Log In
Cedar Hill Cross Challenge • Nov 16 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Reydesel R garcia iii GS Tenzing
3 Alex Olmeta
4 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works
5 Eric Hirschbrich
6 Rohan Khatti
7 Pierce Wyatt
8 Cameron Koen
9 Collin Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
2 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Marc Bergeron
3 Michael Kincaid Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
4 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
7 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
8 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
9 Mark Culp LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
10 David Isherwood
11 Johnny Cox LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
12 Michael Granata
13 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
14 Kevin Kohler PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Mark Macklin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
2 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
4 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
6 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
7 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
8 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
9 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
10 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Michael Ridener
12 Thomas Anderson Broken Films Racing
13 Jon Kieffer Mirage
14 Michael Sparks
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Whitney Fanning Jubilee Subaru
4 Bill Cullins Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
5 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
6 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Mark Hargis Team Bicycles inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
4 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Kelly Feilke ThinkFinance Racing
7 John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
9 John Ryan Team Winded
10 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
11 Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
14 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
15 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles Inc.
16 Ryan Martin
17 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
18 Mark Macklin
19 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
20 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
22 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
23 James Dowhin Team Party Time
24 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
25 Jeff Garner TBi - Dedicated Race Team
26 Andrew Bradfield Lone Star Racing Club
27 Michael Tenbusch
28 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
29 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
DNF Ann Evans
DNF Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
DNF Billy Cook
DNF Ian Scott
DNF David Isherwood
DNF Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
2 Billy Cook
3 Mark Macklin
4 Jason Smith
5 Brad Woolsey
6 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
7 Peter Stricker Texas 'Cross Syndicate
8 Jordan Janes
9 Collin Gossett
10 Dandy Villanueva Dallas Bike Works CX
11 Michael Granata
12 Whitney Fanning Jubilee Subaru
13 David Isherwood
14 Michael Sparks
15 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
16 Matt Sauls
17 Brady Gibson
18 Adam Frelin
19 Greg Wallace
20 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
21 Ian Love
22 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
23 Ian Scott
24 Clayton Darnell Dallas Bike Works
25 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
26 Robert Jackel
DNF Jerry Chambers Mirage
DNF Ralph Austin
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
4 Andrew Cork
5 Adam Mills
6 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
7 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
8 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
9 Chris Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
10 Troy Fraske
11 Timothy Mcafoos
12 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
13 Jeff Carmody Broken Star Cycling Team
14 Mark Ashton Mirage
DNF Kevin Koen Bikelane Houston
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mcafoos
2 Ryan Scott Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles Factory Team
6 Steven Hall PACC
7 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
8 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
9 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
10 Justin Treaster
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing
2 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
3 Nicole Landers
4 Kristin Lucido Mirage
5 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
3 Rachel Koen
4 Nicole Landers
5 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
6 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
7 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
8 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
9 Kathryn Stricker Texas 'Cross Syndicate
10 Tricia Weir Matrix/RBM
11 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
12 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles Factory Team
13 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11