Log In
All Hallows Cross • Nov 16 2013
4.2
4
3.2
3.6
2.9
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
4
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:28:00.00
2 Neil Irvin Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr 00:28:50.00
3 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:28:52.00
4 William Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:30:31.00
5 Rajesh Nair 00:30:41.00
6 John Dooris 00:31:27.00
7 Michele Lisi 00:32:38.00
8 Jason Blades Family Bike Shop/Ledos 00:33:24.00
9 Aaron Wieczorek 00:33:28.00
10 Evin Wick 00:34:33.00
11 David Jones 00:36:14.00
12 Ted Mooningham 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:51:18.00
2 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:51:19.00
3 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 00:52:24.00
4 Joshua Delmanzo 00:53:11.00
5 Douglas Philippone Palantir 00:53:31.00
6 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:53:43.00
7 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:54:27.00
8 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:47:26.00
2 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 00:47:35.00
3 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 00:49:26.00
4 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling 00:49:49.00
5 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:50:03.00
6 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coach 00:50:05.00
7 Gary Bryant Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:52:11.00
8 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:02.00
2 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:06.00
3 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:44:25.00
4 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:27.00
5 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bike 00:44:27.00
6 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:44:27.00
7 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:45:24.00
8 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 00:45:52.00
9 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 00:46:43.00
10 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:47:01.00
11 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club 00:47:04.00
12 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cyclin 00:47:28.00
13 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:47:53.00
14 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC 00:50:45.00
15 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 00:51:34.00
16 Alven Williams 00:54:59.00
17 Jeff Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
18 David Stinson PaxVelo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:25.00
2 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling 00:45:12.00
3 Frank Smith RunRideRace 00:46:44.00
4 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 00:48:02.00
5 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:48:46.00
6 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:49:46.00
7 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:49:54.00
8 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:51:33.00
9 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:52:09.00
10 David Webber David Webber 00:00:00.00
11 Guy Montgomery 00:00:00.00
12 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.00
13 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00:00.00
14 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V 00:00:00.00
DNF Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc 00:35:54.00
2 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:36:01.00
3 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 00:36:37.00
4 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:36:44.00
5 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:36:57.00
6 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:37:02.00
7 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:37:29.00
8 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:37:48.00
9 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:38:13.00
10 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf / SoMD Cre 00:38:52.00
11 Chris Mcilroy Team PUNCH 00:38:53.00
12 Christopher Varner 00:38:53.00
13 Stuart Wright 00:38:57.00
14 Duane Frist Pax Velo 00:41:19.00
15 Paul Gerber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:42:50.00
16 Sebastian Byers ABRT 00:43:32.00
17 Shinji Yamamoto 00:44:32.00
DNF Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:43:07.00
2 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:43:11.00
3 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour 00:43:11.00
4 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:20.00
5 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:29.00
6 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:44:45.00
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:44:55.00
8 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:46:00.00
9 John Kavouris Stampede! 00:46:24.00
10 Patrick Peoples KindHuman p/b Soigneur 00:46:27.00
11 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team 00:46:33.00
12 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 00:46:40.00
DNF Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 00:00:00.00
DNF Nick Sachanda Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Perlmutter Pitt Cycling Club 00:44:11.00
2 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:44:12.00
3 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:44:36.00
4 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent 00:44:50.00
5 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 00:45:47.00
6 Tommy Bullough Charm City Cycling LLC 00:46:12.00
7 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:46:57.00
8 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf 00:47:08.00
9 Howard Hayes Artemis 00:47:37.00
10 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:49:00.00
11 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:49:36.00
12 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
13 John Dragseth PUNCH 00:00:00.00
14 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:50:06.00
15 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 00:00:00.00
16 Adrian Alday 00:52:51.00
17 Nicholas Pazzaglia Team Velocity coOP Racing 00:00:00.00
18 Nathaniel Chapman 00:00:00.00
19 Kelley Johnson 00:00:00.00
20 Kathryn Walseman 00:00:00.00
DNF Aaron Wieczorek 00:00:00.00
DNF Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
DNF Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:19:41.00
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:19:42.00
3 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:20:26.00
4 Thomas Donigan Patuxent Adventure Center 00:20:43.00
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:20:46.00
6 Shiva Yamamoto RCV 00:24:49.00
7 Declan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:28:22.00
8 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:28:24.00
9 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:33:57.00
10 Timothy Edinger 00:00:00.00
11 Edwin Sloman 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 00:45:40.00
2 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure 00:48:38.00
3 Andrew Bowers HPC 00:53:03.00
4 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
5 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
6 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc 00:00:00.00
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co. 00:45:52.00
2 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:46:53.00
3 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:47:12.00
4 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:47:34.00
5 Neil Irvin Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr 00:48:20.00
6 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:49:17.00
7 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 00:50:46.00
8 Shauna Sweet DC Crosshers 00:51:33.00
9 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:53:21.00
10 Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics / 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:40:25.00
2 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 00:40:26.00
3 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:40:34.00
4 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 00:41:54.00
5 Denise Clearwater 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:42:37.00
2 Rebecca Crawford 00:43:21.00
3 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
4 Kristen Janiszewski 00:00:00.00
5 Beth Durman The Bike Rack 00:00:00.00
6 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 00:00:00.00
7 Julie Woodburn Pax Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 00:38:58.00
2 Suzi Snyder Luna Pro Team 00:38:58.00
3 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 00:39:06.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:25:24.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1