Log In
SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 • Nov 16 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
4.4
1.6
5
4.2
3.2
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Gracey CSULB Cal State University Long Bea 40:35.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eryk Kurzawa CSULB Cal State University Long Bea 43:42.1
2 Jayme Junta CSULB Cal State University Long Bea 42:41.0
3 Emil Anastacio CSULB Cal State University Long Bea 48:16.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher SDSU San Diego State University 46:20.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaina Alvarez CSULB Cal State University Long Bea 50:28.1
2 Candace Adams CSULB Cal State University Long Bea 42:39.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross / Major Motion 32:01.0
2 Ian Schwartz SDG Felt p.b. IRT 32:02.0
3 Andrew Vollmer 32:58.0
4 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 35:32.1
5 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 36:16.5
6 Charles Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 37:51.2
7 Dexter Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - 30:03.5
8 Rafael Solorzano La Grange/ Flight School 30:15.0
9 Jonathan 30:38.8
10 Adam Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 32:11.6
11 Frankie Reid Peninsula Cycling Club/Bike Palace 33:35.7
12 John Doyle 33:37.7
13 Henry Horn PAA 35:13.5
14 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 40:46.5
DNF Dq Dq DQ DQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Barker Team Velocity 30:28.4
2 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 31:41.0
3 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 32:01.8
4 Kevin Barker Velocity 32:02.2
5 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 33:18.0
6 Trevor Goodman La Grange 34:21.1
7 Matthew Doyle 36:02.2
8 Sam Echkval The TEAM SoCalCross 39:42.3
DNF Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Richard Holec
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCal Cross 35:17.8
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 37:29.7
3 Ivy Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - 28:53.8
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 34:51.1
5 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 29:26.1
6 Haley Lewis Velo Allegro 29:27.4
7 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 38:36.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine (maddie) Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 33:20.8
2 Hannah Echkvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 33:57.0
3 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross / Major Motion 35:28.7
4 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 30:41.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 41:35.5
2 Garnet Vertican SPY-Giant-Ride 42:07.3
3 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 42:36.5
4 Eric Bierman Ninety 7 43:04.8
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 43:11.2
6 Erik Johnson SPY-Giant-Ride 43:46.3
7 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts 44:31.5
8 Robert Weyman Square One cyclocross team 45:31.3
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 23:11.5
DNF Matt Cuttler Ritte/Clever's Donuts 15:06.0
DNF Brad Williams Square One cyclocross team 08:10.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Stotts OTR / H&S Bicycles 36:27.7
2 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 37:07.6
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 37:08.0
4 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 37:41.3
5 Chad Jarrett Blackstar 37:46.3
6 Wade Hewitt Square One 38:24.5
7 Ryan Eltisle Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:37.4
8 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:46.9
9 Justin Schnider 38:55.8
10 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 39:14.6
11 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:15.5
12 Carl Borg 39:19.1
13 Hoffman Cortes The Hub Cyclery/Bend 39:22.3
14 Jean paul Bour Troupe Racing 39:26.5
15 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurnce 39:55.2
16 Josh Caffrey Cadence 40:13.0
17 Jareil Flores Cadence 40:17.0
18 Moritz Meyertervehn 41:25.9
19 Craig Abrams 42:11.2
DNF Todd Munson Cadence 18:33.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenseon Rock N Road Cyclery 42:01.2
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 42:10.8
3 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 42:46.8
4 Robert Abel 42:50.2
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 42:55.9
6 David Anderson Spy/ Giant/Ride 43:01.0
7 Donnie Carroll 43:05.5
8 Mark Milam Team Velocity 44:18.8
9 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce / Simple Green 44:50.4
10 Robert Kramer Square One 45:22.9
11 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 47:25.4
12 J. Juelis 48:36.4
13 Larry Vanzant Non Stop Ciclismo 41:25.9
14 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork 42:12.6
15 Seth Davidson Spy/ Giant/Ride 44:22.1
16 Jim Martin Velosport / Rokform 41:53.0
DNF Jeff Swamford Cycles Veloce 21:44.8
DNF Matt Breyer Team Redlands 23:01.1
DNF Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE 14:51.4
DNF Brad Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 0.386
DNF Todd Eaton Team Velocity 31:14.9
DNF Henry Coronado 19:40.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Gier Team Velocity 37:05.8
2 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 37:06.1
3 James Berry CalCoastBikes 37:20.5
4 Alejandro Medra Team Velocity 37:56.0
5 Mike Giroux triple threat/ Newbury park bike sh 38:02.2
6 Richard Mainville 38:06.5
7 Jim Miller SPY GIANT RIDE 38:17.4
8 Mike Giem Major Motion 38:18.9
9 Craig Spencer 38:27.8
10 Robert Deferrante PAA Cycling / Remaxx 38:29.0
11 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 38:48.8
12 Kevin Egelhoff Rancho's Cycling Team 38:54.9
13 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 38:58.7
14 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 39:00.5
15 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 39:11.0
16 Theo Placech 39:16.5
17 David Lawson Celo Pacific 39:17.0
18 Paul Ruggiero squareone 39:42.9
19 Michael Browns SC Velo 39:51.5
20 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling 39:51.7
21 Gerry Duttweiler 40:16.8
22 William Gillis Team Velocity 40:26.9
23 Jason Gilbert 40:33.1
24 Charlie Stone SC Velo 40:52.0
25 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 40:56.7
26 John Bresee H&S Bicycles 40:58.1
27 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo 41:11.0
28 Doug Barker Velocity 41:13.2
29 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross 41:41.8
30 Greg Page LIghtning Velo 41:57.1
31 Brian Morrison Square One 42:17.2
32 Paul Flores Cyclocrossworld.com 42:27.8
33 Mike Tsoi 42:57.8
34 Andrew Bello Adams Ave 43:03.9
35 Dave Chambers Mod Alchem 43:14.5
36 Michael Heenan SC Velo 43:28.9
37 Jay Fitzgerald 36:06.4
38 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team 37:02.3
39 Vladimir Placeplacevic Montrose Bike Shop 37:30.7
40 Jim Martin Velosport / Rokform 41:53.0
DNF Todd Eaton Team Velocity 31:14.9
DNF Henry Coronado 19:40.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 36:22.5
2 Dale Raymond SC Velo 37:38.0
3 Jon Miller Platinum Sho-Air 37:45.1
4 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 37:49.1
5 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 38:41.3
6 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 39:10.9
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:39.2
8 Rick Swanson SC Velo 40:16.1
9 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:26.8
10 James Barbaruolo 40:31.9
11 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:22.2
12 Ed Durst Knobbe MArtines 42:57.2
13 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Placese 43:33.7
14 Jeff Hazeltine 44:42.9
15 John Williams Peninsula Cycling Club 45:21.1
16 Jack Guentheir Velo Pacific 37:57.0
17 Steve Brown Covina Alley 38:06.2
18 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 39:48.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Steve Brown Covina Alley 38:06.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 40:04.5
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 33:22.8
3 Cathy Chambers Trail Angels 34:32.6
4 Susan Thompson Celo Pacific 34:45.7
5 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 36:19.0
6 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 38:05.7
7 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 38:47.2
8 Lisa Longoria 41:38.0
9 Helen Leshide 41:53.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Blackstar/Rock n Road 1:06:14
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 1:06:32
3 Kyle Gritters BLackstar/Roack N Road 1:07:46
4 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 1:08:04
5 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX TEaM 1:08:38
6 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 1:08:54
7 Ted Willard G2 Bike 1:10:37
8 Eric Nelson Mudfoot Elites 1:10:48
9 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:11:03
10 Mike Tettleton 1:11:23
11 Benjamin Jones Velo Hanger 1:11:34
12 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 1:12:46
13 Josh Cady MOOTS 1:13:43
14 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 1:15:12
15 Eric Bostrom SHo-Air Cannondale 1:06:29
16 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 1:07:41
17 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 1:10:19
18 Justin Dillon G2 Bikes 1:11:02
19 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 1:08:21
20 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 1:10:23
DNF Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 28:39.2
DNF Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 22:05.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gordon Bag House/Rock N Road 41:51.4
2 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 42:36.7
3 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 42:50.0
4 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling - Rock N Road Cycler 43:18.7
5 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team SoCalCross 44:03.9
6 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:05.9
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:06.7
8 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy 44:06.9
9 Arin Mcgunigle 44:34.8
10 Brian Harmon Rockform 44:46.1
11 Ryan Wei OTR 44:51.4
12 Peter Brandenburg Square One 45:13.8
13 Aaron Garcia Opprim? Cycling Team 45:40.6
14 Tyler Goforth 45:55.2
15 Jonathan Harmon 46:02.4
16 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 46:07.1
17 Mike Szerzu Gold Coast 46:20.8
18 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 46:21.2
19 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:32.9
20 Craig Spencer 47:19.1
21 Rick Hoak Giant 39:39.0
22 Ryan Eltriste Knobbe Martens 39:40.8
23 Greg Garth CBNC 39:42.7
24 Gerry Duttweiler 40:23.3
25 Jeremy Parsons 41:25.9
26 Jim Martin Velosport / Rokform 43:16.1
DNF Robin Kaminsky Blacksheep Squadron 28:47.7
DNF Theo Placech 15:44.2
DNF Barry Fink Square One 2.282
DNF Emmet Normand 02:15.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Roberson G2 B ikes 37:28.9
2 David Matea Velo Allegro 37:54.6
3 Abel Romero Team velocity 38:02.8
4 Seth Veenbaas MRI ELITE Jrs 38:04.2
5 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 38:51.8
6 Chad Stanley 39:06.6
7 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 39:23.4
8 39:28.4
9 Justin Schnider 39:29.3
10 Phillip Gomez 39:38.9
11 Bryan Rocha 39:46.7
12 Jeff Davis Felix 40:07.8
13 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 40:32.7
14 Michael Placewers 40:40.6
15 William Giddens Velo Allegro 40:45.2
16 John Pennington 40:53.5
17 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 41:13.9
18 Peyton Cooke Big Orange 41:22.7
19 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange 41:32.5
20 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 41:49.0
21 Emmanuel Guzman Bike Effect 42:16.7
22 Bradley Nelson Mach 5 Racing 42:38.3
23 Robin Adams NO FEELS 42:45.3
24 Eric Gressler H&S Bicycles 42:57.1
25 Shane Gunsalus 43:13.5
26 Noel Leos 34:31.9
27 Todd Everett SoCalCrossCast 34:52.6
28 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax/Ergogenic 35:22.3
29 Felipe Sanchez 35:40.2
30 Jason Barton A Road Bike 36:19.5
31 Arik Kadosh Micehlob Ultra La Grange 36:28.2
32 Vladimir Placeplacevic Montrose Bike Shop 36:34.6
33 Emmet Normand 37:16.1
34 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo 37:35.2
35 Nathan Carballo 37:45.8
36 Alberto Lazaro The TEAM SoCalCross 38:05.8
37 William Zhang Big Orange 38:39.4
38 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling - Jax/Ergogenic 39:04.7
39 Rod Christiansen Surf City Cyclery 39:07.8
40 Rodolfo Banuelos Pulse Endurance Cyclocross 40:10.6
41 Adam Rakunas Square One 42:46.5
DNF Matt Berry 32:35.1
DNF Unknown Rider 08:54.4
DNF Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross/Major Motion 0.831
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker RItte CX Team 34:23.4
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 35:03.8
3 Josh Cady MOOTS 35:04.3
4 Thad Sparrow G2 Bike 35:46.7
5 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 36:29.2
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:57.3
7 Brandon Jones 37:25.6
8 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 37:26.0
9 Max Leonov Mudfoot 38:42.9
10 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 39:40.5
11 Christian Warel 39:54.8
DNF Eric Bierman 0.495
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew 37:07.9
2 Ryan Welch 37:24.1
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 37:36.3
4 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 38:00.8
5 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 38:00.9
6 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 38:42.9
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 38:49.5
8 Doug Kariet 38:50.0
9 Nicholas Moya 38:55.8
10 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 39:25.9
11 Conal Tepper Cynergy Cycles 39:29.6
12 Saja Leesavat The Filthy Bear 39:44.7
13 Charlie Stone SC Velo 39:56.0
14 Greg Page Lightening Velo 40:33.5
15 Todd Munson Cadence 40:55.6
16 David Sherwin Velocity 41:01.6
17 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 33:18.6
18 Tyler Shannon 33:27.0
19 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross 33:51.1
20 Wes Parsel 35:10.2
21 Unknown Rider 36:12.4
DNF Joshua Natividad 1.932
DNF Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce / Simple Green 2.382
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross / Turner Bikes 33:07.6
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 33:28.4
3 Amanda Schaper Team Ritte CX 34:09.3
4 Robin Kaminsky BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 36:05.0
5 Dara Richman helens racing 37:08.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 1:12:46
2 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 1:10:19
3 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 1:08:21
DNF Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 22:05.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 37:35.6
2 Nicole Brandt Velo Club La Grange 38:10.9
3 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 40:13.0
4 Amanda Schaper RItte CX Team 41:26.3
5 Robin Kaminsky BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 42:25.6
6 Hannah Eckhvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 42:46.4
7 Sasha Perry 44:18.3
8 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 47:14.8
DNF Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCal Cross / Turner Bikes 1.325
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 41:13.8
2 Christine Pai G2 Bike 43:02.4
3 Guinevere Mcwhorter 43:35.3
4 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 44:02.4
5 Diana Aguirre 44:40.5
6 Shelly Rolandson 36:22.2
DNF Dara Richman Helen's Racing 18:03.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 35:05.4
2 Martha Mauricio The TEAM SoCalCross 35:07.2
3 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 37:02.4
4 Melanie Seeger CBNC 37:47.3
5 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 38:04.4
6 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 38:32.6
7 Jean Gurnee 39:48.5
8 Kim Boehler 41:30.5
9 Anita Phillips H&S Bicycles 42:21.9
10 Valene Pichney 39:30.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 37:35.6
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 40:13.0
3 Hannah Eckhvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 42:46.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright Wright Racing 10:25.0
2 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 11:37.8
DNF Ivan Schoenholvz 6.974
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Johnson Spy GIant 14:24.2
2 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bicycles 16:39.4
3 Olivia Lewis Velo Allegro 18:52.7
4 Rachel Leshide 19:21.1
DNF Zoey Leshide 11.704
Finishers: Cat ?: 5