Log In
SCPS #10: CX at the Beach • Nov 17 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Scwartz SDG/ FELT 31:27.8
2 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 34:06.0
3 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 34:12.4
4 Jag Barton xxxTriple Threat 35:26.8
5 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 39:44.0
6 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 41:35.6
7 Micah Sanchez 33:01.1
8 Jonathan Griffith 34:06.7
9 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 42:04.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 30:58.6
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:27.8
3 Perry Alvarez velo allegro 32:27.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion/The TEAM SoCalCross 37:07.9
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 38:57.4
3 Haley Lewis Velo Allegro 34:53.0
DNF Ava Gray Celo Pacific 28:58.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Major Motion/The TEAM SoCalCross 37:07.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Mcgee Blackstar 47:44.7
2 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT/RIDE 47:44.8
3 Matt Freeman Cycler USA/ Team Redlands 49:08.0
4 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts 49:35.0
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 50:21.8
6 George Burtnell SPY/GIANT/RIDE 51:55.0
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 23:19.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Stotts OTR / H&S Bicycles 43:24.4
2 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 43:58.9
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 44:07.6
4 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 44:09.2
5 Bill Sauro Universal Cycles 44:09.3
6 Phil Kelly All Pro Bicycles 45:06.7
7 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 45:37.0
8 Barrett Schreiner MOntrose BIke Shop 46:30.4
9 Jareil Flores Cadence 47:29.1
10 Josh Caffrey Cadence 48:07.5
11 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 50:01.2
DNF Hoffman Cortes The Hub Cyclery/Bend 39:45.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson RockNRoad Cyclery 47:40.3
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 47:52.2
3 Jeff Sanford Cyclesveloce/ Simple Green 48:56.9
4 Derric Swinfurd 49:36.4
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 50:02.0
6 Matt Breyer Team Redlands/Focus BIkes 50:35.5
7 Jamie Stathas PAA/Remaxx 52:10.2
8 J. Juelis 47:15.0
9 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 48:16.6
10 Rov De voo Smithspeed 48:43.6
11 Troy Geilish Cycles Veloce / Simple Green 50:35.6
DNF Robert Kramer Square One 1.343
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 44:12.5
2 Darin Tanikawa 44:21.3
3 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling 44:24.3
4 Mike Giroux triple threat/ Newbury park bike sh 44:25.7
5 Alejandro Medina TEAM VELOCITY 44:42.9
6 James Berry CalCoastBikes 45:24.0
7 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 45:28.7
8 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 45:34.4
9 Paul Ruggiero squareone 45:44.4
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 46:37.0
11 David Lawson Celo Pacific 46:38.5
12 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 47:12.7
13 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 47:19.4
14 Eric Gier Team Velocity 47:33.1
15 Craig Sisino Platinum 48:46.7
16 John Bresee H & S 49:02.5
17 Peter Vidmar KNobble MArtens IP Law 49:09.9
18 William Gillis Team Velocity 49:21.9
19 Robert Sandoval The Team 49:28.2
20 Rob Ashley Team Velocity 49:39.4
21 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 51:01.3
22 Paul Flores Cyclocrossworld.com 42:17.2
23 Michael Heenan SC Velo 43:30.5
24 Jeffrey Goble 43:35.1
25 Barry Goch Velo CLub La Grange 45:45.1
26 Henry Coronado 53:05.0
DNF Steve Brown Covina Valley 18:33.9
DNF Rene Hennon LAFD 1.978
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 43:32.9
2 Jon Miller Platinum Sho-Air 44:34.7
3 Dale Raymond SC Velo 44:38.1
4 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 45:13.3
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 45:27.5
6 Frank Said Velo Alegro 45:50.9
7 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 46:12.0
8 Rick Swanson SC Velo 47:11.0
9 James Barbaruolo 47:51.2
10 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:07.7
11 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:49.4
12 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 51:07.0
13 Jeffrey Hazeltine Big Orange Racing 52:28.9
14 Steve Brown Covina Valley 46:23.3
15 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-Vets 47:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 51:06.0
2 Steve Brown Covina Valley 46:23.0
3 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-Vets 46:59.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariyne Deckman Big Orange CYcling 49:41.4
2 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 43:30.1
3 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 47:39.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Blackstar/Rock n Road 58:06.2
2 Kyle Gritters Blackstar/Rock n Road 58:32.7
3 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 58:39.8
4 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 59:14.8
5 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 59:18.1
6 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 01:13.0
7 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 01:20.6
8 Rex Roberts Velo Alegro 01:22.5
9 Benjamin Jones Velo Hangar 01:53.5
10 John Behrens Velo Hangar 03:12.0
11 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 04:43.3
12 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion/Sho Air 05:09.0
13 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 58:14.1
14 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 58:25.4
15 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 59:10.9
DNF Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 45:25.5
DNF Ted Willard G2 Bike 19:57.9
DNF Cory Greenbuerg Pedalers Fork 20:39.6
DNF Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 07:29.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 58:14.1
2 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 59:10.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 49:17.7
2 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:38.2
3 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:59.3
4 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling - Rock N Road Cycler 50:23.7
5 Arin Mcgrunigle Opprime 50:35.2
6 Ryan Wei OTR/ H & S 50:49.4
7 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 51:04.7
8 Gavin Klinger 52:01.2
9 Phil Kelly All Pro Bicycles 52:02.5
10 Tyler Goforth 44:45.7
11 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:54.8
12 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 45:44.1
13 Michael Scersluwwicz Gold Coast 46:25.7
14 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast/Cranky's 46:25.8
15 Drew Moreland 49:22.5
16 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 49:23.0
17 Pete Allen Team Velocity 51:30.8
DNF Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 07:07.3
DNF Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 08:39.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 44:08.5
2 Nick Cali DOminguez Racing 44:34.7
3 Travis Roberson G2 Bikes 45:07.0
4 Abel Romero Team velocity 45:37.5
5 Ben Duong Knobble Marten IP Law 45:55.3
6 Michael Kerrigan 46:12.7
7 Darin Tanikawa 46:18.9
8 David Matea Velo Allegro 46:28.1
9 Eddie Mcdonald 46:35.9
10 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 46:44.7
11 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 47:18.5
12 Tim Stowers Velo Sport 47:30.9
13 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 47:55.4
14 William Giddens Velo Allegro 48:01.1
15 Edwin Astudillo 48:03.6
16 Robin Adams NO FEELS 48:29.8
17 Brandon Hearn 48:29.8
18 Bradley Breyer Team Redlands 48:46.5
19 Tim Vidmar Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:46.6
20 Eryk Kurzawa Cal State University Long Beach 49:43.2
21 Avid Attumada 49:46.7
22 Emmanuel Guzman Bike Effect 50:10.4
23 Alexander Endress 42:29.4
24 Eric Gressler H&S Bikes 42:48.8
25 Bradley Nelson Mach 5 Racing 42:59.9
26 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 43:16.2
27 Mike Sofen Swamis 43:38.3
28 David Yarden 43:44.3
29 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery 43:44.3
30 Danny Hernandez Knobbe Martens 44:39.8
31 Barry Goch Velo CLub La Grange 44:57.7
32 Pete Allen Team Velocity 45:55.5
33 Michael Morar Cycles BRixtor 48:26.2
34 Robert Romero 49:12.9
35 Christopher Romero 50:00.1
36 Zachary Drake 50:04.4
37 Myron Melnarik 51:06.3
38 Rodolfo Banuelos Pulse Endurance Cyclocross 52:28.4
DNF Jacob Margolis Ritte 31:37.6
DNF Matthew Decen 39:19.4
DNF Brian Sulliva Velo Allegro 4.664
DNF Luis Carmona 6.876
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Warner Happy Houseboating 34:01.3
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 34:20.1
3 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 35:08.7
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 35:19.3
5 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 36:41.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCal Cross 35:26.2
2 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew 35:46.7
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCal Cross 36:10.5
4 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 36:16.7
5 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing 36:33.6
6 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 36:35.2
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 36:35.4
8 Doug Karet 38:10.6
9 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 38:15.7
10 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 38:18.8
11 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 38:51.0
12 Anthony Sands 39:13.4
13 Al Murinaka Velocity 39:14.5
14 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 39:55.8
15 Michael Morar Cycles Brixton 37:30.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross / Turner Bikes 39:45.8
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 39:51.8
3 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast 41:07.9
4 Robin Kaminsky BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 34:11.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt La Grange 36:43.4
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 37:37.9
3 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross / Turner 38:16.7
4 Nancy James klinger 39:44.5
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 40:44.6
6 Robin Kaminsky BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 41:50.6
DNF Olivia Harkness Gold Coast 16:05.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 41:03.5
2 Michelle Vangilder troupe racing co 41:45.3
3 Christine Pai G2 Bikes 41:55.2
4 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 41:55.9
5 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 43:26.4
6 Nicole Formosa 43:47.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 36:14.9
2 Martha Mauricio The TEAM SoCalCross 36:48.9
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 37:18.1
4 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 37:19.3
5 Sendra Alvarado 46:40.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 11:34.7
2 Gavin Wright wright's Racing 14:58.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 11:40.1
2 Livia Sisino 13:08.9
3 Evelyn Breese H & S 16:53.6
4 Olivia Lewis Velo Allegro 17:27.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3