Log In
UTCX #9 Barnes Park • Nov 16 2013
Race uploaded by Joe Wignall csv | json
6.1
6.6
6.2
6.9
1.1
Light Rain, 33 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
6.6
Moisture
6.2
Accel
6.9
Tech
1.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Collins Team Bohemian Brewery
2 Wes Hamilton Fitzgerald s Bicycles
3 Wesley Rasmussen Clammy Chamois
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dax Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
2 Aj Heaton Unattached
3 Bryn Bingham DNA Cycling
4 Daniel King Unattached
5 Britton Wood Unattached
6 Larsen William DNA Cycling
7 Peter Stack Kuhl Rocky Mountain
8 Davis Rigby Unattached
9 Tyler Baldwin Unattached
10 Conor Smith Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
11 Luke Heinrich Contender Bicycles
13 Jackson Higley X-Men
14 Kaden Adams Specialized
15 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Velosport Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Peterson Livewell
2 Ryan King Unattached
3 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
4 Andrew Carnell Unattached
5 William Carnell UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer Kuhl Rocky Mountain
2 Addey Rich Bountiful Bicycle
3 Eliza Rich Bountiful Bicycle
4 Olivia Adams Specialized
5 Skyler Perry DNA Cycling
6 Taylor Perry DNA Cycling
7 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
8 Katelya Williams DNA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fisher Kuhl Rocky Mountain
2 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
3 Robert Hamlin Kuhl Rocky Mountain
4 Tim Stack Kuhl Rocky Mountain
5 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
6 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah
7 Mike Macci Plan 7 Brightface
8 Michael Raemisch Bountiful Bicycle
9 Todd Taft Ski Utah
10 Jon Argyle Bountiful Bicycle
11 Kenneth Moccis Unattached
12 Kelly Glenn DNA Cycling
13 Jeff Johnson Revolution Peak Fasteners
14 Rich Kendall Unattached
15 Ty Loyola Contender Bicycles
16 Scott Hoggan Revolution Peak Fasteners
17 Kevin Moore Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
18 Doug Smith Cyclesmith RMCC
19 Brad Seggar Revolution Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Armstrong Contender Bicycles
2 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah
3 Gary Porter Bountiful Bicycle
4 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle
5 Jeff Kingsford UtahMountainBikingcom
6 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycles
7 Louis Melini Millcreek Bicycles
8 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
9 Dennis Mccormick Church of the Big Ring
10 Rick Morris UtahMountainBikingcom
11 Brent Sells Church of the Big Ring
12 Clyve Cousins UtahMountainBikingcom
13 Bruce Argyle UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art O'connor Church of the Big Ring
2 Tim Matthews Church of the Big Ring
3 Kevin Nelson Roosters Bikers Edge
4 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
5 Bill Gowski Team Tosh Cycling
6 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles
7 Cameron Peterson Livewell
8 Andrew Weir Intermountain Livewell
9 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Rocky Mountain
10 Zach Terry Team Tosh Cycling
11 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales
2 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
3 Jason Rich Bountiful Bicycle
4 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites
5 Nicholas Riddle TRP Brakes
6 Tom Telford Bountiful Bicycle
7 Joe Sepulveda DNA Cycling
8 Kade Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
9 Nick Ekdahl Cyclesmith RMCC
10 Michael Engberson UtahMountainBikingcom
11 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles Shimano
12 Shane Horton UtahMountainBikingcom
13 Dan Braun Mi Duole
14 Steve Hogan Bountiful Bicycle
15 Kevin Williams DNA Cycling
16 Darren Balls SBR
17 Jason Olsen Unattached
18 Dale Stephens DNA Cycling
19 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys Internacionales
20 Tyler Sevross Bountiful Bicycle
22 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Bikers Edge
23 Rob Hansen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
24 Micheal Rollins Contender Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Augustine Contender Bicycles
2 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles
3 Juan Ramirez Roosters Bikers Edge
4 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle
5 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing
6 Dayne Hassett Unattached
7 Justin Belliveau Essex County Velo
8 Steve Lawrence Roosters Bikers Edge
9 Mike Kern Knoble
10 Scott Rice Slim Knobbys
11 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales
12 Mike Newberry Racerheads SLC
13 Thomas Martins Unattached
14 Perry Woods Unattached
15 John Librett Kuhl Rocky Mountain
16 Matt Pollard Diamond Peak Utah Orthorpaedics
17 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling
18 Steve Smock Contender Bicycles
19 Brett Finklea Dialogue
20 Christopher Dee Boo Bicycles
21 Jeff Eggleston Cutthroat Racing
22 Jon Moak Los Playboys Internacionales
23 Travis Buzzard Revolution Peak Fasteners
24 Dave Dansie Contender Bicycles
25 Bryan Felix Unattached
26 Chris Austin Saltcycle Intelitechs
27 Jim Deschenes X-Men
28 John Rech Bountiful Bicycle
29 Andre Guillemut Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling pb Plan 7
2 Justin Doll Squadra FlyingTigers
3 Alex Grant Gear Rush
4 Kevin Hulick Roosters Bikers Edge
5 Noah Talley Unattached
6 Kevin Day Endurance 360
7 Mark Flis Squadra FlyingTigers
8 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles Shimano
9 Thomas Bender Kinesis Morvelo Project
10 Ty Nelson Gear Rush
11 Thomas Cooke X-Men
12 Jared Kirkham Unattached
13 Jonny Hintze Roosters Bikers Edge
14 Dylan Cirulis Contender Bicycles
15 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Shimano
16 Michael Muhlestein Roosters Bikers Edge
17 Justin Healy Plan 7 Brightface
18 Bender Jeff Morvelo
19 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport
20 Richard Knutson Cutthroat Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Felt Bountiful Bicycle
2 Bruce Deppe Los Playboys Internacionales
3 Bryce Olsen TRP Brakes
4 Josh Brown Unattached
5 Colby Weber Real Wheels
6 John Thomas Church of the Big Ring
7 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge
8 Cameron Smart infinite Cycles
9 Patrick Cassiday KUHL SCOTT
10 Brent Vanklooster SLC Bicycle Co.
11 Matthew Nelson Saltcycle Intelitechs
12 Joshua Mccarrel Clammy Chamois
13 Christopher Ridder Team Bohemian Brewery
14 Jason Mcgrew Specialized
15 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBikingcom
16 Tim Meikle Kelson
17 Anson Schall Bountiful Bicycle
18 Chad Vansolkema Bicycle Center
19 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing
20 Russell Mcbride Unattached
21 Nick Loyola Unattached
22 Paul Venable Cutthroat Racing
23 Preston Yardley Unattached
24 Robert George Los Playboys Internacionales
25 Scott Bauer Harristone Sun Valley Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Allen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
2 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing
3 Jared Prince Roosters Bikers Edge
4 Victor Ream Gear Rush
5 Tj Stone Revolution Peak Fasteners
6 Eric Ahern Unattached
7 Mitch Langson Unattached
8 Omar Pacheco Contender Bicycles
9 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah
10 Jeff Wootton Roosters Bikers Edge
11 Max Higley X-Men
12 Zach Longson infinite Cycles
13 Griffin Conroy Fishers Cyclery
14 Scott Laroche Bountiful Bicycle
15 Daniel Truong UtahMountainBikingcom
16 Mike Sutton Unattached
17 Adam Resenberg Unattached
18 Scott Bankhead Bountiful Bicycle
19 Ron Brown infinite Cycles
20 Daniel Sellers Saltcycle Intelitechs
21 Samuel Dearden Specialized
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kiel Unattached
2 Quinten Bingham Roosters Bikers Edge
3 Ryan Kiel Church of the Big Ring
4 Cory Rusher Specialized
5 Jess Dear Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
6 Ryan Ashbridge Revolution Peak Fasteners
7 Denny Kalar Cole Sport
8 Sam Sloan Revolution Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Cutthroat Racing
2 Jenelle Kremer Revolution Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles Shimano
2 Meghan Sheridan UtahMountainBikingcom
3 Tiffany Pezzulo Roosters Bikers Edge
4 Jessica Morris Experticity
5 Meghan Cirulis Contender Bicycles
6 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles Shimano
7 Katherine Teubner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Swearingen Unattached
2 Erin Mcdermott White Pine Racing Powered By Jans c
3 Sarah Augustine Contender Bicycles
4 Judy Allen Unattached
5 Jennie Wade Church of the Big Ring
6 Nancy Alcabes Ski Utah
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Armstrong Contender Bicycles
2 Lauren Bingham DNA Cycling
3 Meghan Buzzard Revolution Peak Fasteners
4 Lisa Fitzgerald Unattached
5 Amanda Sherrod Precision Bike Fit
6 Kelly Thomas Unattached
7 Suz Wootton Roosters Bikers Edge
9 Kristin Peterson Squadra FlyingTigers
10 Carina Hahn University of Utah
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6