Log In
Kutztown CX Day 2 • Nov 17 2013
4
3.8
5.5
3.6
1.8
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3.8
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3.6
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:02:21.4
2 Cameron Dodge SCOTT CROSS TEAM 1:03:16.5
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03:34.7
4 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:05:20.9
5 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:06:04.6
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:06:26.3
7 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 1:06:27.2
8 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 1:06:27.4
9 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:07:56.2
10 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 1:07:57.0
11 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:08:22.6
12 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 1:10:19.9
13 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1 Lap
14 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:59.1
2 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 44:25.7
3 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 44:37.4
4 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 44:44.0
5 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 44:53.6
6 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 45:05.3
7 Keith Garrison KING KOG / ROSKO 45:05.8
8 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:37.1
9 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:38.8
10 Craig Maisner 45:38.9
11 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:41.1
12 Robert Furr Bike Line 45:46.9
13 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems 46:06.5
14 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Systems 46:06.7
15 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 46:17.1
16 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 46:19.0
17 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 46:28.6
18 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 46:35.2
19 Samuel Salisbury 46:37.0
20 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 46:44.2
21 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 46:52.3
22 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 46:57.9
23 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 47:02.8
24 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 47:07.1
25 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 47:07.5
26 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 47:30.2
27 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 47:47.6
28 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart Inc. 48:08.6
29 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 48:16.7
30 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 48:28.4
31 Sean Burger Temple University 48:36.0
32 Jeff Lorish Bikesport-PA 48:36.1
33 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 50:34.9
34 Joe Pawelczyk 50:49.7
35 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club 50:56.4
36 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 50:59.0
37 Gregory Felker Team Somerset 52:56.1
38 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 53:04.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Clarke King Kog 32:22.5
2 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain 32:39.3
3 Simon May Team Pegasus 32:41.3
4 Hans Mossner Bikesport 33:06.2
5 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 33:09.7
6 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 33:22.5
7 Peter Luehrs 33:30.1
8 Joshua Deringer Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling 33:49.0
9 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 33:57.4
10 Scott Mcsloy Guy's Racing 34:00.3
11 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 34:04.7
12 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC 34:20.2
13 Rob Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing 34:25.1
14 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 34:26.1
15 Perry Andre Team Somerset 34:27.7
16 James Ciociola Bikesport 34:43.3
17 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 34:57.5
18 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling 35:00.3
19 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 35:02.2
20 Jonathan Shaffer lambs gap cycling 35:02.8
21 Michael Freedman doylestown bike works 35:02.9
22 Jarrett Book highroad cycles 35:05.5
23 Scott Klemm 35:15.1
24 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 35:31.4
25 Derek Miller 35:45.5
26 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 35:45.6
27 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 35:49.9
28 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 35:54.6
29 Keith Heisey 36:11.1
30 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 36:11.2
31 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bike Works 36:13.0
32 Darryl Moser 36:14.1
33 Nate Burns Doylestown Bike Works 36:19.9
34 Dennis Derosa 36:27.0
35 Robert Myaing FairEnds 36:29.4
36 Samuel Santos 36:29.5
37 Kyle Orskog 36:59.1
38 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 37:37.6
39 Ross Wessner 38:25.1
40 Kenny Fetsurka Sweathogs Racing Team 38:43.1
41 Robert Reppert Vortex Cycling Club 39:19.7
42 George Epley Unattached 40:15.5
43 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B 42:17.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 47:38.4
2 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports 47:42.8
3 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 47:44.8
4 Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports 49:36.5
5 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 50:02.2
6 Wyatt Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Quinn Bikesport 35:13.8
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 35:14.7
3 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 35:50.4
4 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 36:25.5
5 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 36:31.3
6 Jacob Skrip 37:05.9
7 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 38:17.1
8 Nikesh Patel T Town Express 39:05.7
9 Gunnar Landis Fast Forward Racing 40:52.5
10 George Krueger Bike King Racing 41:41.8
11 Justin Kimbal FinKraft 1 Lap
12 Ryder Facas westwood Velo 1 Lap
13 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:35.3
2 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 43:36.7
3 Rob Collins Bike Line 43:47.8
4 Andy Gorski 43:51.0
5 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 44:05.7
6 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 44:06.0
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport 44:34.4
8 Troy Kimball Finkraft Cycling Team 44:38.2
9 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 44:52.3
10 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:59.5
11 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES 45:04.9
12 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 45:08.7
13 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 45:26.8
14 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE 45:42.5
15 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 45:56.7
16 Kevin Horan Finkraft 46:10.0
17 Todd Everett Bike Line 46:15.4
18 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 46:38.5
19 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 46:52.0
20 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft 47:06.7
21 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 47:07.1
22 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 47:14.1
23 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 47:14.3
24 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling 47:15.2
25 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 48:00.7
26 Michael Whitaker 48:37.5
27 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 49:20.2
28 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 49:41.7
29 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 50:20.5
30 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 51:29.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 45:59.6
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 46:00.1
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 46:00.3
4 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 46:02.3
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 46:06.8
6 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 46:20.4
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 46:34.3
8 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 46:46.1
9 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 46:50.1
10 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 47:00.2
11 Chris Chapman Bike Line 46:59.9
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 47:14.6
13 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 47:23.7
14 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 47:24.1
15 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 47:52.1
16 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:56.6
17 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 48:02.8
18 Matt Perry Bike Line 48:07.2
19 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 48:16.4
20 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 48:27.2
21 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 48:34.6
22 Jim Feehan Kissena 48:44.2
23 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 48:48.9
24 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 48:49.4
25 Bob Biese Team Vortex 49:00.9
26 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 49:11.3
27 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:40.9
28 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 50:19.1
29 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 50:21.9
30 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 51:01.1
31 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 51:17.5
32 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 51:31.1
33 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 52:14.9
34 Todd Wenger Bike Line 52:20.3
35 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 52:39.5
36 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 52:44.9
37 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 52:46.8
38 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 53:32.8
39 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 53:58.6
40 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 54:04.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 48:15.8
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line 49:18.7
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 49:56.5
4 Art White Team Campmor 50:18.3
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 51:21.2
6 Mike Connair Bike Line 51:36.8
7 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 52:01.3
8 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 52:09.3
9 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 52:11.7
10 Richard Steele Bike Line 52:32.3
11 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 52:52.2
12 George Harriott GS Simmeria 52:53.9
13 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 53:00.7
14 Bob Perna beans bikes 54:05.3
15 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 54:06.7
16 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 54:12.8
17 Bernard Klees Cutters 54:57.6
18 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 1 Lap
19 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizz 37:50.4
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 37:51.6
3 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 38:30.1
4 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 38:32.4
5 Katrina Dowidchuk NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 39:45.3
6 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 39:52.9
7 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 40:06.1
8 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 40:19.8
9 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 40:23.7
10 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 40:32.6
11 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 41:28.7
12 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 42:05.3
13 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 43:59.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 35:23.1
2 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 35:39.7
3 Janine Verstraeten Team CF 35:45.6
4 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 35:55.2
5 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 36:03.0
6 Melissa Tabas 36:14.4
7 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 37:10.2
8 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 37:28.6
9 Jennifer Acker 37:35.2
10 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 37:36.9
11 Anaelle Gamanho NJ/NY Colavita Women 37:58.8
12 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Women's team 37:58.9
13 Heather Muller King Kog / Rosko Cycles 38:19.5
14 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 38:27.9
15 Audra Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 38:46.0
16 Kristen Weir Bikesport 39:31.8
17 Shannan Hauser 39:32.1
18 Susan Amato Stoudt's Brewing co. / JB mountain 41:04.8
19 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters 42:37.5
20 Gayle Berkery 42:53.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 39:20.9
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing 39:31.4
3 Cara King King's Cyclery Cycling Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 33:55.6
2 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 34:15.5
3 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women 34:28.7
4 Ellen White Team Campmor 34:31.7
5 Lisa Vible Bike Line 35:02.1
6 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 36:43.7
7 Leslie Conrad Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 36:44.1
8 Anne Rock Anne Fucking Rock 37:01.2
9 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 37:34.7
10 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1