Log In
Rockburn Cross • Nov 17 2013
5.4
3.8
4.1
5
4.9
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 49:57.0
2 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 50:11.9
3 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 50:12.5
4 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:34.5
5 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES 50:37.0
6 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 50:49.6
7 Tim Rugg Pro Tested Gear 51:07.6
8 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 51:20.3
9 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 51:29.2
10 Jordan Villella PRO BIKES 51:39.9
11 Jeffrey Dickey Scott MTBTeam 52:30.4
12 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 52:41.0
13 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 52:45.0
14 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 52:48.7
15 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 52:49.4
16 Raul Rojas DCMTB 52:53.5
17 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycleworks 53:15.3
18 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 53:15.7
19 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport 53:52.9
20 Scott Myers Team BBC 54:03.1
21 Gary Bryant Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 54:15.0
22 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 55:57.4
23 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles 55:58.4
24 Greg Capelle Old Line Velo 57:51.8
25 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 58:19.3
26 Jan Goh Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
DNF Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
DNF David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES/GUTTENPLAN COACHING
DNF Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Kennedy Old Line Velo 46:01.4
2 George Schulz HPC U19 46:12.3
3 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 46:15.1
4 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 46:25.8
5 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 46:34.6
6 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour 46:35.0
7 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 46:40.2
8 Jacob Gordon 46:56.0
9 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:00.4
10 Alex Ticu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 47:05.8
11 John Glodek Twin Six 47:07.4
12 Justin Howe C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:10.1
13 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 47:14.4
14 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 47:14.5
15 Andrew Fleming HPC 47:17.5
16 Andrew Massonneau 47:28.9
17 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 47:53.6
18 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 48:01.4
19 Danny Gibney Pro Tested Gear 48:04.3
20 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:13.8
21 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing 48:21.0
22 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:30.9
23 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 48:33.6
24 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:34.0
25 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 48:34.9
26 Chris Dobroth Veloworks-Spokes Etc 48:46.0
27 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 48:55.6
28 John Kavouris Stampede! 49:12.7
29 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 49:18.2
30 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 49:36.6
31 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 49:40.4
32 Nathan Sedgewick BCW 49:45.2
33 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:57.5
34 Philip Haigh Ward Nine Racing 49:59.8
35 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club p/b Nuts About G 50:01.1
36 Chris Forsberg 50:01.2
37 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 50:19.9
38 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 50:22.0
39 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 50:23.8
40 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:24.1
41 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 50:54.2
42 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 51:01.6
43 Mike Shaw Haymarket 51:04.3
44 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 51:07.2
45 Alex Currie 51:10.0
46 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:19.5
47 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:24.7
48 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 51:37.3
49 Nolan Semrau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:50.5
50 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 51:50.6
51 Judson Heugel Charm City Cycling, LLC 52:23.7
52 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 52:53.0
53 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 1 Lap
54 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 54:42.5
55 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
56 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
57 Scott Cernich Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
58 Ross Klinedinst 1 Lap
59 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
60 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
61 Corey Twyman DCMTB 1 Lap
DNF Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Liam Panero GS-CycleLife
DNF Jacob Perlmutter Pitt Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Beckner Shenandoah Mountain Touring 31:58.9
2 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 32:04.9
3 Iain Banks ABRT 32:27.8
4 Collin Chartier Marymount University 32:41.5
5 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 32:44.2
6 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling 33:01.8
7 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent 33:08.9
8 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 33:28.4
9 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 33:30.7
10 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 33:43.5
11 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 33:50.9
12 Matthew Albanese ABRT 34:00.1
13 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 34:09.8
14 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 34:19.5
15 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 34:31.2
16 Kevin Dolan Lateral Stress Velo Inc./ Kelly Ben 34:41.0
17 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:44.8
18 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 34:50.3
19 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 34:53.1
20 Jake Aisenbrey 34:54.0
21 Cory Williams Keystone Velo Club p/b Nuts About G 34:55.6
22 Caoly Tran C2 Management 34:56.1
23 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi 34:57.6
24 Adam Trexler Yale University 34:57.6
25 Ryan Stille 35:08.1
26 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 35:12.5
27 Howard Hayes Artemis 35:27.7
28 Greg Rittler Adventures for the Cure 35:49.0
29 Aaron Wieczorek 35:59.5
30 Bryan Pashigian DC Tri Club 36:22.5
31 Brian Jack Ocean Velo Club 36:26.9
32 Ryan Nielson 36:28.7
33 Theodore Denmanbrice 36:31.0
34 D. Brett collins Pickle Back 36:40.2
35 Adam Ward Wicked Wash 36:43.5
36 Paul Cavalieri Old LIne Velo 36:47.5
37 John Kromis Queen City Wheels 36:49.3
38 Michele Lisi 36:56.1
39 Matthew Tilley 36:56.3
40 Brenton Walker ABRT 37:10.3
41 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:13.3
42 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:15.2
43 David Beavis 37:25.6
44 Matthew Conte 37:34.6
45 Tj Sasser Adventures For The Cure 37:37.1
46 John Dragseth PUNCH 37:44.7
47 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 37:47.8
48 Adrian Alday 37:51.2
49 Andrew Titmus 37:55.5
50 Matt Dustin 38:07.1
51 Gregory Henkes Fierce Chicks Rock 38:14.9
52 Kial Stewart 38:25.2
53 Alexnder Gray 38:27.9
54 Jeffrey Demarest 38:33.6
55 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 38:33.8
56 Gregory Olson 38:35.6
57 Gabriel Boning 38:38.6
58 Martin Thomas 38:45.9
59 Michael Hoff 38:53.4
60 James Dvorsky 38:58.3
61 James Mackeith 39:02.7
62 Toshigke Sono 39:08.4
63 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:16.5
64 Marty Byer Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) 39:29.9
65 David Jones NCVC 40:37.7
66 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles 40:56.9
67 Casey Daniel 40:56.9
68 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 42:30.0
69 Harley Arnold The Bike Lane 44:40.5
70 Quentin Hodgson 1 Lap
71 Victor Palomo 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Churchill
DNF Kenneth Snyder Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
DNF Scott Bricker
DNF Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Dan Wattendorf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson
2 Bo Rider
3 Iain Mackeith
4 Evan Goldberg
5 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Joshua Townes
7 Benjamin Harris
8 Alexander Alfano
9 Alex Kasch
10 Shiva Yamamoto
11 Aidan Dixon
12 Quinn Ciccoretti
13 Ronan Lauinger
14 Sebastian Silberman
15 Erik Corson
16 August Milliken
17 Ean Mealey
18 Andrew Strohmeyer
19 Caleb Lacey
20 Evan Roper
21 William Mcneely
22 Jack Dempsey
23 Jeremy Siedor
24 Nicholas Moroney
25 Alexander Berman
26 Aidan Joyce 1 Lap
27 Jack Reed 1 Lap
28 Jake Dohmen 1 Lap
29 Edwin Sloman 1 Lap
30 Ethan Joyce 1 Lap
31 George Provine 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 50:58.8
2 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 51:28.9
3 William Dorn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:07.6
4 Noah Flaxman 1 Lap
5 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 1 Lap
6 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Harry Weinstein Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Asa Rogers DCMTB 1 Lap
10 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 1 Lap
12 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2 Lap
DNF Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
DNF Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 44:42.3
2 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 45:07.4
3 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Shendoah Mtn Touring/ 45:16.2
4 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 45:19.0
5 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 45:20.5
6 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 45:23.6
7 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 45:34.8
8 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 45:40.7
9 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 45:56.6
10 Mike Esmonde Crosshairs/SPY/Bike Dr Waldorf 46:03.3
11 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:04.4
12 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 46:07.3
13 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 46:19.1
14 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 46:49.5
15 Joshua Delmanzo UNAFF 46:53.6
16 John Mcgreevy 47:03.9
17 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP 47:32.8
18 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 47:40.7
19 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:58.2
20 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 49:27.5
21 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 49:32.7
22 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 49:33.7
23 Rob Campbell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:48.2
24 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 50:43.4
25 Douglas Philippone Palantir 50:53.9
26 Scott Cernich Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 51:12.0
27 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 51:48.9
28 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 46:54.5
2 Blair Saunders Western Howard County Cycling 47:06.6
3 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 47:10.7
4 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:34.9
5 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 48:38.4
6 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 48:56.4
7 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 49:10.5
8 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 49:18.7
9 Chris Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 49:33.5
10 Eric Schmitt 49:44.6
11 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 49:48.8
12 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 49:53.8
13 Neal Sapp dupont Motorsports 50:07.6
14 John Rogers DCMTB 50:10.8
15 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 50:23.1
16 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 50:26.4
17 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bike and 50:27.2
18 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 50:33.2
19 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:48.8
20 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 51:27.6
21 David Scharff Kelley Benefits 51:48.4
22 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 52:27.9
23 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 52:40.2
24 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T 53:01.7
25 Mir Ali Evolution Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 49:50.5
2 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:00.7
3 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
4 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
5 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
7 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Mark Solberg 1 Lap
9 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 1 Lap
10 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 1 Lap
11 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
12 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo 1 Lap
13 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation Velo 1 Lap
14 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1 Lap
DNF Robert Tufano None
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 40:00.0
2 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:19.2
3 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 40:38.8
4 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos 40:44.4
5 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:45.2
6 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:54.6
7 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 41:01.8
8 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:03.6
9 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 41:04.1
10 Patrick Miller Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 41:06.8
11 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 41:16.4
12 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 41:21.9
13 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 41:31.9
14 Ryan Newill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:33.4
15 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 41:39.7
16 Ivan Baker Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:43.1
17 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 41:58.6
18 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:04.0
19 Michael Thaxton ABRT 42:04.2
20 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:27.9
21 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 42:30.6
22 Iain Banks ABRT 42:33.2
23 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:41.3
24 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:41.3
25 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 42:41.8
26 Tony Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 42:45.4
27 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:47.1
28 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 42:47.4
29 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 42:47.5
30 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:56.6
31 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 42:59.9
32 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 43:02.1
33 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 43:02.3
34 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 43:03.0
35 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 43:03.1
36 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 43:05.3
37 Matthew Albanese ABRT 43:19.4
38 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bikes 43:20.7
39 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 43:32.2
40 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 43:36.8
41 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 43:41.8
42 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 43:42.0
43 Stuart Wright 43:42.6
44 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 43:46.2
45 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 43:46.4
46 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 43:52.6
47 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 43:54.3
48 David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 43:58.8
49 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:01.9
50 Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:03.7
51 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 44:14.9
52 Jason Dempsey Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 44:24.3
53 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 44:29.4
54 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 44:32.0
55 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 44:38.4
56 Philip Wright 44:40.5
57 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:42.1
58 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 44:55.4
59 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 45:03.2
60 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 45:19.9
61 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 45:26.9
62 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 45:36.4
63 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:37.9
64 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 45:43.9
65 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 45:45.8
66 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 46:26.7
67 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 46:40.7
68 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 46:42.1
69 Michael Donnellan 46:50.5
70 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
71 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling
72 Ian Kennedy
73 Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo
74 Mike Schiavo Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
75 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling
76 Brian Connors The Bike Lane
77 Shinji Yamamoto RCV
78 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
79 David Lee The Bike Lane
80 Graham Davis unattached
81 Aaron Tripp C3-Twenty20cycling.com
82 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
83 Multres Mmotley B ROCK RYERS 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
DNF Ron Edwards DCMTB
DNF D. Brett collins Pickle Back
DNF Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Evan Inglis
DNF Andrew Lagervall
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
DNF Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 47:21.7
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 47:46.3
3 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 47:52.0
4 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 48:03.1
5 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples Corn 48:22.0
6 John Dove CX Hairs 48:44.6
7 Callum Ingram Novmber Bicycles 49:26.5
8 Chris Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 49:58.4
9 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 50:09.2
10 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 50:10.9
11 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 50:54.0
12 John Reed The Bike Lane 51:52.8
13 Sean Mcdonoughy 1 Lap
14 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 1 Lap
15 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
16 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 1 Lap
17 Shauna Sweet DC Crosshers 1 Lap
18 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
19 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
20 Jim Gross* Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
21 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
22 Ron Hermann 1 Lap
23 Charles Swain 1 Lap
24 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 13:24.0
2 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 13:25.3
3 Uknown Riders 14:07.7
4 Keith&avy Rohr 15:24.0
5 Noah Bell Racerheads SLC 15:27.4
6 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 17:41.5
7 David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 18:53.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 40:14.8
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 40:47.6
3 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:16.4
4 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 42:01.4
5 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 42:19.9
6 Ginny Jeppi C-3 Twenty20 Cycling Co 42:22.8
7 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack 43:11.0
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 43:29.7
9 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 43:47.3
10 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:06.2
11 Marybeth Cochran C3-Twenty20 46:11.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 44:00.9
2 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 44:39.3
3 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:11.9
4 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 45:19.3
5 Clio Dinan 46:51.4
6 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 47:09.1
7 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Alehouse 48:15.9
8 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 48:40.2
9 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 49:36.1
10 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:46.2
11 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 1 Lap
12 Kirsten Fehrenkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
13 Denise Clearwater 2 Lap
16 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi
DNF Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:23.2
2 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 0:36:00
3 Angela Vavasori Joes bike shop 37:22.7
4 Jenn Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DigiSource 38:27.1
5 Amy Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 38:50.2
6 Stacey Bran SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 39:12.4
7 Sarah Hall Team America 41:50.9
8 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 42:24.6
9 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 42:38.5
10 Kristen Janiszewski 42:43.4
11 Angela Hennessy 1 Lap
12 Jomarie Hoholik The Bike Lane 1 Lap
13 Malen Link 1 Lap
14 Audrey Ervin 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Whitlock
2 Annamaria Mchugh
3 Ruthie Vogel
4 Cassie Bopf
5 Hannah Frank 1 Lap
6 Madeline Moroney 1 Lap
7 Samantha Cernich 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Saunders
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 33:21.5
2 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack 34:17.1
3 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 35:35.0
4 Mj Redman 39:02.4
5 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:19.8
6 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1