Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 10 • Nov 17 2013
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
4.1
4.6
3.8
4.2
3
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:02:20
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
5 Wesley Laird First Capital Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:57:35
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:00
3 Sabina Sander Euro-sports +6:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 00:59:28
2 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +0:42
3 Robert Parniak Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles +2:44
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +2:45
5 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com +3:10
6 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing +4:39
7 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +4:50
8 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:59
9 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +5:36
10 Simon Johnson independent +5:45
11 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:55
12 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery -1 lap
13 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
14 Marc Hunt Euro-Sports -1 lap
15 Kevin Lockhart independent -1 lap
16 Sean Poulter The Cyclery -1 lap
17 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery -1 lap
18 Nicolas Regis ABC Cycle/Honda Centreville -1 lap
19 Brian Martin independent -1 lap
20 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
22 Darren Cope independent -1 lap
23 Noah Spector Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
24 Darius Arjang Bushtukah -1 lap
25 Marc Champagne independent -1 lap
26 Ken Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
27 Martin Deschamps West Quebec Wheelers - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 00:51:49
2 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports +0:02
3 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +0:26
4 Jay Heins The Cyclery +0:40
5 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +1:33
6 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +1:58
7 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +1:59
8 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +2:02
9 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +2:03
10 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +2:31
11 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +3:19
12 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +4:31
13 Daniel Tonkes Full Cycle +5:01
14 Steve Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +5:06
15 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall +5:26
16 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club +7:08
17 Daniel Thompson Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:30
18 Anthony Amodeo Independent +8:32
19 Jeff Johnston independent +8:49
20 Thomas Leroux independent +8:50
21 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports +9:27
22 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall +11:28
23 Steve Tate independent -1 lap
24 Bruce Norman independent -1 lap
25 Jeff Reid independent -1 lap
26 Bryan Higgins independent -1 lap
27 Curtis Lavoie independent -1 lap
28 Mark Petty Gears and Grinds -1 lap
29 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
30 Doug Davis Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF James Robertson Euro-Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:51:24
2 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall +0:08
3 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling +0:39
4 William Mcilroy First Capital +1:43
5 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +1:57
6 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:21
7 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +2:53
8 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall +2:54
9 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +2:58
10 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +3:00
11 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:06
12 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery +3:21
13 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +3:47
14 Mark Kulas Gearheads +5:13
15 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall +5:24
16 Neal Scott Gears & Grinds Kingston +6:35
17 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:01
18 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:22
19 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +8:46
20 Paul Miller Ride with Rendall +9:47
21 Dave Wall independent +10:16
22 Scott Mcneely independent +10:41
23 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik +10:59
24 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
26 Michael Taylor Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Robert Perls Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:51:47
2 Graham Clarke Independent +7:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Humphreys Almonte Bike Club 00:54:13
2 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club +0:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 00:56:13
2 Anna Obrien Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +0:58
3 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +5:18
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +6:22
5 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks +9:25
6 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
7 Magali Nayet Full Cycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club 00:59:06
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:10
3 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +2:31
4 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports +3:20
5 Lissa Lamarche independent +4:27
6 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall +5:21
7 Kim Fera Euro-sports +7:15
8 Suzanne Harrison independent -1 lap
9 Natalie Tate independent -1 lap
10 Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports -1 lap
11 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
12 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
13 Donna Matheson independent -1 lap
14 Teresa Stirling Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:59:54
2 Robyn Angeles Independent +0:34
3 Cathryn Bjerkelund independent +8:11
4 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
6 Deb Holbrook Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 01:05:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petros Kolyvas Independent 01:01:15
2 Darren Pouliot independent +0:40
3 Jesse Jarjour IFG -1 lap
4 Kent Leclair independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 00:55:26
2 St. John derrick Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +0:34
3 Matteo Dal-cin Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery +2:26
4 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +2:39
5 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +2:54
6 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +4:15
7 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +4:18
8 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycles +4:30
9 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +4:38
10 Peter Morse OCTTO-Cervelo +4:51
11 Davis Ross Team Bikeland +5:44
12 Ben Andrew Euro-sports +6:39
13 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +7:01
14 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +8:20
15 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycles +8:23
16 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com +9:07
17 Kris Westwood The Cyclery +10:12
18 James Laird First Capital Cycling -1 lap
19 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
20 Christian Bernard Euro-Sports -1 lap
21 Terry Brule Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Home -1 lap
22 Alexander Bergstrom independent -1 lap
DNF Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall
DNF Ross Horsley Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn West of Quebec Wheelers 00:54:54
2 Melissa Bunn The Cyclery +0:56
3 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +4:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara-ann Kelly Euro-Sports 00:35:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:21:13
2 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:15
3 Lincoln Tate Independent +1:58
4 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:25
5 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:20:51
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience +2:06
3 Rachel Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:57
4 Reagan Tate Independent +5:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Kerr The Cyclery 00:26:21
2 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports +0:01
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:55
4 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:23
5 Owen Baillon independent +5:49
6 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:06
7 Jensen Grieve Independent +7:35
8 Griffin Davis independent +9:06
9 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
10 Oliver Bell independent -1 lap
11 Corbett Marsh independent -1 lap
12 Declan Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:04:46
DNF Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:03:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:00:00
2 Katie Macaskill LaRocca XC +0:04
3 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Leclair independent 00:51:57
DNF Fynn Schooley West of Quebec Wheelers
Finishers: Cat ?: 2