Log In
NMCX #10 • Nov 17 2013
Series: NMCX 2013
3.5
2
2
6.5
6.5
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
2
Moisture
2
Accel
6.5
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shriver Unattached
2 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
3 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
4 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
5 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
6 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
8 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
9 John Algermissen NM Devo
10 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Brett Hawkins Unattached
12 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
13 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
14 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
15 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
16 Chris Hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
17 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club
DNF Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
DNF Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
DNF Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Jonah Masek
4 Miles Caskey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Carney
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Anthony
2 Nathan Barkocy
3 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
4 Tayne Andrade
5 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos
6 Cole Page
7 Adam Brugge
8 Michael Gomez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
2 Joe Fortin The Bicycle Company Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Smith
2 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
3 Daniel Swinton BikeWorks
4 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
5 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
6 Todd Pilger Team Cross (TCNM)
7 Keith Jenoski Team Cross (TCNM)
8 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF James Martin Hawk's Tri-Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Clark
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 David Jordan Olev Rapido
5 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
6 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
7 Jan Bear Unattached
8 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
9 Jim Bordegaray
10 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
11 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Larry Coons
13 Daniel Gutierrez 0
14 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
15 Christopher Marlowe 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
2 Garrett Cunico The Bicycle Company Team
3 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Reed Colfax
5 Emile Sfakinnos Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
6 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
7 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
8 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
9 John Caskey
10 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
11 Alex Willis
12 Jeff Krienke
13 Edward Schaub
14 Michael Gomez
15 Bradley Pickett
16 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
17 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
18 David Andres
19 Keith Jeneski
20 Paul Laur Los Lunaticos
21 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
22 David Siegel
23 Tracy Johnson
24 Ayden Hibner-hereford Hawk's Tri-Cycle
25 Gary Vincent Olev Rapido
26 Art Salazar
27 Charles Probert 0
DNF Anona Whitley Team KIRA!
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax Unattached
2 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Maya Caskey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
4 Hayden Colfax Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonia Ruiz
2 Sophie Salbato
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Martha Iverson K4 Racing
3 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
6 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
7 Marcie Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anona Whitley Team KIRA!
2 Bailey Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
2 Angela Mctee
3 Amanda Wang
Finishers: Cat 4: 3