle Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
5 Cyrus Crandell
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 Evan Hoover
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
2 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
3 Greg Bauer
4 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
5 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
6 Jeff Hernly
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2 Michael Henry
3 Thomas Wilson Verdigris-Village CX Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Paul
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Cobb
2 Dawnn Berry Cycling and Fitness Warehouse
3 Ashley Limburg
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck
2 Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1